Group Alwin Köhler

Nuclear Envelope Biology –
Gates, Chromatin & Lipids

On this page

The Question

The nuclear envelope is the signature element of eukaryotes. It separates nucleoplasm from cytoplasm and serves as the protective vessel for the genome. The nuclear envelope combines disparate features: durability with plasticity, selective traffic with mass transport, spatial enclosure with sophisticated signaling. In doing so, it enables cells to protect, decode and regulate their genome. How a single ‘intelligent boundary’ can achieve this multitude of functions remains one of the biggest puzzles in biology. Our goal is to understand the Biology of Boundary Conditions from a mechanistic perspective using the nuclear envelope as a challenging example. This will allow us to understand how it is built, how it breaks, and how to fix it when it is broken.

The Approach

Three perspectives guide our work on the nuclear envelope: lipids, gates and chromatin. We study how the nuclear envelope regulates its lipid composition and hence material properties, how the boundary opens up via its NPCs and how these gates shape the boundary and interact with the membrane. Notably, the boundary is blurred as the nuclear envelope extends its reach to contact and regulate chromatin. We study how the nuclear envelope affects the nuclear interior, how it initiates the formation of specialized membrane-less compartments and how those affect chromatin function.

Alwin Köhler

Following medical studies in Würzburg, doctoral work at Harvard Medical School, pediatric residency and postdoctoral work in Heidelberg, Alwin became a Junior group leader at the Max Perutz Labs in 2010 and is now the Professor of Molecular Biology and the Scientific Director of the institute.

Download CV

Dr. Bohr-Gasse 9
1030 Vienna
Room: 3.520

   +43-1-4277-61685

Spotlights

Building a nuclear pore basket scaffold

The nuclear pore basket is a conical, net-like structure that is attached to the main body of the nuclear pore complex. The basket has numerous functions in nucleocytoplasmic transport and gene expression. Moreover, when huge cargo is transported through the pore, the basket can expand and then contract again, suggesting a great degree of structural plasticity. Scientists have long tried to understand how the nuclear basket can achieve this, but its biochemical fragility prohibited a reconstitution from purified components . We have now managed to reconstitute key parts of the basket on synthetic membranes. (Cibulka, et. al., Science Advances). Our study reveals an intricate assembly principle, characterized by a flexible 'suspension cable’ that ties the basket together, and opens avenues to reconstitute the early stages of nuclear pore biogenesis.  

How to detox the nucleus of unsaturated fat

Excess unsaturated fat in cells must be detoxified. We recently discovered that cells package toxic unsaturated fatty acids into lipid droplets that form specifically on the outer nuclear membrane and ER (Romanauska & Köhler, Developmental Cell, 2021). By contrast, lipid droplet formation at the inner nuclear membrane is switched off. In doing so, toxic fat is channeled away from the genome-filled nuclear interior. We suggest that this mechanism protects both the functionality of the nuclear envelope membrane and prevents the flooding of the genome with lipid droplets. Intriguingly, pathological accumulation of nuclear lipid droplets in liver cells has been observed in mouse-models of non-alcoholic fatty liver disease (NAFLD). These observations raise many questions about the role of dysregulated nuclear envelope lipid metabolism in obesity and liver disease, and whether such pathways can be pharmacologically reprogrammed.

 

Layered Liquids – reaction chambers for gene regulation

Throughout all kingdoms of life, cells use compartmentalization to create functionally distinct units in what would otherwise be a chaotic cellular environment. We usually think of these compartments as requiring a lipid bilayer to differentially concentrate certain factors. Recent studies, however, suggest a new type of organelle which is based on a process called liquid–liquid phase separation (LLPS). This process – the same that underlies oil and water demixing - can lead to the formation of fluid-like compartments. The organizing principles of these phase-separated structures are poorly understood and represent a new frontier in biology. We recently discovered layered protein droplets, in which a chromatin-modifying enzyme encapsulates a liquid scaffold (Gallego, Schneider, Mittal et al., Nature 2020). The scaffold attracts chromatin and promotes its modification by ubiquitin. This is an intriguing example of a dynamic nuclear sub-compartment that organizes enzymatic activity in a unique way. Ultimately, our research can generate a new under­standing of how cells utilize biochemical ‘liquidity’ as a shaping force for constructing the nucleus - the sophisticated organelle that is central to eukaryotic life.

Lipid Metabolism of the Inner Nuclear Membrane

From a cytoplasmic view, the inner nuclear membrane is the most remote territory of the endoplasmic reticulum (ER), both in distance and difficulty of access. To get there, any lipid or protein must pass through the NPCs. Whereas the ER and outer nuclear membrane are highly active in converting nutrients into building blocks for lipids and membranes, the inner nuclear membrane was thought to be metabolically inactive and to receive its entire lipids from the ER via the NPC route. We recently discovered metabolic turnover of lipids at the inner nuclear membrane of budding yeast, and found that the inner nuclear membrane can form lipid droplets that are used for lipid storage (Romanauska & Köhler, Cell 2018). We identified the genetic circuit for the synthesis of nuclear lipid droplets and showed how these organelles participate in gene regulation. This study opens avenues for exploring how inner nuclear membrane lipids signal to the genome and which role the inner nuclear membrane plays in human metabolic diseases.

Shaping the Nuclear Envelope

The assembly of new NPCs is tightly controlled. NPCs are embedded in holes formed by the fusion of the outer and inner nuclear membranes. Inserting a new NPC into an intact nuclear envelope is a fascinating, but poorly understood mechanical problem. Put simply, a hole must be pierced without the balloon popping. Specifically, the inner and outer nuclear membrane have to be bent and fused to open a pore membrane, which has to be stabilized afterwards. In conjunction with this membrane remodeling event, ∼500 nuclear pore proteins have to assemble into a functional NPC to prevent uncontrolled leakage of nuclear or cytoplasmic material. We have discovered a new function for the NPC basket in shaping the nuclear membrane to promote NPC and nuclear envelope integrity (Mészáros et al., Dev Cell, 2015). Future studies aim at understanding how various NPC proteins cooperate to sculpt their membrane environment. We use biochemical reconstitution as a tool to get key insights into what is minimally needed and how mechanisms emerge from component parts.

Decrypting Cryptobiosis in Tardigrades

Tardigrades (also known as water bears or moss piglets) are one of the most resilient animals on our planet: they withstand conditions that would fatal to nearly all other life forms on earth. This includes temperatures from close to absolute zero to about 150°C, pressures six times greater than those found in the deepest ocean trenches, ionizing radiation at doses lethal for a human, and even the vacuum of outer space. Tardigrades can go without food or water for decades, only to rehydrate, forage, and reproduce. They survive this by falling into an enigmatic state called cryptobiosis (hidden life), in which they are neither dead nor alive. We are investigating selected aspects of Tardigrade biology with the support of the Swiss NOMIS Foundation. We want to understand their outstanding robustness, specifically, how nuclear envelope architecture and function is preserved under extreme conditions.

Nuclear Ubiquitin Signaling

Related to our interest in gene expression, we are studying the modification of chromatin by ubiquitin. When appended to histones, ubiquitin functions as an important epigenetic switch to regulate multiple steps of transcription. Histone H2B monoubiquitination is mediated by the E2 and E3 enzymes Rad6 and Bre1 (Gallego et al., PNAS 2016). Their activity is counteracted by a deubiquitinase of the SAGA complex (Köhler et al., Cell 2010). We are dissecting the structure and function of this intricate molecular machinery to understand its biology in health and disease. Recently, we have begun to study selected aspects of nuclear protein quality control and its links to nuclear envelope homeostasis.

    Team

    Helen Belalcazar
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-61628
    Room: 3.527

    Laura Gallego
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-61641
    Room: 3.522

    Alwin Köhler
    Group Leader
       +43-1-4277-61685
    Room: 3.520

    Frane Miljkovic
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-61643
    Room: 3.524

    Yap Shing Nim
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-61649
    Room: 3.527

    Adrian Nogales Moral
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-61643
    Room: 3.524

    Katarina Radisavljevic
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-61641
    Room: 3.522

    America Ramirez Colmenero
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-61641
    Room: 3.522

    Norma Rivera
    Technician
       +43-1-4277-61628
    Room: 3.527

    Anete Romanauska
    PostDoc
       +43-1-4277-61649
    Room: 3.527

    Maren Schneider
    Staff Scientist
       +43-1-4277-61643
    Room: 3.524

    Edvinas Stankunas
    PhD Student
       +43-1-4277-61628
    Room: 3.527

    News

    Anete Romanauska wins Science & SciLifeLab prize

    Congratulations! Anete has been awarded the Science & SciLifeLab Prize for Young Scientists in the category “Cell and Molecular Biology”. The prize was initiated in 2013 by the journal Science and the American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS; the world’s oldest and largest general science organization) together with the Science for Life Laboratory (SciLifeLab), a Swedish research center. The prize is given to outstanding early career researchers, who publish essays about their discoveries in Science, and are invited to Stockholm to receive their award in the Hall of Mirrors at Grand Hôtel, the original venue of the Nobel Prize.

    Read more

    Adrià Nogales Moral wins Impact.Award 2021

    The City of Vienna recognizes outstanding scientific projects, which have the potential to educate and inspire the public. In his PhD work, Adrià wants to find out how tardigrades (also called water bears) manage to survive extremes that would kill the vast majority of animals on this planet. Adrià is also keen on communicating his research to a wide audience: he has written a children’s book about tardigrades and has started a YouTube channel where he explains current scientific topics to a lay audience. The Impact.Award aims to empower young researchers to engage in a dialogue with society on how to address the global challenges we face, including climate change and environmental degradation.

    Watch the clip

    Alwin Köhler elected as EMBO member

    Every year EMBO (European Molecular Biology Organization) selects distinguished scientists who have made outstanding contributions in the field of the life sciences. New members are nominated and elected by the existing EMBO Members. EMBO Members guide the execution the of EMBO Programmes and activities by serving on EMBO Council, Committees and Advisory Editorial Boards. Collectively, they influence the direction of European science and strengthen research communities across Europe. EMBO was founded in 1964. It’s first chairman was Max Perutz.

    Read more

    Layered Liquids – reaction chambers for gene regulation

    A key question in biology is how genes are turned on and off at the right time and place, put differently, how specific proteins become concentrated on a specific gene to turn it on and off. Scientists, who try to painstakingly dissect such ‘genetic switches’, would wish for a simple device that is easy to understand – a mechanical switch with a button to press. However, nature found a different solution and, surprisingly, the solution is - liquid.

    DNA is folded into a material called chromatin, which is mostly composed of DNA wrapped around histone proteins. Enzymes can modify histones and thereby affect chromatin structure, which influences whether a gene is active or not. Reporting in Nature, Alwin Köhler’s team discovered that Bre1, an enzyme that modifies histone proteins with ubiquitin exists in a peculiar material state. Bre1 binds another protein, called Lge1 (Large 1), which displays an unusual behavior when viewed under the microscope: Lge1 forms droplets, which are colliding and coalescing. “Solid structures don’t do that; only liquids can” says Laura Gallego, a first author of the study.

    Read more

    Anete Romanauska wins Harold M. Weintraub Graduate Student Award

    The Weintraub Student Award is one of the most prestigious and competitive international student awards recognizing “outstanding achievement during graduate studies in biological sciences”. Anete Romanauska, PhD student in Alwin Köhler’s lab, has been selected as one of twelve students from around the globe in 2020. The award is sponsored by the Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center in Seattle.

    Read more

    Understanding how cells target proteins for degradation

    The Austrian Science Fund has awarded a special research programme grant to a team of scientists led by researchers at the Max Perutz Labs in collaboration with scientists from other institutes. The programme will mechanistically address the question of how the targeted degradation of proteins contributes to health and disease. The research projects of the consortium are coordinated by group leader Sascha Martens - with the contributing groups of Andreas Bachmair, Elif Karagöz, Alwin Köhler, and Gijs Versteeg from the Max Perutz labs - and aim at dissecting the molecular mechanism of how ubiquitin regulates protein degradation and the crosstalk between the two pathways.

    Read more

    Anete Romanauska is Researcher of the Month at the Medical University of Vienna

    The Medical University of Vienna has nominated Anete Romanauska as Researcher of the Month. Born in Latvia, she studied Biology in Riga and later in Vienna. She joined Alwin Köhler’s Lab in 2016 as a PhD student. In her research she is interested in the role of lipid metabolism at the nuclear envelope.

     

    Watch the interview

      Open Positions

      We are always looking for talented, ambitious scientists. Several Postdoc, PhD and Master positions are currently available. Please include a summary of previous research interests, a statement about your motivation to work with us, and the names of potential referees in your application.

      Selected Publications

      Phase separation directs ubiquitination of gene-body nucleosomes

      2020 NATURE

      Gallego, Laura D.; Schneider, Maren; Mittal, Chitvan; Romanauska, Anete; Gudino Carrillo, Ricardo M.; Schubert, Tobias; Pugh, B. Franklin; Köhler, Alwin

      The Inner Nuclear Membrane Is a Metabolically Active Territory that Generates Nuclear Lipid Droplets.

      2018 CELL
      PMID:  29937227

      Romanauska, Anete; Köhler, Alwin

      The Nuclear Pore-Associated TREX-2 Complex Employs Mediator to Regulate Gene Expression.

      2015 CELL;162(5):1016-28.
      PMID:  26317468

      Schneider, Maren; Hellerschmied, Doris; Schubert, Tobias; Amlacher, Stefan; Vinayachandran, Vinesh; Reja, Rohit; Pugh, B Franklin; Clausen, Tim; Köhler, Alwin

      Collaborations & Funding

      Special Research Focus

       

      ERC Consolidator Grant 2017

      Recipient of the NOMIS Pioneering Research Award

      ERC Starting Grant 2011

      07
      Fri
      09
      Dec 2022
      Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

      Chaperoning protein aggregation diseases

        11:00 - 12:00
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

      Speaker: Stefan RüdigerInstitute: Utrecht UniversityHost: Elif Karagöz

      Mon
      12
      Dec 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      13
      Dec 2022
      SFB Meiosis Monthly Meeting

      Cohesin and Chromosome Segregation in Oocytes: a Goldilocks scenario

        17:00 - 18:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Neil HunterInstitute: HHMI, The University of California, DavisHost: Franz Klein

      Tue
      13
      Dec 2022
      Vienna Biocenter Climate Lecture Series

      From Publications to Public Actions: Scientists in the Planetary Emergency

        16:00 - 17:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Charlie GardnerInstitute: University of KentHost: Climate@Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      13
      Dec 2022
      Evolutionary Systems Biology Colloquium

      The evolution of structural variants in humans and nonhumans

        13:15 - 14:15
        HS2 (Hörsaal 2) in the UBB (ground floor)

      Speaker: Marie SaitouInstitute: NMBU NorwayHost: Martin Kuhlwilm

      Tue
      13
      Dec 2022
      Fusion talk - Science and EDI

      Native mass spectrometry under "close-to-life" conditions and A crash course on parenthood in academia

        11:10 - 12:10
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Michal SharonInstitute: Weizmann Institute of ScienceHost: EDI group at GMI/IMBA/IMP

      Tue
      13
      Dec 2022
      Fusion talk - Science and EDI

      Stress and mutation dependencies shaping the tumour microenvironment and Tools for a healthy work-life balance

        10:30 - 11:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Ruth Scherz-ShouvalInstitute: Weizmann Institute of ScienceHost: EDI group at GMI/IMBA/IMP

      Mon
      19
      Dec 2022
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      20
      Dec 2022
      New Developments in Chromosome Biology

      Gastrointestinal tract in health and disease

        11:40 - 12:40
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

      Speaker: Georg BusslingerInstitute: CeMMHost: Christopher Campbell

      Mon
      09
      Jan 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka), SILVA Raquel (Foisner)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      10
      Jan 2023
      Evolutionary Systems Biology Colloquium

      Complex brain development in octopus

        13:15 - 14:15
        HS2 (Hörsaal 2) in the UBB (ground floor)

      Speaker: Eve SeuntjensInstitute: KU LeuvenHost: Tim Wollesen

      Tue
      10
      Jan 2023
      New Developments in Chromosome Biology

      How Xist silences the whole X and nothing but the X.. and other short stories about RNA

        11:40 - 12:40
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

      Speaker: Joanna JachowiczInstitute: IMBA ViennaHost: Verena Jantsch

      Wed
      11
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Clemens PlaschkaInstitute: IMP

      Thu
      12
      Jan 2023
      Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

      Title to be announced

        14:00 - 15:00
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

      Speaker: Michele VendruscoloInstitute: Centre for Misfolding Diseases, University of CambridgeHost: Oliviero Carugo

      Mon
      16
      Jan 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LI Chong (Knoblich), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      17
      Jan 2023
      Evolutionary Systems Biology Colloquium

      Total RNA-RNA interactome capture in bacteria

        13:15 - 14:15
        HS2 (Hörsaal 2) in the UBB (ground floor)

      Speaker: Gaurav DugarInstitute: Uni AmsterdamHost: Silvia Bulgheresi

      Tue
      17
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Kristin TessmarInstitute: Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      18
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Liam DolanInstitute: GMI

      Thu
      19
      Jan 2023
      CMESS Lecture Series

      The untapped potential of fungi for contaminant Biodegradation

        12:00 - 13:00
        HS1 (Hörsaal 1) in the UBB (ground floor) and Zoom

      Speaker: Lukas WickInstitute: Helmholtz Centre for Environmental ResearchHost: Michael Zumstein

      Thu
      19
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Sofia GradeInstitute: IMBA

      Mon
      23
      Jan 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      23
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Joris Van der VeekenInstitute: IMP

      Tue
      24
      Jan 2023
      Evolutionary Systems Biology Colloquium

      Cell type evolution in spiralian animals

        13:15 - 14:15
        HS2 (Hörsaal 2) in the UBB (ground floor)

      Speaker: Tim WollesenInstitute: University of ViennaHost: Oleg Simakov

      Tue
      24
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Title to be announced

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Stefan AmeresInstitute: Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      25
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Chromosome organization

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Daniel GerlichInstitute: IMBA

      Thu
      26
      Jan 2023
      Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

      Title to be announced

        14:00 - 15:00
        VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

      Speaker: Jan KosinskiInstitute: EMBL HamburgHost: Clemens Plaschka

      Thu
      26
      Jan 2023
      CMESS Lecture Series

      Role of pelagic fungi in the oceanic water column

        12:00 - 13:00
        HS1 (Hörsaal 1) in the UBB (ground floor) and Zoom

      Speaker: Federico BaltarInstitute: University of ViennaHost: Jillian Petersen

      Thu
      26
      Jan 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Jean-Christophe MarineInstitute: VIB-KU Leuven Center for Cancer BiologyHost: Johannes Zuber

      Thu
      26
      Jan 2023
      PyP Morning lecture

      Silencing of Transposons, stepping out of model organisms

        09:00 - 10:00
        Zoom

      Speaker: Arturo Mari-OrdonezInstitute: GMI

      Mon
      30
      Jan 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      31
      Jan 2023
      Evolutionary Systems Biology Colloquium

      Early evolution of animal genome regulation

        13:15 - 14:15
        HS2 (Hörsaal 2) in the UBB (ground floor)

      Speaker: Arnau Sebe-PedrosInstitute: CRG BarcelonaHost: Darrin Schultz

      Tue
      31
      Jan 2023
      Impromptu Seminar

      Dissecting how gene regulatory domains reconfigure in evolution and development

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Mike RobsonInstitute: Max Planck Institute for Molecular GeneticsHost: Clemens Plaschka, Elly Tanaka

      Thu
      02
      Feb 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Laurent NguyenInstitute: University of LiegeHost: Noelia Urban

      Mon
      06
      Feb 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      09
      Feb 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Stein AertsInstitute: VIB Center for Brain and Disease ResearchHost: Alex Stark

      Mon
      13
      Feb 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      20
      Feb 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      23
      Feb 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Wouter de LaatInstitute: Hubrecht InstituteHost: Christa Bücker

      Mon
      27
      Feb 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), ENGL Magdalena (Slade)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      02
      Mar 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Ron DrorInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: David Haselbach

      Mon
      06
      Mar 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      09
      Mar 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Petra SchwilleInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Alwin Köhler

      Fri
      10
      Mar 2023
      IMP Impromptu Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Alejandro Sweet-CorderoInstitute: University of California San FranciscoHost: Anna Obenauf

      Mon
      13
      Mar 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      16
      Mar 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Imaging processes of cell division across scales

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Jan EllenbergInstitute: EMBL HeidelbergHost: Shotaro Otsuka

      Mon
      20
      Mar 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      21
      Mar 2023
      Impromptu Seminar

      Title to be announced

        10:00 - 11:00
        IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16

      Speaker: Sandra LubitzInstitute: Evotec AGHost: Jennifer Volz-Glaser, IMBA SCCF

      Wed
      22
      Mar 2023
      Symposium

      SY-Stem

        12:00 - 13:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Mon
      27
      Mar 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      03
      Apr 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      06
      Apr 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Dirk InzeInstitute: VIBHost: Andreas Bachmair

      Thu
      13
      Apr 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Ian HicksonInstitute: University of CopenhagenHost: Joao Matos

      Mon
      17
      Apr 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann), PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      20
      Apr 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Maria LlorensInstitute: CBMHost: Noelia Urban

      Mon
      24
      Apr 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      26
      Apr 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Kathrin LangInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Tim Clausen

      Wed
      03
      May 2023
      Symposium

      Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

        09:00 - 10:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Mon
      08
      May 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      10
      May 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Joanna WysockaInstitute: Stanford School of MedicineHost: Christa Bücker

      Mon
      15
      May 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade), CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      22
      May 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      24
      May 2023
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Andre NussenzweigInstitute: NIHHost: Jan-Michael Peters

      Thu
      25
      May 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Roger GeigerInstitute: Institute for Research in Biomedicine, BellinzonaHost: Joris Van der Veeken

      Mon
      05
      Jun 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      12
      Jun 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: WU Shuangyang (Dolan), SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      19
      Jun 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron), BELL Caelan (Gerlich), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      22
      Jun 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Daniele CanzioInstitute: UCSFHost: Anton Goloborodko

      Mon
      26
      Jun 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      03
      Jul 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: JELENIC Stela (Saha), PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka), FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      10
      Jul 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli), ROSS James (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      13
      Jul 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Samer HattarInstitute: NIHHost: Kristin Tessmar

      Mon
      17
      Jul 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      20
      Jul 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Anshul KundajeInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

      Mon
      24
      Jul 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      31
      Jul 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres), RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      07
      Aug 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      14
      Aug 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: VULIN Milica (Obenauf), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), BINDL Michael (Leeb)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      21
      Aug 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LORBEER Franziska (Stark), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      28
      Aug 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      28
      Aug 2023
      Symposium

      SMLMS Meeting

        09:00 - 10:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Sun
      03
      Sep 2023
      Symposium

      ISRB Meeting

        14:00 - 15:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Mon
      04
      Sep 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      07
      Sep 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Sir Philip CohenInstitute: University of DundeeHost: Egon Ogris

      Mon
      11
      Sep 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      14
      Sep 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Feng ShaoInstitute: National Institute of Biological Sciences, BeijingHost: Pavel Kovarik

      Mon
      18
      Sep 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Wed
      20
      Sep 2023
      Max Birnstiel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Jan LöweInstitute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular BiologyHost: Jan-Michael Peters

      Thu
      21
      Sep 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Lydia FinleyInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Johannes Zuber

      Mon
      25
      Sep 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KOK Jian Yi (Berger), GROH Roan (Dagdas), SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      28
      Sep 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Stephan GruberInstitute: University of LausanneHost: Franz Klein

      Mon
      02
      Oct 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      09
      Oct 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TAVERINI Katherina (Urban), CORIC Aida (Tessmar)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      12
      Oct 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Nancy KlecknerInstitute: Harvard UniversityHost: Franz Klein

      Mon
      16
      Oct 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      19
      Oct 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Edward LemkeInstitute: IMB MainzHost: David Haselbach

      Mon
      23
      Oct 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      30
      Oct 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich), FENG Sonjie (Bücker), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      02
      Nov 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Rotem SorekInstitute: Weizmann Institute of Science, RehovotHost: Julius Brennecke

      Mon
      06
      Nov 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      09
      Nov 2023
      Symposium

      VBC PhD Symposium

        09:00 - 10:00
        IMP Lecture Hall
      Mon
      13
      Nov 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      16
      Nov 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Stephan GrillInstitute: MPI of Molecular Cell Biology and GeneticsHost: Clemens Plaschka

      Mon
      20
      Nov 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: RAMIREZ America (Köhler), VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Thu
      23
      Nov 2023
      VBC Regular Seminar

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Mounia LaghaInstitute: Institut de Genetique Moleculaire de MontpellierHost: Andrea Pauli

      Mon
      27
      Nov 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      04
      Dec 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      11
      Dec 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan), KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), ORLIC Lucija (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      18
      Dec 2023
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      08
      Jan 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko), SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      15
      Jan 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens), FAAS Victoria (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      22
      Jan 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), REN Kaike (Otsuka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Mon
      29
      Jan 2024
      Monday Seminar

      Monday Seminar (Internal)

        12:30 - 13:30
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), BELL Lillie (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

      Tue
      09
      Apr 2024
      Mendel Lecture

      Title to be announced

        11:00 - 12:00
        IMP Lecture Hall

      Speaker: Johannes WalterInstitute: Harvard Medical SchoolHost: Jan-Michael Peters

      • Name
        Phone
        Mail
        Function
        Group
        Room
      • Yeseniia Bobrynova
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Diploma/Master Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • A
      • Kim Ivan Abesamis
        +43-1-4277-61626
        PhD Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Sonja Achleitner
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Leonie Adelmann
        +43-1-4277-54616
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.115
        Main Building
      • Marlene Adlhart
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Technician
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Elias Adriaenssens
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Vasilina Akulova
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Mustafa Alaabo
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Sadia Sabrina Alam
        +43-1-4277-52810
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Tanino Albanese
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Santiago Alonso Gil
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PostDoc
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PostDoc
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Kerstin Altenburger
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bläsi
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Thomas Altmutter
        +43-1-4277-24003
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Stefan Ameres
        +43-1-4277-54693
        Group Leader
        Ameres
        2.119
        Main Building
      • Gabriele Andreatta
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Eleni Angelopoulou
        +43-1-4277-74649
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Anisimova
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Dorothea Anrather
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Proteomics Specialist
        E72
      • Sumire Antonioli
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Appel
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PostDoc
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Alexis Arizpe
        +43-1-79044-9942
        PhD Student
        Swarts
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Hossein Arzani
        +43-1-4277-61812
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Igor Asanovic
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Gerlinde Aschauer
        +43-1-4277-52851
        Program manager
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Nataliia Atamas
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Zahra Ayatollahi
        +43-1-4277-61609
        Administration
        Martens
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Daniel Aziz
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • B
      • Olga Babadei
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Julia Babel
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Manuela Baccarini
        +43-1-4277-54607
        Group Leader
        Baccarini
        4.628
        Main Building
      • Andreas Bachmair
        +43-1-4277-74811
        Group Leader
        Bachmair
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Gergely Bakocai
        +43-1-4277-61785
        Lab Assistant
        2.527
        Main Building
      • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Matthias Bärnthaler
        +43-1-4277-24041
        Head of IT
        4.420
        Main Building
      • Andrea Barta
        +43-1-4277-61640
        Lecturer
        Barta
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Antoine Baudrimont
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Bernd Bauer
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Verena Baumann
        +43-1-4277-52838
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Clara Beer
        +43-1-4277-74601
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Nikolaus Beer
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Andreas Beier
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Helen Belalcazar
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Andrej Belokurov
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Facility Technician
        Tessmar
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Johannes Benedum
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Christian Bernhart
        +43-1-4277-52812
        IT Support
        5.617
        Main Building
      • Daniel Bernklau
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Annika Bestehorn
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
        +43-1-4277-5526
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Michael Bindl
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Head of Biooptics Facility
        +43-1-4277-61672
        PostDoc
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Nora Bischoff
        +43-1-4277-54625
        Technician
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Tamires Bitencourt
        +43-1-4277-61819
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Dieter Blaas
        +43-1-4277-61630
        Lecturer
        Blaas
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Udo Bläsi
        +43-1-4277-54609
        Group Leader
        Bläsi
        4.121
        Main Building
      • Sonja Bleichert
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Technician
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Margaryta Borysova
        +43-1-4277-24080
        Facility Manager
        Raible
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Daniel Braun
        +43-1-4277-52227
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Barbara Brumec
        +43-1-4277-61661
        Technician
        3.518
        Main Building
      • Stefania Bucconi
        +43-1-4277-74645
        Technician
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Chloé Bucheron
        +43-1-4277-74371
        Diploma/Master Student
        Menche
        1.104
        Main Building
      • Valentina Budroni
        +43-1-4277-54164
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Christa Buecker
        +43-1-4277-74646
        Group Leader
        Bücker
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Anna Burger
        +43-1-4277-24061
        Facility Technician
        8.318
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
        +43-1-4277-74324
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Virginia Busetto
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • C
      • Christopher Campbell
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Group Leader
        Campbell
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Leandro Cannizzaro
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Technician
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Oliviero Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52208
        Djinovic
        1.120
        VBC 5
      • Irene Ceccolini
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Chiara Ceriotti
        +43-1-79730-3450
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Ronit Chakraborty
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Weiqiang Chen
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Proteomics Specialist
        E72
      • Doris Chen
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        Klein
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Martin Chiettini
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Natasa Cirovic
        +43-1-4277-74320
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Clara Conrad-Billroth
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Aida Coric
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Renate Coufal
        +43-1-4277-24071
        Facility Manager
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Kitti Dora Csalyi
        +43-1-4277-24051
        Facility Head
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Andrea Czerny
        +43-1-4277-61606
        Lab Assistant
        3.515
        Main Building
      • D
      • Alexander Dammermann
        +43-1-4277-54681
        Group Leader
        Dammermann
        4.609
        Main Building
      • Alberto Danieli
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.503
        Main Building
      • Thomas Decker
        +43-1-4277-54605
        Group Leader
        Decker
        4.112
        Main Building
      • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Lab Assistant
        4.211/4.411
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Didusch
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Ines Dittrich
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Technician
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
        +43-1-4277-52203
        Group Leader
        Djinovic
        1.606
        VBC 5
      • Jeroen Dobbelaere
        +43-1-4277-54619
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Gang Dong
        +43-1-4277-61625
        Group Leader
        Dong
        3.626
        Main Building
      • Kevin Doppelmayer
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Corinne Drexler
        +43-1-4277-52866
        PhD Student
        Fuchs
        5.506
        Main Building
      • Sharif Duale
        +43-1-4277-61785
        Technician
        2.527
        Main Building
      • Monika Ducka
        +43-1-4277-74825
        Technician
        Ameres
        2.126
        Main Building
      • E
      • Karin Ehrenreiter
        +43-1-4277-54617
        Administration
        Baccarini
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Michael Eigenschink
        +43-1-4277-61669
        Müllner
        2.524
        Main Building
      • Christiane Elgert
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.4
        VBC 5
      • Stephanie Ellis
        +43-1-4277-74648
        Group Leader
        Ellis
        3.118
        Main Building
      • Colette Emery
        +43-1-4277-54621
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Engl
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Rainer Ettelt
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • F
      • Martin Fahrenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sebastian Falk
        +43-1-4277-74360
        Group Leader
        Falk
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Anna Falkner
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Technician
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Michel Fasnacht
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Senior PostDoc
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Renate Fauland
        +43-1-4277-50115
        Administration
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Songjie Feng
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Luca Ferrari
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Jeanne Fesselet
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Daria Filipczak
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Felix Fischer
        +43-1-4277-52272
        Diploma/Master Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Patrick Fischer
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Katrin Fischer
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Sabine Fischer
        +43-1-4277-24014
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • Irmgard Fischer
        +43-1-4277-52866
        Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Roland Foisner
        +43-1-4277-61680
        Group Leader
        Foisner
        3.113
        Main Building
      • Maurizio Forte
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Friesinger
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.513
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Fritz
        +43-1-4277-61707
        Müllner
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Ingrid Frohner
        +43-1-4277-61740
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Johanna Fromherz
        +43-1-4277-61741
        Ogris
        2.130
        Main Building
      • Peter Fuchs
        +43-1-4277-52855
        Group Leader
        Fuchs
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Sándor Fülöp
        +43-1-4277-24013
        Administration
        3.117
        Main Building
      • G
      • Laura Gallego
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Philipp Galuska
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Julia Garcia Baucells
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Anna Garger
        +43-1-4277-74649
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • David Gaßner
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Kirsten Gassner
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Konstantina Georgiou
        +43-1-4277-61681
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Devon Germain
        +43-1-4277-61823
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Tanja Gesell
        +43-1-4277-52292
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Netsanet Getachew
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Sara Gionco
        +43-1-4277-0000
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Julia Gobl
        +43-1-4277-52275
        Leonard
        1.321.1
        VBC 5
      • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
        +43-1-4277-61815
        Diploma/Master Student
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Boris Görke
        +43-1-4277-54603
        Group Leader
        Görke
        4.113
        Main Building
      • Irene Gösler
        +43-1-4277-61673
        Lab Manager
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Josef Gotzmann
        +43-1-4277-61672
        Head of Facility
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Angela Graf
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Technician
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Claudia Graf
        +43-1-4277-24012
        Administration
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Lucas Grandits
        +43-1-4277-72523
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Christa Gregori-Schüller
        +43-1-4277-61806
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.111
        Main Building
      • Katarzyna Gruber
        +43-1-4277-24075
        Lab Assistant
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Iris Gruber
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Administration
        v. Haeseler
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Juliane Gruber
        +43-1-4277-52811
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Julia Guthrie
        +43-1-4277-74372
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Sebastian Guzman Perez
        +43-1-4277-61821
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Attila György
        +43-1-4277-24060
        Technicial Management
        3.501
        Main Building
      • H
      • Kathrin Hacker
        +43-1-4277-74638
        Technician
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Thomas Haden
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Leila Hadziabdic
        +43-1-4277-54632
        PhD Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Simon Haendeler
        +43-1-4277-74329
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Sören Häfker
        +43-1-4277-74641
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Anna Hakobyan
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Barbara Hamilton
        +43-1-4277-52814
        Administration
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Joel Hancock
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Robert Happel
        +43-1-4277-74322
        IT Support
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Andreas Hartig
        +43-1-4277- 52817
        Lecturer
        Hartig
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Natascha Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Technician
        E72
      • Markus Hartl
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Head of Facility
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Felix Hartmann
        +43-1-4277-52862
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Lisa Haselbach
        +43-1-4277-61801
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Felix Haslhofer
        +43-1-4277--
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Marco Hein
        +43-1-4277-61701
        Group Leader
        Hein
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Adrian Henggeler
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Joachim Hermisson
        +43-1-4277-74351
        Group Leader
        Hermisson
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Felix Hitzelhammer
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Reinhold Hofbauer
        +43-1-4277-61750
        Lecturer
        Hofbauer
        2.519
        Main Building
      • Juergen Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-90-52213
        Technician
        1.620
        VBC 5
      • Michael Hoffmann
        +43-1-4277-52229
        Diploma/Master Student
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Franziska Hofstetter
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Diploma/Master Student
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Theresa Höfurthner
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Laurenz Holcik
        +43-1-4277-74325
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • David Hollenstein
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior PostDoc
        E72
      • Elisabeth Holzer
        +43-1-4277-52828
        PhD Student
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Julian Holzinger
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Harald Hornegger
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Marie Huber
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Technician
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Theresa Hügel
        +43-1-4277-74640
        Program manager
        4.116
        Main Building
      • Michelle Huth
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Christiane Hütter
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • I
      • Kyojiro Ikeda
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PostDoc
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
        +43-1-4277-61805
        Lecturer
        Ivessa
        2.118
        Main Building
      • Luis Ixquiac
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • J
      • Hanieh Jafarian
        +43-1-4277-72524
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Julia Jankowska
        +43-1-4277-74822
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
        +43-1-4277-56250
        Group Leader
        Jantsch V
        5.118
        Main Building
      • Nele Jarnot
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Swathi Jayaram
        +43-1-4277-74646
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Ermire Jerliu
        +43-1-4277-54613
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Christina Jones
        +43-1-4277-3.123
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Isha Joshi
        +43-1-4277-56240
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Aleksandra Jovanovic
        +43-1-4277-52806
        Lab Manager
        Ammerer
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Thomas Juffmann
        +43-1-4277-72520
        Group Leader
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Jose Julian Valenzuela
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Jursa
        +43-1-4277-52875
        Lab Assistant
        5.325
        Main Building
      • K
      • Lisa Kainz
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Manfred Kaiser
        +43-1-4277-74328
        Diploma/Master Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Petra-Franziska Kalman
        +43-1-4277-61831
        Lab Manager
        Martinez
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Stefan Emmerich Kalmár
        +43-1-4277-24065
        Head Technical Facility Management
        3.501
        Main Building
      • Thomas Kapral
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PhD Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Arda Kara
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Elif Karagöz
        +43-1-4277-61635
        Group Leader
        Karagöz
        3.609
        Main Building
      • Nataliia Kashko
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Ruben Kastner
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Apprentice
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Clemens Kauffmann
        +43-1-4277-52229
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0614
        VBC 5
      • Helga Kaufmann
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Lab Assistant
        5.210/5.410
        Main Building
      • Manpreet Kaur
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Paulina Kettel
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Nina Khaldieh
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
        +43-1-4277-74649
        PhD Student
        Ellis
        3.121
        Main Building
      • Uladzislava Khauratovich
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Sami Khawam
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.610
        VBC 5
      • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Franz Klein
        +43-1-4277-56220
        Group Leader
        Klein
        5.114
        Main Building
      • Ava Kleinwaechter
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Tamara Klockner
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Judith Kniest
        +43-1-4277-56240
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.623
        Main Building
      • George Kobakhidze
        +43-1-4277-61626
        PhD Student
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Julia Kober
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Diploma/Master Student
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Anna Koch
        +43-1-4277-52814
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Anne Barbara Koehle
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Diploma/Master Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Katharina Kogler
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Alwin Köhler
        +43-1-4277-61685
        Group Leader
        Köhler A
        3.520
        Main Building
      • Claudia Kölbl
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Diploma/Master Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Manuela Sophie Koller
        +43-1-4277-53808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Benjamin Koltschik
        +43-1-4277-4125
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
        +43-1-4277-61821
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.515
        Main Building
      • Werner König
        +43-1-4277-52210
        Technician
        1.608
        VBC 5
      • Robert Konrat
        +43-1-4277-52202
        Group Leader
        Konrat
        1.602
        VBC 5
      • Georg Kontaxis
        +43-1-4277-52218
        Facility Manager
        1.608
        VBC 5
      • Katharina Korbula
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Lab Manager
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Pavel Kovarik
        +43-1-4277-54608
        Group Leader
        Kovarik
        4.615
        Main Building
      • Saskia Kowald
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Heinrich Kowalski
        +43-1-4277-61612
        Group Leader
        Kowalski
        3.516
        Main Building
      • Fiona Krammer
        +43-1-4277-74645
        Diploma/Master Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Kevin Alexander Kranz
        +43-1-4277-74361
        Diploma/Master Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Karl Kuchler
        +43-1-4277-61807
        Group Leader
        Kuchler
        2.111
        Main Building
      • Julius Kühn
        +43-1-4277-54629
        Diploma/Master Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Claudia Kuntner
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Diploma/Master Student
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
        +43-1-4277-61606
        Lab Assistant
        3.515
        Main Building
      • L
      • Josef Laurin
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Karin Ledolter
        +43-1-4277-52260
        Lab Manager
        Konrat
        0122
        VBC 5
      • Martin Leeb
        +43-1-4277-74644
        Group Leader
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Günther Leitgeb
        +43-1-4277-54633
        IT Management
        4.420
        Main Building
      • Moritz Leitner
        +43-1-4277-61816
        PhD Student
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Thomas Lenert
        +43-1-4277-61602
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Thomas Leonard
        +43-1-4277-52205
        Group Leader
        Leonard
        1.616
        VBC 5
      • Alina Leuchtenberger
        +43-1-4277-74330
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.2
        VBC 5
      • Wei Chiang Liao
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Raffael Lichtenberger
        +43-1-4277-61656
        Lab Manager
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Sarah Linauer
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Josef Loidl
        +43-1-4277-56210
        Group Leader
        Loidl
        5.515
        Main Building
      • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • M
      • Moritz Madern
        +43-1-79044-4291
        E72
      • Dante Maestre
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Daniel Malzl
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Christina Manakanatas
        +43-1-4277-74644
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Toni Manolova
        +43-1-4277-61656
        PhD Student
        Falk
        1.624
        VBC 5
      • Raphaël Marchand
        +43-1-4277-72523
        PostDoc
        Juffmann
        1.614
        VBC 5
      • Ana Markovic
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Diploma/Master Student
        Campbell
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Theodor Marsoner
        +43-1-4277-52808
        PhD Student
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Sascha Martens
        +43-1-4277-52876
        Group Leader
        Martens
        5.113
        Main Building
      • Javier Martinez
        +43-1-4277-61803
        Group Leader
        Martinez
        2.113
        Main Building
      • Fabien Martins
        +43-1-4277-24010
        Financial Director
        6.107
        Main Building
      • Angela Martins
        +43-1-4277-54601
        Administration
        4.114
        Main Building
      • Iryna Martsun
        +43-1-4277-47310
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        0.413
        Main Building
      • Audrey Mat
        +43-1-4277-54618
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Joao Matos
        +43-1-4277-74419
        Group Leader
        Matos
        5.024
        Main Building
      • Theresa Matzinger
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Technician
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Rounik Mazumdar
        +43-1-4277-61818
        PostDoc
        Kuchler
        2.505
        Main Building
      • Jörg Menche
        +43-1-4277-74370
        Group Leader
        Menche
        1804
        VBC 5
      • Mario Migotti
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PhD Student
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Milica Mihailovic
        +43-1-4277-61635
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Nadja Milivojev
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Frane Miljkovic
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Olja Milojevic
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Diploma/Master Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Fran Miocic-Stosic
        +43-1-4277-52272
        PhD Student
        Zagrovic
        1.114
        VBC 5
      • Isabella Moll
        +43-1-4277-54606
        Group Leader
        Moll
        4.028
        Main Building
      • Giasemi Angeliki Moraitou
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Diploma/Master Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Ingrid Mudrak
        +43-1-4277-61740
        Lab Manager
        Ogris
        2.030
        Main Building
      • Amra Mujadzic
        +43-1-4277-52810
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Felix Müller
        +43-1-4277-74371
        Senior PostDoc
        Menche
        1104
        VBC 5
      • Fränze Müller
        +43-1-4277-4282
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.623
        Main Building
      • Ernst Müllner
        +43-1-4277-61783
        Group Leader
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • Melitta Münster
        +43-1-4277-52275
        Technician
        Zagrovic
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Adnan Muratovic
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Diploma/Master Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • N
      • Julia Naas
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
        +43-1-4277-61671
        PostDoc
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Valentina Nakic
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Tsimafei Navalayeu
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Lilian Nehlin
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Melissa Neumann
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        0.116
        Main Building
      • Isabell Niedermoser
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Technician
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Yap Shing Nim
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Johannes Nimpf
        +43-1-4277-61808
        Group Leader
        Nimpf
        2.112
        Main Building
      • Adrian Nogales Moral
        +43-1-4277-61643
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • O
      • Michael Oberhuemer
        +43-1-4277-74645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Till Pascal Oblau
        +43-1-4277-74371
        Diploma/Master Student
        Menche
        1.104
        Main Building
      • Egon Ogris
        +43-1-4277-61730
        Group Leader
        Ogris
        2.117
        Main Building
      • Julia Okrina
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Anastasia Okun
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • Lukas Orel
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Lab Manager
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Lucija Orlić
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Shotaro Otsuka
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Group Leader
        Otsuka
        3.506
        Main Building
      • Ö
      • Sidar Özer
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        2.116
        Main Building
      • O
      • Pedro Ozorio Brum
        +43-1-4277-54616
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • P
      • Claudia Pachinger
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Michele Paganini
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Nathan Palmer
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Dimitra Paouneskou
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Rajvi Shashi Patel
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Anzhela Pavlova
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Philipp Penninger
        +43-1-4277-61812
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
        +43-1-4277-74326
        PhD Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
        +43-1-4277-74610
        Diploma/Master Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Thomas Peterbauer
        +43-1-4277-61676
        Senior Imaging Specialist
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Jan Petržílek
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Vasiliki Petroulaki
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PhD Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Andriy Petryshyn
        +43-1-4277-61812
        Technician
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Karin Pfeiffer
        +43-1-4277-52201
        Administration
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Trinh Phan-Canh
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Kuchler
        2.509
        Main Building
      • Lucas Piech
        +43-1-4277-52241
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.222
        VBC 5
      • Parvaneh Piran
        +43-1-4277-24004
        Controller
        6.109
        Main Building
      • Sebastian Pirch
        +43-1-4277-74390
        Technician
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Mattia Pitasi
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Barbara Platzer
        +43-1-4277-52213
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • Anton Polyansky
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Staff Scientist
        Zagrovic
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Niko Popitsch
        +43-1-4277-24024
        Senior PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.116
        Main Building
      • Hauptgebäude Portier
        +43-1-4277-12894
        1.106
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Prager
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Viktoria Prast
        +43-1-4277-56221
        PhD Student
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Friedrich Propst
        +43-1-4277-52858
        Guest Researcher
        Propst
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Dominic Pühringer
        +43-1-4277-52225
        PhD Student
        Djinovic
        0612
        VBC 5
      • Q
      • Laura Quell
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Irma Querques
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Querques
        1.604
        VBC 5
      • Cristina Quesada Candela
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PostDoc
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • R
      • Katarina Radisavljevic
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Gerald Raffl
        +43-1-4277-74822
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Florian Raible
        +43-1-4277-54616
        Group Leader
        Raible
        4.115
        Main Building
      • Shiviya Raina
        +43-1-4277-24001
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • America Ramirez Colmenero
        +43-1-4277-61641
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.522
        Main Building
      • Birgit Rapp
        +43-1-4277-54628
        Lab Manager
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Eva Rasch
        +43-1-4277-52820
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Sonia Ratajczyk
        +43-1-4277-52862
        PhD Student
        Fuchs
        5.125/5.127
        Main Building
      • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
        +43-1-4277-54628
        PhD Student
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Antonio Real-Hohn
        +43-1-4277-61626
        PostDoc
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Franziska Reden
        +43-1-4277-74324
        Diploma/Master Student
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.5
        VBC 5
      • Ronja Reinhardt
        +43-1-4277-52275
        PhD Student
        Leonard
        1.321
        VBC 5
      • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
        +43-1-4277-52846
        Senior Scientist
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Kaike REN
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Armin Resch
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lab Manager
        Moll
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
        +43-1-4277-54618
        Senior PostDoc
        Raible
        4.510/4.512
        Main Building
      • Liubov Riabina
        +43-1-4277-54626
        Diploma/Master Student
        Kovarik
        4.514
        Main Building
      • Karl Riepl
        +43-1-4277-none
        Diploma/Master Student
        Menche
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Norma Rivera
        +43-1-4277-61628
        Technician
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Andrea Rodi
        +43-1-4277-74823
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Dunja Rokvic
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Technician
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Anete Romanauska
        +43-1-4277-61649
        PostDoc
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Julia Romanov
        +43-1-4277-52805
        Lab Manager
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Dagmar Roschitz
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Johann Rotheneder
        +43-1-4277-61720
        Lecturer
        Rotheneder
        2.125
        Main Building
      • Claudia Rudolf
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Technician
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Harald Rumpler
        +43-1-4277-61810
        Technician
        Nimpf
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Luis Rupp
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Diploma/Master Student
        Witte
        4.125/4.127
        Main Building
      • S
      • Sowmya S Geetha
        +43-1-4277-56250
        PhD Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Carolina Saad
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PhD Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Ulrich Salzer
        +43-1-4277-61777
        PostDoc
        Müllner
        2.523
        Main Building
      • Jigeesha Sandbhor
        +43-1-4277-52810
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Ana Maria Sandru
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Laura Santini
        +43-1-4277-61645
        PhD Student
        Leeb
        3.123/3.125
        Main Building
      • Fatih Sarigol
        +43-1-4277-61671
        Technician
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Florian Sauer
        +43-1-4277-52242
        Diploma/Master Student
        Juffmann
        1.211
        VBC 5
      • Thomas Sauer
        +43-1-4277-61782
        Facility Manager
        2.530
        Main Building
      • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
        +43-1-4277-52805
        PostDoc
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Yvonne Scamarcia
        +43-1-4277-52263
        Diploma/Master Student
        Djinovic
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Federico Scaramuzza
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Petra Schaffer
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Sonja Schauer
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Apprentice
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Natascha Scherzer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Alexandra Schilder
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Lukas Schindler
        +43-1-4277-56241
        Diploma/Master Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Peter Schlögelhofer
        +43-1-4277-56240
        Group Leader
        Schlögelhofer
        5.623
        Main Building
      • Maximilian Schmid
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Heiko Schmidt
        +43-1-4277-74321
        Senior PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.1
        VBC 5
      • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
        +43-1-4277-54619
        PostDoc
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Rebecca Schneeweiss
        +43-1-4277-52807
        Diploma/Master Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Maren Schneider
        +43-1-4277-61643
        Staff Scientist
        Köhler A
        3.524
        Main Building
      • Valentin Schober
        +43-1-4277-56240
        Diploma/Master Student
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Julia Scholz
        +43-1-4277-61668
        PhD Student
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Manuel Schön
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.117
        Main Building
      • Denise Schratt
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Claudia Schreiner
        +43-1-4277-52233
        Lab Manager
        Djinovic
        0124
        VBC 5
      • Dominik Schrempf
        +43-1-4277-74328
        PostDoc
        v. Haeseler
        1.812.3
        VBC 5
      • Katharina Schropp
        +43-1-4277-56241
        PostDoc
        Schlögelhofer
        5.524/5.526
        Main Building
      • Stefan Schuechner
        +43-1-4277-61731
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Martina Schuschnig
        +43-1-4277-52838
        Technician
        Martens
        5.401
        Main Building
      • Irene Schwartz
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Thomas Schwarz
        +43-1-4277-52263
        PostDoc
        Konrat
        0114
        VBC 5
      • Alois Schweighofer
        +43-1-4277-76528
        6.111a
        Main Building
      • Ś
      • Grzegorz Ścibisz
        +43-1-4277-61653
        PhD Student
        Karagöz
        3.507/ 3.508
        Main Building
      • S
      • Sara Scinicariello
        +43-1-4277-54164
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Maximilian Seitl
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Michaela Sekljic
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Administration
        6.108
        Main Building
      • Katharina Semrad
        +43-1-4277-54692
        5.527
        Main Building
      • Annamaria Sgromo
        +43-1-4277-74822
        PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Mili Shah
        +43-1-4277-52857
        Lab Manager
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Varun Sharma
        +43-1-4277-74371
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Stephen Shoebridge
        +43-1-4277-52828
        Technician
        Martens
        5.502
        Main Building
      • Alexandra Shulkina
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Florian Sikora
        +43-1-4277-74610
        PhD Student
        Görke
        4.110
        Main Building
      • Raquel Silva
        +43-1-4277-61673
        PhD Student
        Foisner
        3.108
        Main Building
      • Celine Sin
        +43-1-4277-74390
        PostDoc
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Timothy Skern
        +43-1-4277-61620
        Group Leader
        Skern
        3.118
        Main Building
      • Dea Slade
        +43-1-4277-52811
        Group Leader
        Slade
        5.610
        Main Building
      • Melanie Slezak
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Adrian Söderholm
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
        +43-1-4277-54631
        Lecturer
        Moll
        4.122/4.124
        Main Building
      • Anna Souchet
        +43-1-4277-61681
        Foisner
        3.110
        Main Building
      • Dieter Spittersberger
        +43-1-4277-56261
        Technician
        1. OG 10
        VBC 2
      • Rita Stadler
        +43-1-4277-56200
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Alexander Stadler
        +43-1-4277-61704
        Technician
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Moritz Staltner
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PostDoc
        Ameres
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Elisa Stanescu
        +43-1-4277-54632
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Nina Stanisic
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Edvinas Stankunas
        +43-1-4277-61628
        PhD Student
        Köhler A
        3.527
        Main Building
      • Sonja Steindl
        +43-1-79044-
        Diploma/Master Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Florian Steiner
        +43-1-4277-61761
        Diploma/Master Student
        Weitzer
        2.522
        Main Building
      • Mirjam Stelzer
        +43-1-4277-
        Diploma/Master Student
        Moll
        4.129
        Main Building
      • Alexander Stockinger
        +43-1-4277-74636
        PhD Student
        Raible
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Katharina Stoppacher
        +43-1-4277-56201
        Administration
        5.115
        Main Building
      • Johanna Stranner
        +43-1-4277-52857
        Technician
        5.116
        Main Building
      • Hannah Sträußnigg
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Samuel Strobel
        +43-1-4277-61730
        Diploma/Master Student
        Ogris
        2.127
        Main Building
      • Xue Strobl
        +43-1-4277-52807
        PhD Student
        Slade
        5.508
        Main Building
      • Ioanna Styliara
        +43-1-4277-61653
        Diploma/Master Student
        Karagöz
        3.502
        Main Building
      • Tiffany Su
        +43-1-4277-54621
        PhD Student
        Dammermann
        4.508
        Main Building
      • Kelly Swarts
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Group Leader
        Swarts
        1.722
        VBC 5
      • T
      • Markus Teige
        +43-1-4277-57719
        Lecturer
        5.110
        Main Building
      • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
        +43-1-4277-74635
        Group Leader
        Tessmar
        4.117
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Teufl
        +43-1-4277-61809
        Technician
        Nimpf
        2.110
        Main Building
      • Henry Thomas
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Stefanie Toifl
        +43-1-4277-54630
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • Fotima Touraeva
        +43-1-4277-
        Technician
        Decker
        4.522/4.524
        Main Building
      • Aleksandr Tsarev
        +43-1-4277-52801
        PhD Student
        Ameres
        2.112
        Main Building
      • Irina Tsymala
        +43-1-4277-61811
        PhD Student
        Kuchler
        2.107
        Main Building
      • Hans Tuppy
        +43-1-4277-61670
        Group Leader
        3.617
        Main Building
      • Tatiana Tyshchuk
        +43-1-4277-52801
        Ameres
        2.125
        Main Building
      • U
      • Amol Ugale
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PostDoc
        Baccarini
        4.529
        Main Building
      • V
      • Miguel Vallebueno
        +43-1-79044-9000
        PostDoc
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Daria Vanina
        +43-1-4277-74647
        Diploma/Master Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Gina Varnavides
        +43-1-4277-24001
        Student assistant
        5.10
        IMP/IMBA
      • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
        +43-1-4277-74641
        PostDoc
        Tessmar
        4.504/4.506
        Main Building
      • Jiri Veis
        +43-1-4277-52826
        PostDoc
        Ogris
        2.122
        Main Building
      • Daniel Velikov
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Diploma/Master Student
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Gijs Versteeg
        +43-1-4277-54637
        Group Leader
        Versteeg
        4.009
        Main Building
      • Magdalena Vesely
        +43-1-4277-56221
        Technician
        Klein
        5.528/5.530
        Main Building
      • Alexander Vogel
        +43-1-4277-74340
        PhD Student
        Yudushkin
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Tamara Völkerer
        +43-1-4277-61668
        Lab Manager
        Otsuka
        3.505
        Main Building
      • Isabella Völkl
        +43-1-4277-74647
        PhD Student
        Bücker
        3.510/3.512
        Main Building
      • Arndt von Haeseler
        +43-1-4277-74307
        Group Leader
        v. Haeseler
        1.107
        VBC 5
      • Denise Vorauer
        +43-1-4277-24072
        Facility Staff
        1.117
        Main Building
      • Georg Vucak
        +43-1-4277-54629
        PhD Student
        Baccarini
        4.525/4.527
        Main Building
      • Loan Vulliard
        +43-1-4277-74371
        PhD Student
        Menche
        1803
        VBC 5
      • Milica Vunjak
        +43-1-4277-54614
        PhD Student
        Versteeg
        4.108
        Main Building
      • W
      • Lynn Wachelder
        +43-1-4277-61626
        Dong
        3.127
        Main Building
      • Lea Wallner
        +43-1-4277-52808
        Campbell
        5.512/5.513
        Main Building
      • Christa Walther
        +43-1-4277-24005
        Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
        1.618
        VBC 5
      • Lisa Weidlich
        +43-1-4277-74320
        Diploma/Master Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Stefan Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61815
        PostDoc
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Georg Weitzer
        +43-1-4277-61717
        Group Leader
        Weitzer
        2.118
        Main Building
      • Rahel Wettstein
        +43-1-4277-56231
        Senior PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Gerhard Wiche
        +43-1-4277-52852
        Lecturer
        Wiche
        5.028
        Main Building
      • Helga Wieltschnig
        +43-1-4277-61701
        Administration
        2.115
        Main Building
      • Johannes Wieser
        +43-1-4277-24042
        IT Support
        5.119
        Main Building
      • Leonhard Wiesinger
        +43-1-4277-74636
        Diploma/Master Student
        Tessmar
        4.501
        Main Building
      • Sarah Wilfinger
        +43-1-4277-61665
        Otsuka
        3.506
        Main Building
      • Nikola Winter
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Sabina Winter
        +43-1-4277-61601
        Administration
        3.115
        Main Building
      • Angela Witte
        +43-1-4277-54643
        Lecturer
        Witte
        4.128
        Main Building
      • Uyen Wolff
        +43-1-4277-56261
        PhD Student
        Jantsch V
        5.522
        Main Building
      • Bernhard Wurzinger
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        Bachmair
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • X
      • Martin Xaver
        +43-1-4277-56231
        PostDoc
        Matos
        5.122/5.123
        Main Building
      • Y
      • Bugra Yaman
        +43-1-4277-61821
        Martinez
        2.512
        Main Building
      • Chun-Chieh Yen
        +43-1-4277-74320
        PhD Student
        Swarts
        1.722.1
        VBC 5
      • Ivan Yudushkin
        +43-1-4277-74340
        Lecturer
        Yudushkin
        1.612
        VBC 5
      • Z
      • Bojan Zagrovic
        +43-1-4277-52271
        Group Leader
        Zagrovic
        1.601
        VBC 5
      • Christina Zeiler
        +43-1-4277-54626
        PhD Student
        Kovarik
        4.516
        Main Building
      • Anna Zvereva
        +43-1-4277-52810
        PostDoc
        5.108/5.109
        Main Building
      • Ilia Zykov
        +43-1-4277-52213
        PhD Student
        Juffmann
        1.722
        VBC 5

      office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

      +43 1 4277 240 01
      Today: 9am - 5pm

      Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
      Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna