Facilities

Scientific Facilities

The Max Perutz Labs host a broad spectrum of scientific facilities that support the research activities of our groups with state-of-the-art instrumentation and highly trained expert personnel. These complement the portfolio of technology available at the Vienna Biocenter Core Facilities.

Vienna BioCenter

VBC Core Facilities

The Vienna Biocenter Core Facilities GmbH (VBCF) is a publicly funded non-profit organisation that provides cutting edge research infrastructure and expertise in the life sciences. The VBCF was founded in 2011 to support the research activities of the Vienna Biocenter and is open to all members. Please visit the website of the VBCF for more information on available services.

 

Vienna BioCenter Core Facilties

07
Mon
08
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: YU Changwei (Brennecke), SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Fri
12
Aug 2022
GMI Impromptu Seminar

Genomic adaptation in red algae

  14:00 - 15:00
  GMI Orange Seminar Room

Speaker: Hwan Su YoonInstitute: Sungkyunkwan University, KoreaHost: Fred Berger

Mon
22
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TERIYAPIROM Isaree (Koo), NAVA GARCIA Marintia Mayola (Dagdas), AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Tue
23
Aug 2022
IMP Impromptu Seminar

Protein synthesis programs the development and evolution of neuronal diversity

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Matthew KrausharInstitute: MPI for Molecular Genetics, BerlinHost: Andrea Pauli

Mon
29
Aug 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka), LEITNER Marie-Christin (Mendjan), SEONG Jinwoo (Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
01
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Mark DawsonInstitute: Peter MacCallum Cancer CentreHost: Johannes Zuber

Thu
01
Sep 2022
Symposium

Cryo-EM Symposium

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
05
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HOLZMANN Viktoria (Rivron), LEV Itamar (Zimmer), HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
08
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Developmental flexibility to keep pace with a changing world

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dominique BergmannInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Liam Dolan

Mon
12
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BABADEI Olga (Decker), KELLNER Max Josef (Penninger), DENEKE Victoria (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
15
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Role of the centromere in genetic self/non-self discrimination in yeasts

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Yves BarralInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Mon
19
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich), DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas), FEDL Anna (Busslinger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
21
Sep 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Developmental Origins of Health and Disease and the Preimplantation Window

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Sophie PetropoulosInstitute: Karolinska InstitutetHost: Nicolas Rivron

Mon
26
Sep 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka), HORN Sabrina (Peters), JACOBS Jelle (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
28
Sep 2022
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Richard FlavellInstitute: Yale University School of MedicineHost: Meinrad Busslinger

Thu
29
Sep 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Next Generation of 3D Cell Culture, Magnetic 3D Cell Culture and Bioprinting

  15:00 - 16:00
  IMP Seminar Room 1.014

Speaker: Glauco SouzaInstitute: Greiner Bio-One North AmericaHost: Greiner Bio-One

Thu
29
Sep 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Mechanisms of folding and assembly of newly synthesized proteins

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Bernd BukauInstitute: ZMBHHost: Elif Karagäz

Mon
03
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POPOVA Mariia (Peters), RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka), DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
10
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), NEMCKO Filip (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
17
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TELONI Federico (Gerlich), WALLNER Eva-Sophie (Dolan), PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
24
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LIU Haijun (Nordborg), NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres), NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Fri
28
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Regulation of protein biogenesis in health and disease

  10:00 - 11:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Danny NedialkovaInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Clemens Plaschka

Mon
31
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:00 - 13:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan), JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
03
Nov 2022
Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium "Pushing Boundaries"

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KLAUS Loni (Stark), BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
10
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Daniel MucidaInstitute: Rockefeller UniversityHost: Meinrad Busslinger

Mon
14
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), LI Chong (Knoblich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
17
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Lacra BintuInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

Mon
21
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez), GHOSH Dipannita (Grade), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
24
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Adele MarstonInstitute: Wellcome Centre Cell Biology, University of EdinburghHost: Daniel Gerlich, Joao Matos

Mon
28
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan), GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
05
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), MAURER Eric (Peters), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
12
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
19
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
09
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
16
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GUO Pin (Dolan), DAO Pauline (Tessmar), JAVALI Alok(Rivron)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
23
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
30
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
02
Feb 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Laurent NguyenInstitute: University of LiegeHost: Noelia Urban

Mon
06
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
27
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), VISANPATTANASIN Supapat (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
02
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ron DrorInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: David Haselbach

Mon
06
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
09
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Petra SchwilleInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Alwin Köhler

Mon
13
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
16
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Imaging processes of cell division across scales

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jan EllenbergInstitute: EMBL HeidelbergHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Mon
20
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
27
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
06
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dirk InzeInstitute: VIBHost: Andreas Bachmair

Thu
13
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ian HicksonInstitute: University of CopenhagenHost: Joao Matos

Mon
17
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann), PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
20
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Maria LlorensInstitute: CBMHost: Noelia Urban

Mon
24
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
08
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
15
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade), CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
22
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
25
May 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Roger GeigerInstitute: Institute for Research in Biomedicine, BellinzonaHost: Joris Van der Veeken

Mon
05
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
12
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: WU Shuangyang (Dolan), SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
15
Jun 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Joanna WysockaInstitute: Stanford School of MedicineHost: Christa Bücker

Mon
19
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron), BELL Caelan (Gerlich), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
22
Jun 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Daniele CanzioInstitute: UCSFHost: Anton Goloborodko

Mon
26
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JELENIC Stela (Saha), PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka), FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
10
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli), ROSS James (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
17
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
24
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
31
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres), RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
07
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
14
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VULIN Milica (Obenauf), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), BINDL Michael (Leeb)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
21
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LORBEER Franziska (Stark), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
28
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
04
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
11
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
14
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Feng ShaoInstitute: National Institute of Biological Sciences, BeijingHost: Pavel Kovarik

Mon
18
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
21
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Lydia FinleyInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Johannes Zuber

Mon
25
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOK Jian Yi (Berger), HUMER Theresa (Pauli), SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
02
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
09
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TAVERINI Katherina (Urban), SHETTY Kavya Krishna (Stark), CORIC Aida (Tessmar)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
12
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Nancy KlecknerInstitute: Harvard UniversityHost: Franz Klein

Mon
16
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
19
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Edward LemkeInstitute: IMB MainzHost: David Haselbach

Mon
23
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
30
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich), FENG Sonjie (Bücker), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
06
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAMIREZ America (Köhler), VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
23
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Mounia LaghaInstitute: Institut de Genetique Moleculaire de MontpellierHost: Andrea Pauli

Mon
27
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
04
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
11
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan), KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), ORLIC Lucija (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
18
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
08
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko), SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
15
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens), FAAS Victoria (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
22
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), REN Kaike (Otsuka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
29
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), BELL Lillie (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Kim Ivan Abesamis
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Ableitner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Leonie Adelmann
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Marlene Adlhart
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Vasilina Akulova
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mustafa Alaabo
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Sadia Sabrina Alam
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Santiago Alonso Gil
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PostDoc
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Kerstin Altenburger
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Eleni Angelopoulou
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Alexis Arizpe
    +43-1-79044-9942
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Hollie Austen Byrne
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Administration
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel Aziz
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Julia Babel
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Matthias Bärnthaler
    +43-1-4277-24041
    Head of IT
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Clara Beer
    +43-1-4277-74601
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Nikolaus Beer
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helen Belalcazar
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Benesch
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    5.617
    Main Building
  • Daniel Bernklau
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Patrick Berthold
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Lecturer
    Blaas
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Sonja Bleichert
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Laura Boccuni
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Manager
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Brandstetter
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helena Brezovec
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Chloé Bucheron
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Elena Chayleva
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.509
    Main Building
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Natasa Cirovic
    +43-1-4277-74320
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    Facility Head
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Alberto Danieli
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Cécile Daubech
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Technician
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Margarita Dillinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Technician
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Jeroen Dobbelaere
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • Dawid Dzadz
    +43-1-4277-61816
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • E
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • David Eisele
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Stephanie Ellis
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Rainer Ettelt
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Anna Falkner
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Michel Fasnacht
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Patrick Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Philipp Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Katrin Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Alissa Freilinger
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Friesinger
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.513
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Diploma/Master Student
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Paula Froeling
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Djinovic
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • David Gaßner
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Enrico Ghezzi
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.112A
    Main Building
  • Sara Gionco
    +43-1-4277-0000
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Julia Gobl
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Leonard
    1.321.1
    VBC 5
  • Natasa Goncin
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-61815
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61673
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Lisa-Maria Grabner
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Claudia Graf
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Lucas Grandits
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    v. Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Juliane Gruber
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Katharina Haberler
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Leila Hadziabdic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Hakobyan
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Hamilton
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Felix Haslhofer
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Felix Hitzelhammer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Julian Holzinger
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    Baccarini
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lydia Ioannidi
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Technician
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch V
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Nele Jarnot
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Swathi Jayaram
    +43-1-4277-74646
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Isha Joshi
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Jose Julian Valenzuela
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lisa Kainz
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Manfred Kaiser
    +43-1-4277-74328
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Clemens Kauffmann
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Manpreet Kaur
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nina Khaldieh
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Tamara Klockner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Lara Klune
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • George Kobakhidze
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Julia Kober
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anna Koch
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Anne Barbara Koehle
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Katharina Kogler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler A
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Claudia Kölbl
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Koltschik
    +43-1-4277-4125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Katharina Korbula
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Lab Manager
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Saskia Kowald
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Group Leader
    Kowalski
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Aida Kozlic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Nesrete Krasnici
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Julius Kühn
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Chanchal Kumawat
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Peter Kunnas
    +43-1-4277-52292
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Claudia Kuntner
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • L
  • Josef Laurin
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandra Levina
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Lab Manager
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Branislav Lilic
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Moritz Madern
    +43-1-79044-4291
    E72
  • Dante Maestre
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Richard Manning
    +43-1-4277-54613
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Ana Markovic
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Laura Marosits
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Theodor Marsoner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Iryna Martsun
    +43-1-4277-47310
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Audrey Mat
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Theresa Matzinger
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Rounik Mazumdar
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.505
    Main Building
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Milica Mihailovic
    +43-1-4277-61635
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Olja Milojevic
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Giasemi Angeliki Moraitou
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Amra Mujadzic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Fränze Müller
    +43-1-4277-4282
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Lab Manager
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Adnan Muratovic
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Valentina Nakic
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Tsimafei Navalayeu
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Lukas Neuninger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Till Pascal Oblau
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Okrina
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anastasia Okun
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Michele Paganini
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Paniak
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Shashi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Julia Pazmandi
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Thomas Peterbauer
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Senior Imaging Specialist
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Jan Petržílek
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Vasiliki Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Marina Pletzer
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Prager
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Dominic Pühringer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Laura Quell
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • R
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Gerald Raffl
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • America Ramirez Colmenero
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Sonia Ratajczyk
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Dong
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Franziska Reden
    +43-1-4277-74324
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Kaike REN
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Senior PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Liubov Riabina
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Karl Riepl
    +43-1-4277-none
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Norma Rivera
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Technician
    Köhler A
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Andrea Rodi
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Dunja Rokvic
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Dagmar Roschitz
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Apurva Saha
    +43-1-4277-61641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61777
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Jigeesha Sandbhor
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra Schaffer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Sonja Schauer
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Schilder
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Lukas Schindler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Schmid
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Schneeweiss
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Matthias Schneller
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Dominik Schrempf
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Ś
  • Grzegorz Ścibisz
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sara Scinicariello
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Seitl
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Annamaria Sgromo
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Mili Shah
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Lab Manager
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Varun Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Stephen Shoebridge
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Technician
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Katharina Siess
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Ignasi Simon Grau
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Timothy Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Dieter Spittersberger
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    1. OG 10
    VBC 2
  • Antonio Sponga
    +43-1-4277-52224
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Moritz Staltner
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Nina Stanisic
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Barbara-Veronika Stauber
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Sonja Steindl
    +43-1-79044-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Magdalena Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61751
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Florian Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Mirjam Stelzer
    +43-1-4277-none
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Xue Strobl
    +43-1-4277-52811
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Ioanna Styliara
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Tiffany Su
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Kata Szabo
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Simay Tekin
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Teufl
    +43-1-4277-61809
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Henry Thomas
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Riccardo Trapannone
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Aleksandr Tsarev
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Kai-Jen (Katie) Tsung
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • U
  • Amol Ugale
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • V
  • Miguel Vallebueno
    +43-1-79044-9000
    PostDoc
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Daria Vanina
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Daniel Velikov
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Shrikant Pradeep Vichare
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Alexander Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74340
    PhD Student
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Antonia Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Tamara Völkerer
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Lab Manager
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    v. Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Loan Vulliard
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Milica Vunjak
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • W
  • Christa Walther
    +43-1-4277-24005
    Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Weidlich
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Chun-Chieh Yen
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Zarghun Zarif
    +43-1-4277-54627
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Christina Zeiler
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Anna Zvereva
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5

office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

+43 1 4277 240 01
Today: 9am - 5pm

Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna