Lecturer

Gerhard Wiche

Teaching Statement

My major contribution to teaching, as professor emeritus, is the organization and active participation in the course “Advanced Cell Biology” which I had initiated early on during my tenure. The course consists of a lecture series given by a dozen experts (from in- and outside the Max Perutz Labs) about their research area in the field of molecular cell biology. Their talks (2 x 90 min each) include background knowledge, scientific concepts, recent advances, current research from their own labs, open questions, and visions for the future. In addition, the course comprises student literature seminars on topics related to the lectures. This format enables first-hand presentations of ongoing research projects to students prior to their specialization and at the same time provides a platform for intense mutual personal exchange between students and lecturers. I am also Erasmus coordinator for outgoing students and supervisor for student internships.

Scientific Statement

The cytolinker protein plectin dictates global cytoskeleton organization and dynamics by recruiting and anchoring intermediate filaments (IF), the mechanically most robust cytoskeletal network component, to strategic cellular structures, such as cell-cell and cell-matrix junctions, nucleus, mitochondria, contractile apparatus, etc. Plectin-mediated IF interlinking affects tissue integrity, polarization and migration potential of cells, mechanotransduction, and stress response. Of special interests to us are the molecular mechanisms that lead to plectinopathies, such as skin blistering, muscular dystrophy, neuropathies, vascular system disorders, and fibrillar protein aggregation. Together with collaborating groups, current emphasis is on plectin’s recently discovered role in brain and sensory neuron, its involvement in invasion and malignant progression of cancer cells, and epigenetic regulation of plectin expression. We apply mouse genetics combined with cell and structural biology.

Biography

Gerhard Wiche (Professor Emeritus) studied Biochemistry/Chemistry at the University of Vienna (PhD 1971). After 5 years as postdoctoral fellow and research associate in the USA (Roche IMB, NJ; UC Berkeley, CA), he started his own group at the Medical School and in 1990 took a position as Full Professor for Molecular Cell Biology at the University of Vienna (sabbaticals: Chicago, Paris, Madrid).

Contributions to Science: 174 publications (up to 2020), plus 15 book chapters and invited reviews

Bibliography: https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/?term=Wiche+G%5BAuthor%5D&sort=pubdate

Orcid ID: 0000 0001 9550 5463

Download CV

Spotlights

Plectin, a global player in cytoskeleton organization

Plectin’s isoform diversity is based on alternative splicing of multiple first exons leading to the expression of protein variants with unique N-terminal domains. These domains specify distinct interaction partners, enabling differential isoform targeting. As all isoforms are endowed with a universal, high affinity IF-binding domain at their C termini, they recruit and anchor IF networks of any type to their target sites. The cell type and developmental stage dependent expression of isoforms in different combinations and proportions leads to isoform-dependent interlinking of different cellular structures and organelles, with consequences for cytoarchitecture, cell-cell and cell-matrix interactions, signaling, and migration potential of cells. In addition, plectin consolidates IF networks physically by filament crosslinking. (Wiche et al, Curr Opin Cell Biol 2015)

Myofibrillar myopathies

Plectin deficiency in skeletal muscle leads to myopathies manifesting with IF network collapse, protein aggregate formation, misalignment and sarcolemma-decoupling of myofibrils, dislocation and dysfunction of mitochondria, as well as structural and functional distortions of nuclei and neuromuscular synapses. These pleiotropic effects are due to the loss of one, or more, of the four major plectin isoforms that in mature myofibers are differentially targeted and recruiting desmin IFs to the sarcolemma, contractile apparatus, myonuclei, and mitochondria. Using differentiation competent myoblast cell cultures established from plectin-KO mouse muscle, we found a chemical chaperon (4-PBA) that alleviates protein aggregation and increases muscle strength in mice, setting the stage for clinical studies. (Winter et al, J Clin Invest 2014)

Skin - Epidermolysis bullosa simplex

Skin blistering is the hallmark of most plectinopathies. We showed that plectin is a crucial component of the hemidesmosome (HD) junctional complex and a direct binding partner of integrins. The loss of isoform P1a leads to disruption of the connection between the intracellular keratin filament bundles (K) and the extracellular matrix, resulting in nonfunctional and less HDs. The analysis of transgenic mice mimicking the dominant human plectin EBS-Ogna mutation provided new insights into pathomechanisms and revealed a general HD-stabilizing mechanism based on lateral self-association of plectin’s ~200 nm long α-helical rod domains (see oligomerized plectin molecules). (Walko et al, PloS Genet 2011)

Astrocytes, learning & memory

Astrocytes play a prominent role in many brain activities. With their unique star-shaped morphology, astrocytes enwrap synapses and assume various anatomical links with neuronal processes, thereby affecting the formation and stability of synapses in their response to neuronal activity. There is evidence for an involvement of plectin in astroglia disorders, such as Alexander disease, and a significant upregulation of plectin has been observed in patients with temporal lobe epilepsy or a history of psychosis; plectin is also substantially increased in Alzheimer’s hippocampus. We have shown that P1c, the plectin isoform associating with microtubules, is implicated in axonal vesicle transport and long-term memory formation (Valencia et al, Neuropathol Appl Neurobiol. 2021). Thus, it will be a challenging task to establish mechanistic links between astrocyte-based neurologic diseases, cognitive dysfunctions, and plectin-related cytoskeleton deregulation.

    Collaborations

    I am currently involved in several collaborations with research groups working on plectin, and I am particularly committed to sharing knowledge and passing on laboratory made materials (transgenic mice, cell lines, antibodies, recombinant expression constructs) to junior colleagues.

    Epigenetic regulation of plectin in osteoarthritis

    John Loughlin, Tony Sorial, Farshid Guilak

    Skeletal Research Group, Biosciences Institute, Newcastle University, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
    Department of Orthopedic Surgery, Washington University in St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

    Plectin as regulator of astrocyte functions

    Robert Zorec, Jernej Jorgacevski, Maja Potokar

    LN - MCP, Institute of Pathophysiology, School of Medicine, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

    Plectin’s role in pancreatic cancer

    Kimberley Kelly

    Department of Biomedical Engineering and Cardiovascular Research Center, University of Virginia School of Medicine, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

    Biomechanics of plectin-mediated cytoskeleton networking

    Gijsje Koenderink

    TU Delft Faculty of Applied Sciences, Department of Bionanoscience, Kavli Institute of Nanoscience, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

    Plectin in health and disease of simple epithelia and cancer metastasis

    Martin Gregor

    Laboratory of Integrative Biology, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the ASCR, Prague, Czech Republic

    Plectin as mechanotransducer

    Ryan Petrie

    Department of Biology, Drexel University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

    Skeletal muscle and cardiomyopathies

    Lilli Winter

    Neuromuscular Research Department, Center for Anatomy and Cell Biology, Medical University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria

    Plectin and chlamydial infection

    Richard Hayward

    Department of Pathology, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, UK

    02
    Fri
    03
    Feb 2023
    PhD Defense

    BacPROTAC induced elimination of mycobacterial ClpC1 and its isolated substrate receptor ClpC2

      15:00 - 16:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: David HoiInstitute: IMP - Clausen Lab

    Mon
    06
    Feb 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), VOICHEK Yoav (Nordborg), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    09
    Feb 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Single-cell driven enhancer modelling and design

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Stein AertsInstitute: VIB Center for Brain and Disease ResearchHost: Alex Stark

    Mon
    13
    Feb 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    16
    Feb 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Cell stress and the evolution of novel cell types

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Günter WagnerInstitute: Yale University and University of ViennaHost: Elly Tanaka

    Mon
    20
    Feb 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    21
    Feb 2023
    Vienna BioCenter Climate Lecture Series

    Mitigation of climate change: how to use satellite observations to track actions?

      16:00 - 17:00
      Zoom

    Speaker: Inge JonckheereInstitute: United Nations and IPPC Lead AuthorHost: Climate@Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    23
    Feb 2023
    Impromptu Seminar

    Translating science into survival

      14:00 - 15:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Christoph HuberInstitute: Universitätsmedizin Mainz, TRON gGmbH, BioNTechHost: Jürgen Knoblich

    Thu
    23
    Feb 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    New insights in gene regulation and chromatin folding by enhancers and cohesin

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Wouter de LaatInstitute: Hubrecht InstituteHost: Christa Bücker

    Mon
    27
    Feb 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), ENGL Magdalena (Slade)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    27
    Feb 2023
    Impromptu Seminar

    From plasma membrane, through ribosomes to the nuclear envelope

      10:00 - 11:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Juliette FedryInstitute: Bijvoet Center for Biomolecular Research, Utrecht UniversityHost: Andi Pauli

    Thu
    02
    Mar 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Ron DrorInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: David Haselbach

    Mon
    06
    Mar 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    09
    Mar 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Designing and building a minimal divisome

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Petra SchwilleInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Alwin Köhler

    Fri
    10
    Mar 2023
    VBC Added Dimension Talk

    Title to be announced

      16:00 - 17:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Tecumseh FitchInstitute: Dept. of Behavioral and Cognitive Biology, University of ViennaHost: Jan-Michael Peters, Clemens Plaschka

    Fri
    10
    Mar 2023
    IMP Impromptu Seminar

    Genomic Analysis of Osteosarcoma: Making Sense of a Complex Genome to Advance Translational Research and Targeted Therapy

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Alejandro Sweet-CorderoInstitute: University of California San FranciscoHost: Anna Obenauf

    Mon
    13
    Mar 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    16
    Mar 2023
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

    Speaker: Christoph RademacherInstitute: UNIVIE, Faculty of Life SciencesHost: Georg Kontaxis

    Thu
    16
    Mar 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Imaging of cell division across scales

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Jan EllenbergInstitute: EMBL HeidelbergHost: Shotaro Otsuka

    Mon
    20
    Mar 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    21
    Mar 2023
    New Developments in Chromosome Biology

    Characterisation of Vpr1, a novel protein involved in DSB repair

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Mustafa AlaaboInstitute: Dept. Chromosome Biology, Univ. ViennaHost: Franz Klein

    Tue
    21
    Mar 2023
    Impromptu Seminar

    Title to be announced

      10:00 - 11:00
      IMP Seminar Room 1.014/16

    Speaker: Sandra LubitzInstitute: Evotec AGHost: Jennifer Volz-Glaser, IMBA SCCF

    Wed
    22
    Mar 2023
    Symposium

    SY-Stem

      12:00 - 13:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    27
    Mar 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    28
    Mar 2023
    New Developments in Chromosome Biology

    m5C-modifications of ribosomal RNA modulate healthy lifespan and development

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Markus SchossererInstitute: Medical University ViennaHost: Christopher Campbell

    Wed
    29
    Mar 2023
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

    Speaker: Sebastian FürthauerInstitute: TU Vienna, Institute of Applied PhysicsHost: Bojan Zagrovic

    Thu
    30
    Mar 2023
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

    Title to be announced

      14:00 - 15:00
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

    Speaker: Christian UngermannInstitute: University of OsnabrückHost: Gang Dong

    Mon
    03
    Apr 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    06
    Apr 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Dirk InzeInstitute: VIBHost: Andreas Bachmair

    Mon
    17
    Apr 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann), GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    20
    Apr 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Maria LlorensInstitute: CBMHost: Noelia Urban

    Mon
    24
    Apr 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    25
    Apr 2023
    SFB Meiosis Monthly Meeting

    Visualization of Macromolecular Assemblies in Meiosis Using Cryo-Electron Tomography

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Jannik HugenerInstitute: ETH ZürichHost: Joao Matos

    Tue
    25
    Apr 2023
    Impromptu Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Arun K. ShuklaInstitute: Indian Institute of TechnologyHost: David Haselbach

    Wed
    26
    Apr 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Kathrin LangInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Tim Clausen

    Wed
    03
    May 2023
    Symposium

    Microsymposium on Small RNA Biology

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    08
    May 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    09
    May 2023
    SFB Meiosis Monthly Meeting

    Control of meiotic crossover placement in Drosophila

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Jeff SekelskyInstitute: UNC School of MedicineHost: Joao Matos

    Wed
    10
    May 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Joanna WysockaInstitute: Stanford School of MedicineHost: Christa Bücker

    Mon
    15
    May 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade), CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    16
    May 2023
    New Developments in Chromosome Biology

    Identification of novel ciliogenesis genes using a phylogenetic profiling approach

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Alex DammermannInstitute: Dept. Microbiology, Immunbiology and Genetics, University ViennaHost: Verena Jantsch

    Wed
    17
    May 2023
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Andre NussenzweigInstitute: NIHHost: Jan-Michael Peters

    Mon
    22
    May 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf), FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    25
    May 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Roger GeigerInstitute: Institute for Research in Biomedicine, BellinzonaHost: Joris Van der Veeken

    Fri
    02
    Jun 2023
    Impromptu Seminar

    Probing chromosome mechanics in the interphase nucleus

      10:00 - 11:00
      GMI Orange Seminar Room

    Speaker: Antoine CoulonInstitute: Institut CurieHost: Anton Goloborodko and Daniel Gerlich

    Mon
    05
    Jun 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    12
    Jun 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: WU Shuangyang (Dolan), SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    15
    Jun 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Martin HetzerInstitute: IST AustriaHost: Jürgen Knoblich

    Mon
    19
    Jun 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron), ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    22
    Jun 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Daniele CanzioInstitute: UCSFHost: Anton Goloborodko

    Mon
    26
    Jun 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    27
    Jun 2023
    SFB Meiosis Monthly Meeting

    Comprehensive and quantitative characterization of aneuploidy phenotypes

      11:40 - 12:40
      VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B

    Speaker: Manuela Sophie KollerInstitute: Dept. Chromosome Biology, Univ. ViennaHost: Chris Campbell

    Mon
    03
    Jul 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: JELENIC Stela (Saha), PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka), FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    10
    Jul 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli), ROSS James (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    13
    Jul 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Samer HattarInstitute: NIHHost: Kristin Tessmar

    Mon
    17
    Jul 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    20
    Jul 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Anshul KundajeInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

    Mon
    24
    Jul 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    31
    Jul 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres), RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko), VULIN Milica (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    07
    Aug 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    14
    Aug 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BELL Caelan (Gerlich), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), BINDL Michael (Leeb)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    21
    Aug 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LORBEER Franziska (Stark), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    28
    Aug 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    28
    Aug 2023
    Symposium

    SMLMS Meeting

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Sun
    03
    Sep 2023
    Symposium

    ISRB Meeting

      14:00 - 15:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    04
    Sep 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    07
    Sep 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Sir Philip CohenInstitute: University of DundeeHost: Egon Ogris

    Mon
    11
    Sep 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    14
    Sep 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Feng ShaoInstitute: National Institute of Biological Sciences, BeijingHost: Pavel Kovarik

    Mon
    18
    Sep 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Wed
    20
    Sep 2023
    Max Birnstiel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Jan LöweInstitute: MRC Laboratory of Molecular BiologyHost: Jan-Michael Peters

    Thu
    21
    Sep 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Lydia FinleyInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Johannes Zuber

    Mon
    25
    Sep 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KOK Jian Yi (Berger), GROH Roan (Dagdas), SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    28
    Sep 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Stephan GruberInstitute: University of LausanneHost: Franz Klein

    Mon
    02
    Oct 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    09
    Oct 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: TAVERINI Katherina (Urban), CORIC Aida (Tessmar)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    12
    Oct 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Nancy KlecknerInstitute: Harvard UniversityHost: Franz Klein

    Mon
    16
    Oct 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    19
    Oct 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Edward LemkeInstitute: IMB MainzHost: David Haselbach

    Mon
    23
    Oct 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    30
    Oct 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich), FENG Sonjie (Bücker), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    02
    Nov 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Rotem SorekInstitute: Weizmann Institute of Science, RehovotHost: Julius Brennecke

    Mon
    06
    Nov 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    09
    Nov 2023
    Symposium

    VBC PhD Symposium

      09:00 - 10:00
      IMP Lecture Hall
    Mon
    13
    Nov 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    16
    Nov 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Stephan GrillInstitute: MPI of Molecular Cell Biology and GeneticsHost: Clemens Plaschka

    Mon
    20
    Nov 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RAMIREZ America (Köhler), VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    23
    Nov 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Mounia LaghaInstitute: Institut de Genetique Moleculaire de MontpellierHost: Andrea Pauli

    Mon
    27
    Nov 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    04
    Dec 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    07
    Dec 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Laurent NguyenInstitute: University of LiegeHost: Noelia Urban

    Mon
    11
    Dec 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), ORLIC Lucija (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Thu
    14
    Dec 2023
    VBC Regular Seminar

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Ian HicksonInstitute: University of CopenhagenHost: Joao Matos

    Mon
    18
    Dec 2023
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    08
    Jan 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko), SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    15
    Jan 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens), FAAS Victoria (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    22
    Jan 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), REN Kaike (Otsuka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    29
    Jan 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), BELL Lillie (Clausen), TELONI Federico (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    05
    Feb 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: STANKUNAS Edvinas (Köhler), CASEY Alexandra (Dolan), LEV Itamar (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    12
    Feb 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: OBERHUEMER Michael (Leeb), GONAZLEZ ALVARADO Maria (Grade), SCHOLZ Julia (Otsuka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    19
    Feb 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: AMANN Sascha (Haselbach), KASHKO Nataliia (Matos), BAUER Bernd (Martens)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    26
    Feb 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: LEE Joonsun (Elling), LEYVA GONZALEZ Marco (Tanaka), MILIVOJEV Nadja (Raible)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    04
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: GAO Peng (Dagdas), GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen), PAVLOVA Anzhela (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    11
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: AYALA MUNOZ Farja (Plaschka), VETRANO Pamela (Ramundo), YU Changwei (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    18
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KONSTANTINOU Andri (Obenauf), NAVA GARCIA Marintia (Dagdas), WOLFF Uyen Le Phuong (Jantsch V.)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    25
    Mar 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HARTMANN Felix (Matos), PASSERA Alessandro (Balzarotti), SANCHEZ BURGOS Laura (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    08
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HAIDER Jakob (Gaidt), HODAKOVA Zuzana (Haselbach), MYLARSHCHIKOV Dmitry (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Tue
    09
    Apr 2024
    Mendel Lecture

    Title to be announced

      11:00 - 12:00
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: Johannes WalterInstitute: Harvard Medical SchoolHost: Jan-Michael Peters

    Mon
    15
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PIECH Lucas (Leonard), DE LA CONCEPCION Juan Carlos (Dagdas), POPOVA Mariia (Peters)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    22
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: GALLI Lucrezia (Tanaka), DIAS Ana Beatriz (Slade), TAKACS Zsuzsanna (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    29
    Apr 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: KNIEST Judith (Haselbach), KELLNER Max (Penninger), BABADEI Olga (Decker)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    06
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BOHAUMILITZKY Lena (Pinheiro), RAIDERS Stephan (Tanaka), PRLESI Ines (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    13
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PANDA Aswini (Saha), PITASI Mattia (Leeb), HEINZL Monika (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    27
    May 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: VELETI Lalitha (Pauli), FORISCH Stephan (Elling), NAAS Julia (Van Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    03
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: FARAWAY Rupert (Plaschka), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), KLEINWAECHTER Ava (Slade)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    10
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan), MIOCIC-STOSIC Fran (Zagrovic), RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    17
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban), ROGOWSKI Nicole (Elling), RAINA Shiviya (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    24
    Jun 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: COUTURIER Jeanne (Jachowicz), PABST Gabriel (Zuber), ROFFAY Chloe (Pinheiro)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    01
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: RUSSETT Colleen (Berger), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), HOLLAUS David (Gaidt)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    08
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: SHARMA Sanskriti (Ellis), JANKOWSKA Julia (Ameres), PAPAREDDY Ranjith (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    15
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: MAURER Eric (Peters), BHARDWAJ Vishakha (Schlögelhofer), DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    22
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: GUZMAN PEREZ Sebastian (Martinez), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich), RIABOV Daria (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    29
    Jul 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ZEILER Christina (Kovarik), DOCAVO GARCIA Antonio (Jachowicz), DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    05
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), DEL CHIARO Alessia (Dagdas), ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    12
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), KRACHT Laura (Knoblich), SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    19
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), KALIS Robert (Zuber), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    Mon
    26
    Aug 2024
    Monday Seminar

    Monday Seminar (Internal)

      12:30 - 13:30
      IMP Lecture Hall

    Speaker: PROTSENKO Liudmila (Brennecke), SHETTY Kavya (Hein), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

    • Name
      Phone
      Mail
      Function
      Group
      Room
    • Yeseniia Bobrynova
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • A
    • Kim Ivan Abesamis
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Sonja Achleitner
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Leonie Adelmann
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Marlene Adlhart
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Technician
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Elias Adriaenssens
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Vasilina Akulova
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Mustafa Alaabo
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Sadia Sabrina Alam
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PhD Student
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Tanino Albanese
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Santiago Alonso Gil
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PostDoc
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PostDoc
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Thomas Altmutter
      +43-1-4277-24003
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Stefan Ameres
      +43-1-4277-54693
      Group Leader
      Ameres
      2.119
      Main Building
    • Gabriele Andreatta
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Eleni Angelopoulou
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Anisimova
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Dorothea Anrather
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Sumire Antonioli
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Lisa Appel
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PostDoc
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Alexis Arizpe
      +43-1-79044-9942
      PhD Student
      Swarts
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Hossein Arzani
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Igor Asanovic
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Gerlinde Aschauer
      +43-1-4277-52851
      Program manager
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Nataliia Atamas
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Zahra Ayatollahi
      +43-1-4277-61609
      Administration
      Martens
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Daniel Aziz
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • B
    • Olga Babadei
      +43-1-4277-54628
      PhD Student
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Julia Babel
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Manuela Baccarini
      +43-1-4277-54607
      Group Leader
      Baccarini
      4.628
      Main Building
    • Andreas Bachmair
      +43-1-4277-74811
      Group Leader
      Bachmair
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Gergely Bakocai
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Lab Assistant
      2.527
      Main Building
    • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Matthias Bärnthaler
      +43-1-4277-24041
      Head of IT
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Andrea Barta
      +43-1-4277-61640
      Lecturer
      Barta
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Antoine Baudrimont
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernd Bauer
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.503
      Main Building
    • Verena Baumann
      +43-1-4277-52838
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Clara Beer
      +43-1-4277-74601
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Nikolaus Beer
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Andreas Beier
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helen Belalcazar
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Andrej Belokurov
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Technician
      Tessmar
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Johannes Benedum
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Christian Bernhart
      +43-1-4277-52812
      IT Support
      5.617
      Main Building
    • Annika Bestehorn
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Michael Bindl
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Head of Biooptics Facility
      +43-1-4277-61672
      PostDoc
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Nora Bischoff
      +43-1-4277-54625
      Technician
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Tamires Bitencourt
      +43-1-4277-61819
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Dieter Blaas
      +43-1-4277-61630
      Lecturer
      Blaas
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Udo Bläsi
      +43-1-4277-54609
      Group Leader
      Bläsi
      4.121
      Main Building
    • Sonja Bleichert
      +43-1-4277-74649
      Technician
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Margaryta Borysova
      +43-1-4277-24080
      Facility Manager
      Raible
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Daniel Braun
      +43-1-4277-52227
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helena Brezovec
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Barbara Brumec
      +43-1-4277-61661
      Technician
      3.518
      Main Building
    • Judith BRUYERE
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Stefania Bucconi
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Technician
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Chloé Bucheron
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1.104
      Main Building
    • Valentina Budroni
      +43-1-4277-54164
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Christa Buecker
      +43-1-4277-74646
      Group Leader
      Bücker
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Anna Burger
      +43-1-4277-24061
      Facility Technician
      8.318
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
      +43-1-4277-74324
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Virginia Busetto
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • C
    • Christopher Campbell
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Group Leader
      Campbell
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Leandro Cannizzaro
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Oliviero Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52208
      Djinovic
      1.120
      VBC 5
    • Irene Ceccolini
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Chiara Ceriotti
      +43-1-79730-3450
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Ronit Chakraborty
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Weiqiang Chen
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Proteomics Specialist
      E72
    • Doris Chen
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      Klein
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Martin Chiettini
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
      +43-1-4277-54631
      PhD Student
      Bläsi
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Clara Conrad-Billroth
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Aida Coric
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Renate Coufal
      +43-1-4277-24071
      Facility Manager
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Kitti Dora Csalyi
      +43-1-4277-24051
      Facility Head
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Andrea Czerny
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • D
    • Alexander Dammermann
      +43-1-4277-54681
      Group Leader
      Dammermann
      4.609
      Main Building
    • Beltran Davis
      +43-1-4277-54607
      PostDoc
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Thomas Decker
      +43-1-4277-54605
      Group Leader
      Decker
      4.112
      Main Building
    • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Lab Assistant
      4.211/4.411
      Main Building
    • Pallavi Deolal
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PostDoc
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Didusch
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ines Dittrich
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Technician
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
      +43-1-4277-52203
      Group Leader
      Djinovic
      1.606
      VBC 5
    • Jeroen Dobbelaere
      +43-1-4277-54619
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Gang Dong
      +43-1-4277-61625
      Group Leader
      Dong
      3.626
      Main Building
    • Kevin Doppelmayer
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Corinne Drexler
      +43-1-4277-52866
      PhD Student
      Fuchs
      5.506
      Main Building
    • Sharif Duale
      +43-1-4277-61785
      Technician
      Köhler A
      3.514
      Main Building
    • Monika Ducka
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Technician
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • E
    • Karin Ehrenreiter
      +43-1-4277-54617
      Administration
      Baccarini
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Michael Eigenschink
      +43-1-4277-61669
      Müllner
      2.524
      Main Building
    • Christiane Elgert
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.4
      VBC 5
    • Stephanie Ellis
      +43-1-4277-74648
      Group Leader
      Ellis
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Colette Emery
      +43-1-4277-54621
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Engl
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Rainer Ettelt
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • F
    • Martin Fahrenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Falk
      +43-1-4277-74360
      Group Leader
      Falk
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Anna Falkner
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Technician
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Michel Fasnacht
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Senior PostDoc
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Renate Fauland
      +43-1-4277-50115
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Songjie Feng
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Luca Ferrari
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Jeanne Fesselet
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Daria Filipczak
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Felix Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52272
      Diploma/Master Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Patrick Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Sabine Fischer
      +43-1-4277-24014
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • Irmgard Fischer
      +43-1-4277-52866
      Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Roland Foisner
      +43-1-4277-61680
      Group Leader
      Foisner
      3.113
      Main Building
    • Maurizio Forte
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Fritz
      +43-1-4277-61707
      Müllner
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Frohner
      +43-1-4277-61740
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Johanna Fromherz
      +43-1-4277-61741
      Ogris
      2.130
      Main Building
    • Peter Fuchs
      +43-1-4277-52855
      Group Leader
      Fuchs
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Sándor Fülöp
      +43-1-4277-24013
      Administration
      3.117
      Main Building
    • G
    • Laura Gallego
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Philipp Galuska
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Julia Garcia Baucells
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • David Gaßner
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Kirsten Gassner
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Konstantina Georgiou
      +43-1-4277-61681
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Devon Germain
      +43-1-4277-61823
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Tanja Gesell
      +43-1-4277-52292
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Netsanet Getachew
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Julia Gobl
      +43-1-4277-52275
      Leonard
      1.321.1
      VBC 5
    • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
      +43-1-4277-61815
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Boris Görke
      +43-1-4277-54603
      Group Leader
      Görke
      4.113
      Main Building
    • Irene Gösler
      +43-1-4277-61673
      Lab Manager
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Josef Gotzmann
      +43-1-4277-61672
      Head of Facility
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Angela Graf
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Technician
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Claudia Graf
      +43-1-4277-24012
      Administration
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Lucas Grandits
      +43-1-4277-72523
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Christa Gregori-Schüller
      +43-1-4277-61806
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.111
      Main Building
    • Katarzyna Gruber
      +43-1-4277-24075
      Lab Assistant
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Iris Gruber
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Administration
      v. Haeseler
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Juliane Gruber
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Julia Guthrie
      +43-1-4277-74372
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Sebastian Guzman Perez
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Attila György
      +43-1-4277-24060
      Technicial Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • H
    • Kathrin Hacker
      +43-1-4277-74638
      Technician
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Haden
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Leila Hadziabdic
      +43-1-4277-54632
      PhD Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Simon Haendeler
      +43-1-4277-74329
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Sören Häfker
      +43-1-4277-74641
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Anna Hakobyan
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Barbara Hamilton
      +43-1-4277-52814
      Administration
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Joel Hancock
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Robert Happel
      +43-1-4277-74322
      IT Support
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Andreas Hartig
      +43-1-4277- 52817
      Lecturer
      Hartig
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Natascha Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Technician
      E72
    • Markus Hartl
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Head of Facility
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Felix Hartmann
      +43-1-4277-52862
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.125/5.127
      Main Building
    • Lisa Haselbach
      +43-1-4277-61801
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Marco Hein
      +43-1-4277-61701
      Group Leader
      Hein
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Adrian Henggeler
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Joachim Hermisson
      +43-1-4277-74351
      Group Leader
      Hermisson
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Felix Hitzelhammer
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Reinhold Hofbauer
      +43-1-4277-61750
      Lecturer
      Hofbauer
      2.519
      Main Building
    • Juergen Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-90-52213
      Technician
      1.620
      VBC 5
    • Michael Hoffmann
      +43-1-4277-52229
      Diploma/Master Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Franziska Hofstetter
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Diploma/Master Student
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Theresa Höfurthner
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Laurenz Holcik
      +43-1-4277-74325
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • David Hollenstein
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior PostDoc
      E72
    • Elisabeth Holzer
      +43-1-4277-52828
      PhD Student
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Julian Holzinger
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Harald Hornegger
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Marie Huber
      +43-1-4277-74647
      Technician
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Theresa Hügel
      +43-1-4277-74640
      Program manager
      4.116
      Main Building
    • Tarik Husremovic
      +43-1-4277-52241
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Michelle Huth
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Christiane Hütter
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • I
    • Bushra Ijaz
      +43-1-4277-52810
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Kyojiro Ikeda
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PostDoc
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
      +43-1-4277-61805
      Lecturer
      Ivessa
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Luis Ixquiac
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • J
    • Hanieh Jafarian
      +43-1-4277-72524
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Julia Jankowska
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
      +43-1-4277-56250
      Group Leader
      Jantsch V
      5.118
      Main Building
    • Swathi Jayaram
      +43-1-4277-74646
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Ermire Jerliu
      +43-1-4277-54613
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Christina Jones
      +43-1-4277-3.123
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Celia Jordá Fernández
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.520
      Main Building
    • Isha Joshi
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Jovanovic
      +43-1-4277-52806
      Lab Manager
      Ammerer
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Thomas Juffmann
      +43-1-4277-72520
      Group Leader
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Jose Julian Valenzuela
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Jursa
      +43-1-4277-52875
      Lab Assistant
      5.325
      Main Building
    • K
    • Lisa Kainz
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Manfred Kaiser
      +43-1-4277-74328
      Diploma/Master Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Petra-Franziska Kalman
      +43-1-4277-61831
      Lab Manager
      Martinez
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Stefan Emmerich Kalmár
      +43-1-4277-24065
      Head Technical Facility Management
      3.501
      Main Building
    • Thomas Kapral
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Arda Kara
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Elif Karagöz
      +43-1-4277-61635
      Group Leader
      Karagöz
      3.609
      Main Building
    • Nataliia Kashko
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Ruben Kastner
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Clemens Kauffmann
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Helga Kaufmann
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Lab Assistant
      5.210/5.410
      Main Building
    • Manpreet Kaur
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Paulina Kettel
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Nina Khaldieh
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
      +43-1-4277-74649
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.121
      Main Building
    • Uladzislava Khauratovich
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Sami Khawam
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.610
      VBC 5
    • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Franz Klein
      +43-1-4277-56220
      Group Leader
      Klein
      5.114
      Main Building
    • Ava Kleinwaechter
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Tamara Klockner
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Judith Kniest
      +43-1-4277-56240
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Sonja Knödlstorfer
      +43-1-4277-52260
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • George Kobakhidze
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PhD Student
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Julia Kober
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Diploma/Master Student
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Anna Koch
      +43-1-4277-52814
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Anne Barbara Koehle
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Katharina Kogler
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Alwin Köhler
      +43-1-4277-61685
      Group Leader
      Köhler A
      3.520
      Main Building
    • Claudia Kölbl
      +43-1-4277-56261
      Diploma/Master Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Manuela Sophie Koller
      +43-1-4277-53808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Benjamin Koltschik
      +43-1-4277-4125
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
      +43-1-4277-61821
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.515
      Main Building
    • Werner König
      +43-1-4277-52210
      Technician
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Robert Konrat
      +43-1-4277-52202
      Group Leader
      Konrat
      1.602
      VBC 5
    • Georg Kontaxis
      +43-1-4277-52218
      Facility Manager
      1.608
      VBC 5
    • Katharina Korbula
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Lab Manager
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Pavel Kovarik
      +43-1-4277-54608
      Group Leader
      Kovarik
      4.615
      Main Building
    • Saskia Kowald
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Heinrich Kowalski
      +43-1-4277-61612
      Group Leader
      Kowalski
      3.516
      Main Building
    • Fiona Krammer
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Kevin Alexander Kranz
      +43-1-4277-74361
      Diploma/Master Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Karl Kuchler
      +43-1-4277-61807
      Group Leader
      Kuchler
      2.111
      Main Building
    • Julius Kühn
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Diploma/Master Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Claudia Kuntner
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Diploma/Master Student
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
      +43-1-4277-61606
      Lab Assistant
      3.515
      Main Building
    • L
    • Karin Ledolter
      +43-1-4277-52260
      Lab Manager
      Konrat
      0122
      VBC 5
    • Martin Leeb
      +43-1-4277-74644
      Group Leader
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Günther Leitgeb
      +43-1-4277-54633
      IT Management
      4.420
      Main Building
    • Moritz Leitner
      +43-1-4277-61816
      PhD Student
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Thomas Lenert
      +43-1-4277-61602
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Thomas Leonard
      +43-1-4277-52205
      Group Leader
      Leonard
      1.616
      VBC 5
    • Alina Leuchtenberger
      +43-1-4277-74330
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.2
      VBC 5
    • Wei Chiang Liao
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Raffael Lichtenberger
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Lab Manager
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Sarah Linauer
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Josef Loidl
      +43-1-4277-56210
      Group Leader
      Loidl
      5.515
      Main Building
    • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • M
    • Moritz Madern
      +43-1-79044-4291
      E72
    • Dante Maestre
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Philipp Mairinger
      +43-1-4277-61656
      Diploma/Master Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Daniel Malzl
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Toni Manolova
      +43-1-4277-61656
      PhD Student
      Falk
      1.624
      VBC 5
    • Raphaël Marchand
      +43-1-4277-72523
      PostDoc
      Juffmann
      1.614
      VBC 5
    • Ana Markovic
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Diploma/Master Student
      Campbell
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Theodor Marsoner
      +43-1-4277-52808
      PhD Student
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Sascha Martens
      +43-1-4277-52876
      Group Leader
      Martens
      5.113
      Main Building
    • Javier Martinez
      +43-1-4277-61803
      Group Leader
      Martinez
      2.113
      Main Building
    • Fabien Martins
      +43-1-4277-24010
      Financial Director
      6.107
      Main Building
    • Angela Martins
      +43-1-4277-54601
      Administration
      4.114
      Main Building
    • Iryna Martsun
      +43-1-4277-47310
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      0.413
      Main Building
    • Audrey Mat
      +43-1-4277-54618
      PostDoc
      Tessmar
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Joao Matos
      +43-1-4277-74419
      Group Leader
      Matos
      5.024
      Main Building
    • Theresa Matzinger
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Rounik Mazumdar
      +43-1-4277-61818
      PostDoc
      Kuchler
      2.505
      Main Building
    • Jörg Menche
      +43-1-4277-74370
      Group Leader
      Menche
      1804
      VBC 5
    • Mario Migotti
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Milica Mihailovic
      +43-1-4277-61635
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Nadja Milivojev
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Frane Miljkovic
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Fran Miocic-Stosic
      +43-1-4277-52272
      PhD Student
      Zagrovic
      1.114
      VBC 5
    • Isabella Moll
      +43-1-4277-54606
      Group Leader
      Moll
      4.028
      Main Building
    • Giasemi Angeliki Moraitou
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Ingrid Mudrak
      +43-1-4277-61740
      Lab Manager
      Ogris
      2.030
      Main Building
    • Amra Mujadzic
      +43-1-4277-52810
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Felix Müller
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Senior PostDoc
      Menche
      1104
      VBC 5
    • Fränze Müller
      +43-1-4277-4282
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Ernst Müllner
      +43-1-4277-61783
      Group Leader
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Melitta Münster
      +43-1-4277-52275
      Technician
      Zagrovic
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Adnan Muratovic
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • N
    • Julia Naas
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
      +43-1-4277-61671
      PostDoc
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Valentina Nakic
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Tsimafei Navalayeu
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Lilian Nehlin
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Melissa Neumann
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      0.116
      Main Building
    • Isabell Niedermoser
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Technician
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Yap Shing Nim
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Johannes Nimpf
      +43-1-4277-61808
      Group Leader
      Nimpf
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Adrian Nogales Moral
      +43-1-4277-61643
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • O
    • Michael Oberhuemer
      +43-1-4277-74645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Till Pascal Oblau
      +43-1-4277-74371
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1.104
      Main Building
    • Egon Ogris
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Group Leader
      Ogris
      2.117
      Main Building
    • Julia Okrina
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Anastasia Okun
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • Lukas Orel
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Lab Manager
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Lucija Orlić
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Shotaro Otsuka
      +43-1-4277-61665
      Group Leader
      Otsuka
      3.506
      Main Building
    • Ö
    • Sidar Özer
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      2.116
      Main Building
    • O
    • Pedro Ozorio Brum
      +43-1-4277-54616
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • P
    • Claudia Pachinger
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Michele Paganini
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Nathan Palmer
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Dimitra Paouneskou
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Rajvi Shashi Patel
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Anzhela Pavlova
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Philipp Penninger
      +43-1-4277-61812
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
      +43-1-4277-74326
      PhD Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
      +43-1-4277-74610
      Diploma/Master Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Thomas Peterbauer
      +43-1-4277-61676
      Senior Imaging Specialist
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Jan Petržílek
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Vasiliki Petroulaki
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PhD Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Andriy Petryshyn
      +43-1-4277-61812
      Technician
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Karin Pfeiffer
      +43-1-4277-52201
      Administration
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Trinh Phan-Canh
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Kuchler
      2.509
      Main Building
    • Lucas Piech
      +43-1-4277-52241
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.222
      VBC 5
    • Parvaneh Piran
      +43-1-4277-24004
      Controller
      6.109
      Main Building
    • Sebastian Pirch
      +43-1-4277-74390
      Technician
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Mattia Pitasi
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Barbara Platzer
      +43-1-4277-52213
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Anton Polyansky
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Staff Scientist
      Zagrovic
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Niko Popitsch
      +43-1-4277-24024
      Senior PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.116
      Main Building
    • Hauptgebäude Portier
      +43-1-4277-12894
      1.106
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Prager
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Viktoria Prast
      +43-1-4277-56221
      PhD Student
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Friedrich Propst
      +43-1-4277-52858
      Guest Researcher
      Propst
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Aleksandra Ptaszek
      +43-1-4277-52229
      PhD Student
      Konrat
      0614
      VBC 5
    • Dominic Pühringer
      +43-1-4277-52225
      PhD Student
      Djinovic
      0612
      VBC 5
    • Q
    • Laura Quell
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Irma Querques
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Querques
      1.604
      VBC 5
    • Cristina Quesada Candela
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PostDoc
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • R
    • Katarina Radisavljevic
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Gerald Raffl
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Florian Raible
      +43-1-4277-54616
      Group Leader
      Raible
      4.115
      Main Building
    • Shiviya Raina
      +43-1-4277-24001
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • America Ramirez Colmenero
      +43-1-4277-61641
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.522
      Main Building
    • Birgit Rapp
      +43-1-4277-54628
      Lab Manager
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Eva Rasch
      +43-1-4277-52820
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Antonio Real-Hohn
      +43-1-4277-61626
      PostDoc
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Franziska Reden
      +43-1-4277-74324
      Diploma/Master Student
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.5
      VBC 5
    • Ronja Reinhardt
      +43-1-4277-52275
      PhD Student
      Leonard
      1.321
      VBC 5
    • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
      +43-1-4277-52846
      Senior Scientist
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Kaike REN
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Armin Resch
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lab Manager
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
      +43-1-4277-54618
      Senior PostDoc
      Raible
      4.510/4.512
      Main Building
    • Liubov Riabina
      +43-1-4277-54626
      Diploma/Master Student
      Kovarik
      4.514
      Main Building
    • Karl Riepl
      +43-1-4277-none
      Diploma/Master Student
      Menche
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Norma Rivera
      +43-1-4277-61628
      Technician
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Andrea Rodi
      +43-1-4277-74823
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Dunja Rokvic
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Technician
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Anete Romanauska
      +43-1-4277-61649
      PostDoc
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Julia Romanov
      +43-1-4277-52805
      Lab Manager
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Dagmar Roschitz
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Johann Rotheneder
      +43-1-4277-61720
      Lecturer
      Rotheneder
      2.125
      Main Building
    • Claudia Rudolf
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Technician
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Harald Rumpler
      +43-1-4277-61810
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Luis Rupp
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Diploma/Master Student
      Witte
      4.125/4.127
      Main Building
    • S
    • Sowmya S Geetha
      +43-1-4277-56250
      PhD Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Carolina Saad
      +43-1-4277-56241
      PhD Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Melanie Salek
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Ulrich Salzer
      +43-1-4277-61777
      PostDoc
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Ana Maria Sandru
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Ana Santiago
      +43-1-4277-54629
      Technician
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Laura Santini
      +43-1-4277-61645
      PhD Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Fatih Sarigol
      +43-1-4277-61671
      Technician
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Florian Sauer
      +43-1-4277-52242
      Diploma/Master Student
      Juffmann
      1.211
      VBC 5
    • Thomas Sauer
      +43-1-4277-61782
      Facility Manager
      2.530
      Main Building
    • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
      +43-1-4277-52805
      PostDoc
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Yvonne Scamarcia
      +43-1-4277-52263
      Diploma/Master Student
      Djinovic
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Federico Scaramuzza
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Stefan Schaar
      +43-1-4277-52828
      Diploma/Master Student
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Petra Schaffer
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.504/4.506
      Main Building
    • Sonja Schauer
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Apprentice
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Natascha Scherzer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Alexandra Schilder
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Lukas Schindler
      +43-1-4277-56241
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Peter Schlögelhofer
      +43-1-4277-56240
      Group Leader
      Schlögelhofer
      5.623
      Main Building
    • Maximilian Schmid
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Heiko Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-74321
      Senior PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.1
      VBC 5
    • Leon Schmidt
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
      +43-1-4277-54619
      PostDoc
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Rebecca Schneeweiss
      +43-1-4277-52807
      Diploma/Master Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Maren Schneider
      +43-1-4277-61643
      Staff Scientist
      Köhler A
      3.524
      Main Building
    • Valentin Schober
      +43-1-4277-56240
      Diploma/Master Student
      Schlögelhofer
      5.524/5.526
      Main Building
    • Julia Scholz
      +43-1-4277-61668
      PhD Student
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Manuel Schön
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.117
      Main Building
    • Denise Schratt
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Claudia Schreiner
      +43-1-4277-52233
      Lab Manager
      Djinovic
      0124
      VBC 5
    • Dominik Schrempf
      +43-1-4277-74328
      PostDoc
      v. Haeseler
      1.812.3
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Schuechner
      +43-1-4277-61731
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Martina Schuschnig
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Technician
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Irene Schwartz
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Thomas Schwarz
      +43-1-4277-52263
      PostDoc
      Konrat
      0114
      VBC 5
    • Alois Schweighofer
      +43-1-4277-76528
      6.111a
      Main Building
    • Ś
    • Grzegorz Ścibisz
      +43-1-4277-61653
      PhD Student
      Karagöz
      3.507/ 3.508
      Main Building
    • S
    • Maximilian Seitl
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Michaela Sekljic
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Administration
      6.108
      Main Building
    • Katharina Semrad
      +43-1-4277-54692
      5.527
      Main Building
    • Annamaria Sgromo
      +43-1-4277-74822
      PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Mili Shah
      +43-1-4277-52857
      Lab Manager
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Varun Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Sanskriti Sharma
      +43-1-4277-74648
      PhD Student
      Ellis
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Stephen Shoebridge
      +43-1-4277-52828
      Technician
      Martens
      5.502
      Main Building
    • Alexandra Shulkina
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Emilia Sieberth
      +43-1-4277-74645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Florian Sikora
      +43-1-4277-74610
      PhD Student
      Görke
      4.110
      Main Building
    • Raquel Silva
      +43-1-4277-61673
      PhD Student
      Foisner
      3.108
      Main Building
    • Celine Sin
      +43-1-4277-74390
      PostDoc
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Timothy Skern
      +43-1-4277-61620
      Group Leader
      Skern
      3.118
      Main Building
    • Dea Slade
      +43-1-4277-52811
      Group Leader
      Slade
      5.610
      Main Building
    • Melanie Slezak
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Adrian Söderholm
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
      +43-1-4277-54631
      Lecturer
      Moll
      4.122/4.124
      Main Building
    • Anna Souchet
      +43-1-4277-61681
      Foisner
      3.110
      Main Building
    • Rita Stadler
      +43-1-4277-56200
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stadler
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Technician
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Moritz Staltner
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PostDoc
      Ameres
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Elisa Stanescu
      +43-1-4277-54632
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Nina Stanisic
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Edvinas Stankunas
      +43-1-4277-61628
      PhD Student
      Köhler A
      3.527
      Main Building
    • Sonja Steindl
      +43-1-79044-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Florian Steiner
      +43-1-4277-61761
      Diploma/Master Student
      Weitzer
      2.522
      Main Building
    • Mirjam Stelzer
      +43-1-4277-
      Diploma/Master Student
      Moll
      4.129
      Main Building
    • Alexander Stockinger
      +43-1-4277-74636
      PhD Student
      Raible
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Katharina Stoppacher
      +43-1-4277-56201
      Administration
      5.115
      Main Building
    • Johanna Stranner
      +43-1-4277-52857
      Technician
      5.116
      Main Building
    • Samuel Strobel
      +43-1-4277-61730
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • Xue Strobl
      +43-1-4277-52807
      PhD Student
      Slade
      5.508
      Main Building
    • Ioanna Styliara
      +43-1-4277-61653
      Diploma/Master Student
      Karagöz
      3.502
      Main Building
    • Tiffany Su
      +43-1-4277-54621
      PhD Student
      Dammermann
      4.508
      Main Building
    • Kelly Swarts
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Group Leader
      Swarts
      1.722
      VBC 5
    • Magdaena Swoboda
      +43-1-4277-61704
      Ogris
      2.127
      Main Building
    • T
    • Markus Teige
      +43-1-4277-57719
      Lecturer
      5.110
      Main Building
    • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
      +43-1-4277-74635
      Group Leader
      Tessmar
      4.117
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Teufl
      +43-1-4277-61809
      Technician
      Nimpf
      2.110
      Main Building
    • Henry Thomas
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Stefanie Toifl
      +43-1-4277-54630
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • Fotima Touraeva
      +43-1-4277-
      Technician
      Decker
      4.522/4.524
      Main Building
    • Aleksandr Tsarev
      +43-1-4277-52801
      PhD Student
      Ameres
      2.112
      Main Building
    • Irina Tsymala
      +43-1-4277-61811
      PhD Student
      Kuchler
      2.107
      Main Building
    • Susanna Tulli
      +43-1-4277-52838
      Martens
      5.401
      Main Building
    • Hans Tuppy
      +43-1-4277-61670
      Group Leader
      3.617
      Main Building
    • Tatiana Tyshchuk
      +43-1-4277-52801
      Diploma/Master Student
      Ameres
      2.125
      Main Building
    • U
    • Amol Ugale
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PostDoc
      Baccarini
      4.529
      Main Building
    • V
    • Miguel Vallebueno
      +43-1-79044-9000
      PostDoc
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Gina Varnavides
      +43-1-4277-24001
      Student assistant
      5.10
      IMP/IMBA
    • Jiri Veis
      +43-1-4277-52826
      PostDoc
      Ogris
      2.122
      Main Building
    • Daniel Velikov
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Diploma/Master Student
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gijs Versteeg
      +43-1-4277-54637
      Group Leader
      Versteeg
      4.009
      Main Building
    • Magdalena Vesely
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Technician
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Alexander Vogel
      +43-1-4277-74340
      PhD Student
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Tamara Völkerer
      +43-1-4277-61668
      Lab Manager
      Otsuka
      3.505
      Main Building
    • Isabella Völkl
      +43-1-4277-74647
      PhD Student
      Bücker
      3.510/3.512
      Main Building
    • Arndt von Haeseler
      +43-1-4277-74307
      Group Leader
      v. Haeseler
      1.107
      VBC 5
    • Denise Vorauer
      +43-1-4277-24072
      Facility Staff
      1.117
      Main Building
    • Georg Vucak
      +43-1-4277-54629
      PhD Student
      Baccarini
      4.525/4.527
      Main Building
    • Loan Vulliard
      +43-1-4277-74371
      PhD Student
      Menche
      1803
      VBC 5
    • Milica Vunjak
      +43-1-4277-54614
      PhD Student
      Versteeg
      4.108
      Main Building
    • W
    • Lynn Wachelder
      +43-1-4277-61626
      Dong
      3.127
      Main Building
    • Lea Wallner
      +43-1-4277-52808
      Campbell
      5.512/5.513
      Main Building
    • Christa Walther
      +43-1-4277-24005
      Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
      1.618
      VBC 5
    • Vanessa Wegert
      +43-1-4277-74825
      Lab Manager
      Ameres
      2.126
      Main Building
    • Lisa Weidlich
      +43-1-4277-74320
      Diploma/Master Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Stefan Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61815
      PostDoc
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Georg Weitzer
      +43-1-4277-61717
      Group Leader
      Weitzer
      2.118
      Main Building
    • Rahel Wettstein
      +43-1-4277-56231
      Senior PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Gerhard Wiche
      +43-1-4277-52852
      Lecturer
      Wiche
      5.028
      Main Building
    • Katharina Wieland
      +43-1-4277-56221
      Klein
      5.528/5.530
      Main Building
    • Helga Wieltschnig
      +43-1-4277-61701
      Administration
      2.115
      Main Building
    • Katharina Wiener
      +43-1-4277-61645
      Diploma/Master Student
      Leeb
      3.123/3.125
      Main Building
    • Johannes Wieser
      +43-1-4277-24042
      IT Support
      5.119
      Main Building
    • Leonhard Wiesinger
      +43-1-4277-74636
      Diploma/Master Student
      Tessmar
      4.501
      Main Building
    • Nikola Winter
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Sabina Winter
      +43-1-4277-61601
      Administration
      3.115
      Main Building
    • Angela Witte
      +43-1-4277-54643
      Lecturer
      Witte
      4.128
      Main Building
    • Uyen Wolff
      +43-1-4277-56261
      PhD Student
      Jantsch V
      5.522
      Main Building
    • Bernhard Wurzinger
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      Bachmair
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • X
    • Martin Xaver
      +43-1-4277-56231
      PostDoc
      Matos
      5.122/5.123
      Main Building
    • Y
    • Bugra Yaman
      +43-1-4277-61821
      Martinez
      2.512
      Main Building
    • Chun-Chieh Yen
      +43-1-4277-74320
      PhD Student
      Swarts
      1.722.1
      VBC 5
    • Irena Yordanova
      +43-1-4277-61777
      Müllner
      2.523
      Main Building
    • Ivan Yudushkin
      +43-1-4277-74340
      Lecturer
      Yudushkin
      1.612
      VBC 5
    • Z
    • Bojan Zagrovic
      +43-1-4277-52271
      Group Leader
      Zagrovic
      1.601
      VBC 5
    • Christina Zeiler
      +43-1-4277-54626
      PhD Student
      Kovarik
      4.516
      Main Building
    • Anna Zvereva
      +43-1-4277-52810
      PostDoc
      5.108/5.109
      Main Building
    • Ilia Zykov
      +43-1-4277-52213
      PhD Student
      Juffmann
      1.722
      VBC 5

    office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

    +43 1 4277 240 01
    Today: 9am - 5pm

    Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
    Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna