-
Name
Phone
Mail
Function
Group
Room
- A
-
Kim Ivan Abesamis
+43-1-4277-61626
PhD Student
Dong
-
Amr Abouelezz
+43-1-4277-52224
PostDoc
Ries
-
Sonja Achleitner
+43-1-4277-54632
PhD Student
Martens
-
Leonie Adelmann
+43-1-4277-54616
PhD Student
Raible
-
Marlene Adlhart
+43-1-4277-52272
Diploma/Master Student
Zagrovic
-
Elias Adriaenssens
+43-1-4277-52828
PostDoc
Martens
-
Lina Maria Aguilar Cortes
+43-1-4277-54607
Diploma/Master Student
Baccarini
-
Sadia Sabrina Alam
+43-1-4277-52810
PhD Student
Bachmair
-
Tanino Albanese
+43-1-4277-54632
PhD Student
-
Thomas Altmutter
+43-1-4277-24003
Administration
-
Stefan Ameres
+43-1-4277-74821
Group Leader
Ameres
-
Gabriele Andreatta
+43-1-4277-74636
PostDoc
Tessmar
-
Eleni Angelopoulou
+43-1-4277-74649
PhD Student
Ellis
-
Aleksandra Anisimova
+43-1-4277-61653
PhD Student
Karagöz
-
Dorothea Anrather
+43-1-4277-52846
Senior Proteomics Specialist
E72
-
Sumire Antonioli
+43-1-4277-52241
PhD Student
Leonard
-
Lisa Appel
+43-1-4277-52866
PostDoc
Slade
-
Pablo Araguas Rodriguez
+43-1-4277-54614
Technician
Versteeg
-
Igor Asanovic
+43-1-4277-61815
PostDoc
Martinez
-
Gerlinde Aschauer
+43-1-4277-52851
Program manager
-
Zahra Ayatollahi
+43-1-4277-61609
Administration
Martens
-
Daniel Aziz
+43-1-4277-74320
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
- B
-
Olga Babadei
+43-1-4277-54628
PhD Student
Decker
-
Manuela Baccarini
+43-1-4277-54607
Group Leader
Baccarini
-
Andreas Bachmair
+43-1-4277-74811
Group Leader
Bachmair
-
Gergely Bakocai
+43-1-4277-61785
Lab Assistant
-
Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
+43-1-4277-54621
PostDoc
Dammermann
-
Andrea Barta
+43-1-4277-61640
Lecturer
Barta
-
Antoine Baudrimont
+43-1-4277-56261
PostDoc
Jantsch
-
Bernd Bauer
+43-1-4277-24001
PhD Student
Martens
-
Elena Becker
+43-1-4277-61656
Diploma/Master Student
Falk
-
Moritz Becker
+43-1-4277-61645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Andreas Beier
+43-1-4277-52227
PhD Student
Konrat
-
Helen Belalcazar
+43-1-4277-61628
PostDoc
Köhler
-
Andrej Belokurov
+43-1-4277-24080
Facility Technician
Tessmar
-
Johannes Benedum
+43-1-4277-52807
PhD Student
Slade
-
Aron Bernhard
+43-1-4277-56220
Diploma/Master Student
Klein
-
Christian Bernhart
+43-1-4277-52812
IT Support
-
Benjamin Bernrieder
+43-1-4277-52272
Diploma/Master Student
Zagrovic
-
Annika Bestehorn
+43-1-4277-54626
PostDoc
Kovarik
-
VISHAKHA BHARDWAJ
+43-1-4277-56241
PhD Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Izel Deniz Bilgi
+43-1-4277-52258
Diploma/Master Student
Djinovic
-
Michael Bindl
+43-1-4277-61645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Head of Biooptics Facility
+43-1-4277-74310
PostDoc
-
Nora Bischoff
+43-1-4277-54625
Technician
Kovarik
-
Tamires Bitencourt
+43-1-4277-61819
-
Dieter Blaas
+43-1-4277-61630
Lecturer
Blaas
-
Udo Bläsi
+43-1-4277-54609
Bläsi
-
Clara Bodner
+43-1-4277-24007
Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
-
Róbert Bodó
+43-1-4277-56231
Diploma/Master Student
Matos
-
Margaryta Borysova
+43-1-4277-24080
Facility Manager
Raible
-
Helena Bragulat Teixidor
+43-1-4277-61668
PhD Student
Otsuka
-
Daniel Braun
+43-1-4277-52227
PostDoc
Konrat
-
Andrea Brauneis
+43-1-4277-56241
Diploma/Master Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Martin Brehm
+43-1-4277-74361
PhD Student
Falk
-
Helena Brezovec
+43-1-4277-61812
-
Barbara Brumec
+43-1-4277-61661
Technician
-
Chloé Bucheron
+43-1-4277-74371
PhD Student
Menche
-
Valentina Budroni
+43-1-4277-54164
PhD Student
Versteeg
-
Christa Buecker
+43-1-4277-74646
Group Leader
Bücker
-
Anna Burger
+43-1-4277-24061
Facility Technician
-
Virginia Busetto
+43-1-4277-74320
PostDoc
Falk
- C
-
Christopher Campbell
+43-1-4277-52808
Group Leader
Campbell
-
Leandro Cannizzaro
+43-1-4277-54629
Technician
Baccarini
-
Oliviero Carugo
+43-1-4277-52208
Djinovic
-
Nestor Miguel Castillo Duque de Estrada
+43-1-4277-52224
Senior PostDoc
Ries
-
Irene Ceccolini
+43-1-4277-52229
PhD Student
Konrat
-
Chiara Ceriotti
+43-1-79730-3450
Program manager
-
Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
+43-1-4277-74645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Victor Cheng-chieh Chao
+43-1-4277-74831
PhD Student
Huis
-
Weiqiang Chen
+43-1-4277-52846
Proteomics Specialist
E72
-
Doris Chen
+43-1-4277-74328
PostDoc
Klein
-
Martin Chiettini
+43-1-4277-74390
Technician
Menche
-
Tamara Civetta
+43-1-4277-74646
Diploma/Master Student
Bücker
-
Elizabeth Cloos
+43-1-4277-52862
Diploma/Master Student
Matos
-
Hena Comic
+43-1-4277-54632
Diploma/Master Student
Moll
-
Aida Coric
+43-1-4277-74636
PhD Student
Tessmar
-
Renate Coufal
+43-1-4277-24071
Facility Manager
-
Kitti Dora Csalyi
+43-1-4277-24051
Facility Head
-
Andrea Czerny
+43-1-4277-61606
Lab Assistant
- D
-
Alexander Dammermann
+43-1-4277-54681
Group Leader
Dammermann
-
Sarah Daud
+43-1-4277-52244
Diploma/Master Student
Querques
-
Thomas Decker
+43-1-4277-54605
Group Leader
Decker
-
Isabel Del Pino Gomez
+43-1-4277-54601
Lab Assistant
-
Pallavi Deolal
+43-1-4277-61668
PostDoc
Otsuka
-
Ana Beatriz Dias
+43-1-4277-52807
PhD Student
Slade
-
Sebastian Didusch
+43-1-4277-54629
PhD Student
Baccarini
-
Ines Dittrich
+43-1-4277-56241
Technician
-
Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
+43-1-4277-52203
Group Leader
Djinovic
-
Ananya Dodamani
+43-1-4277-52808
PhD Student
Campbell
-
Gang Dong
+43-1-4277-61625
Group Leader
Dong
-
Leonie Drakos
+43-1-4277-74649
Technician
Ellis
-
David Drescher
+43-1-4277-61704
Technician
Ogris
-
Corinne Drexler
+43-1-4277-52866
PhD Student
Fuchs
-
Sharif Duale
+43-1-4277-61785
Technician
Köhler
-
Monika Ducka
+43-1-4277-74825
Technician
Ameres
-
Przemyslaw Dudys
+43-1-4277-74610
Technician
Görke
- E
-
Genevieve Edobor
+43-1-4277-54614
Technician
Versteeg
-
Karin Ehrenreiter
+43-1-4277-54617
Administration
Baccarini
-
Michael Eigenschink
+43-1-4277-61669
Diploma/Master Student
Müllner
-
Christiane Elgert
+43-1-4277-74325
PostDoc
Haeseler
-
Helene Eliacik
+43-1-4277-54643
Diploma/Master Student
Witte
-
Stephanie Ellis
+43-1-4277-74648
Group Leader
Ellis
-
Doris Emeruem
+43-1-4277-74610
Diploma/Master Student
Görke
-
Magdalena Engl
+43-1-4277-52807
PhD Student
Slade
-
Eray Esendir
+43-1-4277-61741
PostDoc
Ogris
- F
-
Anna Philina Fabing
+43-1-4277-74645
Technician
Leeb
-
Martin Fahrenberger
+43-1-4277-74330
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Sebastian Falk
+43-1-4277-74360
Group Leader
Falk
-
Anna Falkner
+43-1-4277-52807
Technician
Slade
-
Rupert Faraway
+43-1-4277-74823
PostDoc
Ameres
-
Michel Fasnacht
+43-1-4277-54632
Senior PostDoc
Moll
-
Renate Fauland
+43-1-4277-50115
Administration
-
CONSTANTIN FEITL
+43-1-4277-56241
Diploma/Master Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Songjie Feng
+43-1-4277-74647
PhD Student
Bücker
-
Luca Ferrari
+43-1-4277-52828
PostDoc
Martens
-
Jeanne Fesselet
+43-1-4277-54626
PhD Student
Kovarik
-
Daria Filipczak
+43-1-4277-61681
PhD Student
Foisner
-
Tatiana Firfa
+43-1-4277-61645
Diploma/Master Student
Leeb
-
Felix Fischer
+43-1-4277-52272
PhD Student
Zagrovic
-
Sabine Fischer
+43-1-4277-24014
Administration
-
Irmgard Fischer
+43-1-4277-54615
Imaging Specialist - In House Microscopes
-
Kristian Fischer
+43-1-4277-54625
Diploma/Master Student
Kovarik
-
Roland Foisner
+43-1-4277-61680
Group Leader
Foisner
-
Maurizio Forte
+43-1-4277-54626
PhD Student
Kovarik
-
Fiona Freyberger
+43-1-4277-54626
Technician
Kovarik
-
Magdalena Fritz
+43-1-4277-61707
Diploma/Master Student
Müllner
-
Ingrid Frohner
+43-1-4277-61740
PostDoc
Ogris
-
Johanna Fromherz
+43-1-4277-61741
Diploma/Master Student
Ogris
-
Peter Fuchs
+43-1-4277-52855
Group Leader
Fuchs
-
Maddalena Fuso
+43-1-4277-52244
Diploma/Master Student
Querques
- G
-
Laura Gallego
+43-1-4277-61641
PostDoc
Köhler
-
Philipp Galuska
+43-1-4277-52263
PhD Student
Djinovic
-
Julia Garcia Baucells
+43-1-4277-24001
PhD Student
Dammermann
-
María García Gallardo
+43-1-4277-74647
PhD Student
Bücker
-
Claudia Gebert
+43-1-4277-61668
Diploma/Master Student
Otsuka
-
Marco Genini
+43-1-4277-61761
Diploma/Master Student
Weitzer
-
Konstantina Georgiou
+43-1-4277-61681
PhD Student
Foisner
-
Netsanet Getachew
+43-1-4277-74636
Technician
Raible
-
Anna Gfrerer
+43-1-4277-74320
Diploma/Master Student
Zagrovic
-
Anastasiia Gorbenkova
+43-1-4277-52241
PhD Student
Leonard
-
Boris Görke
+43-1-4277-54603
Group Leader
Görke
-
Irene Gösler
+43-1-4277-61673
Lab Manager
Foisner
-
Josef Gotzmann
+43-1-4277-74310
Head of Facility
-
Marlene Grabner
+43-1-4277-74372
Menche
-
Angela Graf
+43-1-4277-56261
Technician
Jantsch
-
Sascha Gratzl
+43-1-4277-61653
Technician
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
-
Juro Gregan
+43-1-4277-56251
Group Leader
Gregan
-
Katarzyna Gruber
+43-1-4277-24075
Lab Assistant
-
Iris Gruber
+43-1-4277-74320
Administration
Haeseler
-
Julia Guthrie
+43-1-4277-74372
PostDoc
Menche
-
Sebastian Guzman Perez
+43-1-4277-61821
Diploma/Master Student
Martinez
-
Attila György
+43-1-4277-24060
Technical Management
- H
-
Roland Ha
+43-1-4277-54643
Diploma/Master Student
Witte
-
Thomas Haden
+43-1-4277-24042
IT Support
-
Simon Haendeler
+43-1-4277-74329
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Sören Häfker
+43-1-4277-74641
PostDoc
Tessmar
-
Anna Halan
+43-1-4277-52875
Lab Assistant
-
Erinc Hallacli
+43-1-4277-61720
Group Leader
Hallacli
-
Joel Hancock
+43-1-4277-74390
PhD Student
Menche
-
Sébastien Hansen
+43-1-4277-24041
-
Robert Happel
+43-1-4277-74322
IT Support
Haeseler
-
Andreas Hartig
+43-1-4277- 52817
Lecturer
Hartig
-
Natascha Hartl
+43-1-4277-52846
Senior Technician
E72
-
Markus Hartl
+43-1-4277-52846
Head of Facility
-
Felix Hartmann
+43-1-4277-52862
PhD Student
Matos
-
Lisa Haselbach
+43-1-4277-61801
Administration
-
Felix Haslhofer
+43-1-4277--
Diploma/Master Student
Bücker
-
Jakob Hatzer
+43-1-4277-61656
Diploma/Master Student
Falk
-
Magdalena Häupl
+43-1-4277-72523
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Clemens Heiderer
+43-1-4277-74320
Diploma/Master Student
Haeseler
-
Marco Hein
+43-1-4277-61710
Group Leader
Hein
-
Adrian Henggeler
+43-1-4277-56231
PostDoc
Matos
-
Simone Herel
+43-1-4277-56221
Diploma/Master Student
Klein
-
Joachim Hermisson
+43-1-4277-74351
Group Leader
Hermisson
-
Maximilian Hofbauer
+43-1-4277-54622
Technician
Tessmar
-
Reinhold Hofbauer
+43-1-4277-61750
Lecturer
Hofbauer
-
Juergen Hoffmann
+43-1-4277-90-52213
Technician
-
Kaelin Hoffmann
+43-1-4277-74636
Technician
Tessmar
-
Michael Hoffmann
+43-1-4277-52229
Diploma/Master Student
Konrat
-
Franziska Hofstetter
+43-1-4277-61761
Technician
Weitzer
-
Laurenz Holcik
+43-1-4277-74325
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
David Hollenstein
+43-1-4277-52846
E72
-
Elisabeth Holzer
+43-1-4277-52828
PhD Student
Martens
-
Johanna Höpflinger
+43-1-4277-24013
-
Harald Hornegger
+43-1-4277-61653
PhD Student
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
-
Filip Horvat
+43-1-4277-52811
PostDoc
Slade
-
Marie Huber
+43-1-4277-74647
Technician
Bücker
-
Theresa Hügel
+43-1-4277-74640
Program manager
-
Pim Huis in 't Veld
+43-1-4277-74830
Group Leader
Huis
-
Sabine Huisman
+43-1-4277-24001
Administration
-
Michelle Huth
+43-1-4277-74645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Christiane Hütter
+43-1-4277-74390
PhD Student
Menche
- I
-
Bushra Ijaz
+43-1-4277-52810
PhD Student
Bachmair
-
Kyojiro Ikeda
+43-1-4277-74636
PostDoc
Raible
-
Natale-Erwin Ivessa
+43-1-4277-61805
Lecturer
Ivessa
-
Luis Ixquiac
+43-1-4277-52213
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
- J
-
Hanieh Jafarian
+43-1-4277-72524
PhD Student
Juffmann
-
Julia Jankowska
+43-1-4277-74822
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Verena Jantsch-Plunger
+43-1-4277-56250
Group Leader
Jantsch
-
Leila Jensen
+43-1-4277-54632
PhD Student
Moll
-
Ermire Jerliu
+43-1-4277-54613
Diploma/Master Student
Witte
-
Isha Joshi
+43-1-4277-56240
PhD Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Aleksandra Jovanovic
+43-1-4277-52806
Lab Manager
Ammerer
-
Thomas Juffmann
+43-1-4277-72520
Group Leader
Juffmann
-
Elisabeth Jursa
+43-1-4277-52875
Lab Assistant
- K
-
Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
+43-1-4277-74636
PhD Student
Tessmar
-
Petra-Franziska Kalman
+43-1-4277-61831
Lab Manager
Martinez
-
Thomas Kapral
+43-1-4277-52272
PhD Student
Zagrovic
-
Arda Kara
+43-1-4277-61626
Diploma/Master Student
Dong
-
Elif Karagöz
+43-1-4277-61635
Group Leader
Karagöz
-
Julia Karan
+43-1-4277-74320
Diploma/Master Student
Querques
-
KONSTANTINA KARYDAKI
+431427754618
Diploma/Master Student
Tessmar
-
Nataliia Kashko
+43-1-4277-56231
PhD Student
Matos
-
Ruben Kastner
+43-1-4277-56241
Apprentice
Schlögelhofer
-
Helga Kaufmann
+43-1-4277-52801
Lab Assistant
-
Paulina Kettel
+43-1-4277-61653
PhD Student
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
-
Nina Khaldieh
+43-1-4277-52801
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Ameya Rakesh Khandekar
+43-1-4277-74649
PhD Student
Ellis
-
Uladzislava Khauratovich
+43-1-4277-56231
PhD Student
Matos
-
Sami Khawam
+43-1-4277-74320
PostDoc
Juffmann
-
Narakorn Khunweeraphong
+43-1-4277-61818
PostDoc
-
Phylicia Kidd
+43-1-4277-52224
PhD Student
Ries
-
Katalin Kiss
+43-1-4277-54631
Diploma/Master Student
Moll
-
Nina Klauss
+43-1-4277-61668
Technician
Otsuka
-
Franz Klein
+43-1-4277-56220
Group Leader
Klein
-
Ava Kleinwaechter
+43-1-4277-52807
PhD Student
Slade
-
Judith Kniest
+43-1-4277-56240
PhD Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Sonja Knödlstorfer
+43-1-4277-52260
PhD Student
Konrat
-
George Kobakhidze
+43-1-4277-61626
PhD Student
Dong
-
Alwin Köhler
+43-1-4277-61685
Group Leader
Köhler
-
Manuela Sophie Koller
+43-1-4277-52808
PhD Student
Campbell
-
Benjamin Koltschik
+43-1-4277-4125
Diploma/Master Student
Witte
-
Robert Konrat
+43-1-4277-52202
Group Leader
Konrat
-
Georg Kontaxis
+43-1-4277-52218
Facility Manager
-
Pavel Kovarik
+43-1-4277-54608
Group Leader
Kovarik
-
Heinrich Kowalski
+43-1-4277-61612
Lecturer
Kowalski
-
Eva Krötenheerdt
+43-1-4277-52241
PhD Student
Leonard
-
Shankar Kundapura
+43-1-4277-52258
PostDoc
Djinovic
-
Eva Kutejova
+43-1-4277-52258
PostDoc
Djinovic
-
Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
+43-1-4277-74320
Lab Assistant
- L
-
Karin Ledolter
+43-1-4277-52260
Lab Manager
Konrat
-
Martin Leeb
+43-1-4277-74644
Group Leader
Leeb
-
Günther Leitgeb
+43-1-4277-54633
IT Management
-
Moritz Leitner
+43-1-4277-61816
PhD Student
Martinez
-
Thomas Lenert
+43-1-4277-61602
Administration
-
Thomas Leonard
+43-1-4277-52205
Group Leader
Leonard
-
Alina Leuchtenberger
+43-1-4277-74330
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Wei Chiang Liao
+43-1-4277-61761
Apprentice
Weitzer
-
Raffael Lichtenberger
+43-1-4277-61656
Lab Manager
Falk
-
Alejandro Linares
+43-1-4277-52225
PhD Student
Ries
-
Sarah Linauer
+43-1-4277-61704
Technician
Ogris
-
Luca Lippert
+43-1-4277-24001
Diploma/Master Student
Slade
-
Josef Loidl
+43-1-4277-56210
Group Leader
Loidl
-
Salvo Danilo Lombardo
+43-1-4277-74390
PhD Student
Menche
- M
-
Daniel Malzl
+43-1-4277-74390
PhD Student
Menche
-
Christina Manakanatas
+43-1-4277-74644
PostDoc
Foisner
-
Toni Manolova
+43-1-4277-61656
PhD Student
Falk
-
Raphaël Marchand
+43-1-4277-72523
PostDoc
Juffmann
-
Zach Marin
+43-1-4277-52225
PostDoc
Ries
-
Lorenz Marte
+43-1-4277-52866
Diploma/Master Student
Fuchs
-
Sascha Martens
+43-1-4277-52876
Group Leader
Martens
-
Javier Martinez
+43-1-4277-61803
Group Leader
Martinez
-
Fabien Martins
+43-1-4277-24010
Financial Director
-
Angela Martins
+43-1-4277-54601
Administration
-
Audrey Mat
+43-1-4277-54618
PostDoc
Tessmar
-
Maxime Mathieu
+43-1-4277-52225
PostDoc
Ries
-
Joao Matos
+43-1-4277-74419
Group Leader
Matos
-
Ivana Matouová Víová
+43-1-4277-72523
PostDoc
Juffmann
-
Tara Mayer
+43-1-4277-3.510
Diploma/Master Student
Bücker
-
Vanessa Meier
+43-1-4277-52241
Diploma/Master Student
Leonard
-
Binia Maria Meixner
+43-1-4277-74370
Administration
Menche
-
Jörg Menche
+43-1-4277-74370
Group Leader
Menche
-
Mathilde Meyenberg
+43-1-4277-/
PostDoc
Menche
-
Mario Migotti
+43-1-4277-52263
PhD Student
Konrat
-
Milica Mihailovic
+43-1-4277-61635
PhD Student
Karagöz
-
Petra Mikec
+43-1-4277-24001
Diploma/Master Student
Dammermann
-
Milica Milainović
+43-1-4277-61834
Diploma/Master Student
Martinez
-
Nadja Milivojev
+43-1-4277-74636
PhD Student
Raible
-
Frane Miljkovic
+43-1-4277-61643
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Natasa Milutinov
+43-1-4277-74820
Technician
-
Fran Miocic-Stosic
+43-1-4277-52272
PhD Student
Zagrovic
-
Muriel Mirus
+43-1-4277-74636
Diploma/Master Student
Raible
-
Georg Mlynek
+43-1-4277-52258
Senior PostDoc
Djinovic
-
Isabella Moll
+43-1-4277-54606
Group Leader
Moll
-
Marius Moser
+43-1-4277-61803
Diploma/Master Student
Martinez
-
Marjan Motamedi
+43-1-4277-61818
-
Ingrid Mudrak
+43-1-4277-61740
Lab Manager
Ogris
-
Neelam Mujaddidi
+43-1-4277-74610
Diploma/Master Student
Görke
-
Felix Müller
+43-1-4277-74371
Senior PostDoc
Menche
-
Ernst Müllner
+43-1-4277-61783
Group Leader
Müllner
-
Melitta Münster
+43-1-4277-52275
Lab Manager
Zagrovic
- N
-
Julia Naas
+43-1-4277-74328
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
+43-1-4277-61671
PostDoc
Foisner
-
Jazmin Nagy
+43-1-4277-56231
Diploma/Master Student
Matos
-
Tsimafei Navalayeu
+43-1-4277-52801
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Lilian Nehlin
+43-1-4277-52810
PostDoc
Bachmair
-
Zdeněk Nekula
+43-1-4277-74320
PhD Student
Juffmann
-
Magdalena Nemetz
+43-1-4277-54643
Diploma/Master Student
Witte
-
Melissa Neumann
+43-1-4277-24072
Facility Staff
-
Isabell Niedermoser
+43-1-4277-61653
Technician
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
-
Yap Shing Nim
+43-1-4277-61649
PostDoc
Köhler
-
Johannes Nimpf
+43-1-4277-61808
Lecturer
Nimpf
-
Katharina Nittnaus
+43-1-4277-52808
Diploma/Master Student
Campbell
-
Cristian Nogales
+43-1-4277-74320
PostDoc
Menche
-
Adrian Nogales Moral
+43-1-4277-61643
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Sarah Nowosadtko
+43-1-4277-74649
Technician
Ellis
- O
-
Michael Oberhuemer
+43-1-4277-74645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Patricia Odermatt
+43-1-4277-61704
Technician
Ogris
-
Egon Ogris
+43-1-4277-61730
Group Leader
Ogris
-
Anastasia Okun
+43-1-4277-61653
PhD Student
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
-
Lukas Orel
+43-1-4277-74636
Lab Manager
Tessmar
-
Lucija Orlić
+43-1-4277-56231
PhD Student
Matos
-
Shotaro Otsuka
+43-1-4277-61665
Group Leader
Otsuka
-
Magdalena Otto
+43-1-4277-52275
PhD Student
Leonard
-
Michel Owusu
+43-1-4277-74372
PostDoc
Menche
- Ö
-
Sidar Özer
+43-1-4277-24042
IT Support
- O
-
Pedro Ozorio Brum
+43-1-4277-54616
PhD Student
Tessmar
- P
-
Claudia Pachinger
+43-1-4277-54621
PhD Student
Dammermann
-
Michele Paganini
+43-1-4277-74649
Technician
Ellis
-
Nathan Palmer
+43-1-4277-56231
PostDoc
Matos
-
Mirela Panayotova
+43-1-4277-54618
Diploma/Master Student
Tessmar
-
Aswini Kumar Panda
+43-1-4277-52275
PhD Student
Falk
-
Dimitra Paouneskou
+43-1-4277-56261
PostDoc
Jantsch
-
Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
+43-1-4277-52801
Administration
-
Luca Pasek
+43-1-4277-52808
Diploma/Master Student
Campbell
-
Rajvi Patel
+43-1-4277-56232
PhD Student
Matos
-
Anzhela Pavlova
+43-1-4277-56231
PhD Student
Matos
-
Philipp Penninger
+43-1-4277-61812
PhD Student
-
Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
+43-1-4277-74326
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Jan Petrílek
+43-1-4277-52801
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Vasiliki Petroulaki
+43-1-4277-56232
PhD Student
Matos
-
Andriy Petryshyn
+43-1-4277-61812
Technician
-
Maria Pfeffer
+43-1-4277-24012
Administration
-
Karin Pfeiffer
+43-1-4277-52201
Administration
-
Trinh Phan-Canh
+43-1-4277-24001
PhD Student
-
Miriam Philipp
+43-1-4277-61810
Technician
Hein
-
Lucas Piech
+43-1-4277-52241
PhD Student
Leonard
-
Parvaneh Piran
+43-1-4277-24004
Controller
-
Sebastian Pirch
+43-1-4277-74390
Technician
Menche
-
Mattia Pitasi
+43-1-4277-61645
PhD Student
Leeb
-
Sebastian Platzer
+43-1-4277-61809
PhD Student
Hein
-
Barbara Platzer
+43-1-4277-52213
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Anton Polyansky
+43-1-4277-52271
Staff Scientist
Zagrovic
-
Magdalena Pölzl
+43-1-4277-54621
Diploma/Master Student
Dammermann
-
Niko Popitsch
+43-1-4277-24024
Senior PostDoc
Ameres
-
Hauptgebäude Portier
+43-1-4277-12894
-
Elisabeth Prager
+43-1-4277-54632
PhD Student
Moll
-
Viktoria Prast
+43-1-4277-56221
PostDoc
Klein
-
Friedrich Propst
+43-1-4277-52858
Guest Researcher
Propst
-
Aleksandra Ptaszek
+43-1-4277-52229
PhD Student
Konrat
- Q
-
Irma Querques
+43-1-4277-74343
Group Leader
Querques
-
Cristina Quesada Candela
+43-1-4277-56261
PostDoc
Jantsch
- R
-
Katarina Radisavljevic
+43-1-4277-61641
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Boglárka Rádler
+43-1-4277-74610
Diploma/Master Student
Görke
-
Gerald Raffl
+43-1-4277-74822
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Florian Raible
+43-1-4277-54616
Group Leader
Raible
-
Shiviya Raina
+43-1-4277-24001
PhD Student
Dammermann
-
America Ramirez Colmenero
+43-1-4277-61641
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Birgit Rapp
+43-1-4277-54628
Lab Manager
Decker
-
Eva Rasch
+43-1-4277-52820
Technician
-
Nathan Raynaud
+43-1-4277-61821
Martinez
-
Philipp Redfern
+43-1-4277-72522
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Francesco Reina
+43-1-4277-52225
Technician
Ries
-
John Reinhard
+43-1-4277-61641
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
+43-1-4277-52846
Senior Scientist
-
Kaike REN
+43-1-4277-61668
PhD Student
Otsuka
-
Armin Resch
+43-1-4277-54631
Lab Manager
Moll
-
Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
+43-1-4277-54618
Senior PostDoc
Raible
-
Liubov Riabina
+43-1-4277-54626
Diploma/Master Student
Kovarik
-
Jonas Ries
+43-1-4277-74380
Group Leader
Ries
-
Jonas Ritter
+43-1-4277-54629
Diploma/Master Student
Baccarini
-
Norma Rivera
+43-1-4277-61628
Technician
Köhler
-
Anete Romanauska
+43-1-4277-61649
PostDoc
Köhler
-
Julia Romanov
+43-1-4277-52805
Lab Manager
Martens
-
Johann Rotheneder
+43-1-4277-61720
Lecturer
Rotheneder
-
Olga Rudi
+43-1-4277-
Diploma/Master Student
Bachmair
-
Claudia Rudolf
+43-1-4277-61761
Technician
Weitzer
-
Harald Rumpler
+43-1-4277-61810
Technician
Nimpf
- S
-
Sowmya S Geetha
+43-1-4277-56250
PhD Student
Jantsch
-
Carolina Saad
+43-1-4277-52810
PostDoc
Bachmair
-
Enes Sakalli
+43-1-4277-74320
PhD Student
Haeseler
-
Ulrich Salzer
+43-1-4277-61777
PostDoc
Müllner
-
Ana Maria Sandru
+43-1-4277-54629
PhD Student
Baccarini
-
Ana Santiago
+43-1-4277-54629
Technician
Baccarini
-
Fatih Sarigol
+43-1-4277-61671
Technician
Foisner
-
Florian Sauer
+43-1-4277-52242
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Thomas Sauer
+43-1-4277-61782
Facility Manager
-
Justyna Sawa-Makarska
+43-1-4277-52805
PostDoc
Martens
-
Federico Scaramuzza
+43-1-4277-74636
PhD Student
Tessmar
-
Katharina Schadl
+43-1-4277-56200
Administration
-
Sonja Schauer
+43-1-4277-56241
Apprentice
Schlögelhofer
-
Lukas Scheiderer
+43-1-4277-52225
PostDoc
Ries
-
Natascha Scherzer
+43-1-4277-24072
Facility Staff
-
Clara Schimmer
+43-1-4277-74649
PhD Student
Ellis
-
Lukas Schindler
+43-1-4277-56241
PhD Student
Schlögelhofer
-
Peter Schlögelhofer
+43-1-4277-56240
Group Leader
Schlögelhofer
-
Leonie Schmautz
+43-1-4277-74649
Technician
Ellis
-
Maximilian Schmid
+43-1-4277-52838
Diploma/Master Student
Martens
-
Heiko Schmidt
+43-1-4277-74321
Senior PostDoc
Haeseler
-
Leon Schmidt
+43-1-4277-61810
Technician
Hein
-
Felix Korbinian Schmidtner
+43-1-4277-74641
Diploma/Master Student
Raible
-
Rebecca Schneeweiss
+43-1-4277-52807
Technician
Slade
-
Maren Schneider
+43-1-4277-61643
Staff Scientist
Köhler
-
Melanie Schödl
+43-1-4277-24072
Facility Staff
-
Julia Scholz
+43-1-4277-61668
PhD Student
Otsuka
-
Denise Schratt
+43-1-4277-54632
Diploma/Master Student
Moll
-
Claudia Schreiner
+43-1-4277-52233
Lab Manager
Djinovic
-
Stefan Schuechner
+43-1-4277-61731
PostDoc
Ogris
-
Martina Schuschnig
+43-1-4277-52838
Technician
Martens
-
Irene Schwartz
+43-1-4277-54614
PhD Student
Versteeg
-
Viktor Schwartz
+43-1-4277-61662
Technician
Dong
-
Thomas Schwarz
+43-1-4277-52263
PostDoc
Konrat
-
Alois Schweighofer
+43-1-4277-76528
- Ś
-
Grzegorz Ścibisz
+43-1-4277-61653
PhD Student
Karagöz
3.507/ 3.508Main Building
- S
-
Michaela Sekljic
+43-1-4277-24001
Administration
-
Katharina Semrad
+43-1-4277-54692
-
Nikolay Sergeev
+43-1-4277-52225
PostDoc
Ries
-
Annamaria Sgromo
+43-1-4277-74822
Senior PostDoc
Ameres
-
Varun Sharma
+43-1-4277-74371
PhD Student
Menche
-
Sanskriti Sharma
+43-1-4277-74648
PhD Student
Ellis
-
Kavya Shetty
+43-1-4277-61809
PhD Student
Hein
-
Alexandra Shulkina
+43-1-4277-54614
PhD Student
Versteeg
-
Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
+43-1-4277-54629
PhD Student
Baccarini
-
Raquel Silva
+43-1-4277-61673
PhD Student
Foisner
-
Smolková Simona
+43-1-4277-74831
Diploma/Master Student
Huis
-
Jason Sims
+43-1-4277-56241
Visiting scientist
Schlögelhofer
-
Celine Sin
+43-1-4277-74390
PostDoc
Menche
-
Timothy Skern
+43-1-4277-61620
Group Leader
Skern
-
Dea Slade
+43-1-4277-52811
Group Leader
Slade
-
Melanie Slezak
+43-1-4277-24072
Facility Staff
-
Adrian Söderholm
+43-1-4277-54614
PhD Student
Versteeg
-
Peter Sok
+43-1-4277-52263
PostDoc
Djinovic
-
Elisabeth Sonnleitner
+43-1-4277-54631
Lecturer
Moll
-
Rita Stadler
+43-1-4277-56200
Administration
-
Alexander Stadler
+43-1-4277-61704
Technician
Ogris
-
Elisa Stanescu
+43-1-4277-54632
Diploma/Master Student
Moll
-
Edvinas Stankunas
+43-1-4277-61628
PhD Student
Köhler
-
Astrid Steiner
+43-1-4277-74649
Diploma/Master Student
Ellis
-
Christian Stelmach
+43-1-4277-52272
Diploma/Master Student
Zagrovic
-
Valerie Stockhammer
+43-1-4277-52808
Diploma/Master Student
Campbell
-
Alexander Stockinger
+43-1-4277-74636
PhD Student
Raible
-
Katharina Stoppacher
+43-1-4277-56201
Administration
-
Zhasmina Stoyanova
+43-1-4277-74372
Menche
-
Johanna Stranner
+43-1-4277-52857
Technician
-
Samuel Strobel
+43-1-4277-61730
Diploma/Master Student
Ogris
-
Verena Stuerz
+43-1-4277-54693
Diploma/Master Student
Ameres
-
Sophia Stuffer
+43-1-4277-/
Diploma/Master Student
Tessmar
-
Ioanna Styliara
+43-1-4277-61653
Diploma/Master Student
Karagöz
- T
-
Markus Teige
+43-1-4277-57719
Lecturer
-
Kristin Tessmar-Raible
+43-1-4277-74635
Group Leader
Tessmar
-
Magdalena Teufl
+43-1-4277-74825
Lab Manager
Ameres
-
Stefanie Toifl
+43-1-4277-54630
PhD Student
Baccarini
-
Fotima Touraeva
+43-1-4277-
Technician
Decker
-
Emanuel Traiger
+43-1-4277-72523
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Aleksandr Tsarev
+43-1-4277-52801
PhD Student
Ameres
-
Irina Tsymala
+43-1-4277-61811
PhD Student
-
Susanna Tulli
+43-1-4277-52838
PostDoc
Martens
-
Hans Tuppy
+43-1-4277-61670
Group Leader
- V
-
Jannik van Werde
+43-1-4277-52810
Diploma/Master Student
Bachmair
-
Gina Varnavides
+43-1-4277-24001
Student assistant
-
Jiri Veis
+43-1-4277-52826
PostDoc
Ogris
-
Daniel Velikov
+43-1-4277-56231
PhD Student
Matos
-
Gijs Versteeg
+43-1-4277-54637
Group Leader
Versteeg
-
Magdalena Vesely
+43-1-4277-56221
Technician
Klein
-
Venja Vieweger
+43-1-4277-61653
Diploma/Master Student
Karagöz
-
Alexander Vogel
+43-1-4277-74340
PhD Student
Yudushkin
-
Isabella Völkl
+43-1-4277-74647
PhD Student
Bücker
-
Arndt von Haeseler
+43-1-4277-74307
Group Leader
Haeseler
-
Julius von Wirén
+43-1-4277-54627
PhD Student
Kovarik
-
Denise Vorauer
+43-1-4277-24072
Facility Staff
-
Georg Vucak
+43-1-4277-54629
PhD Student
Baccarini
- W
-
Mateusz Walter
+43-1-4277-52244
PhD Student
Querques
-
Moritz Wanke
+43-1-4277-74823
Diploma/Master Student
Ameres
-
Nicholas Wedige
+43-1-4277-24006
Imaging Specialist - Image Analyst
-
Stefan Weitzer
+43-1-4277-61815
PostDoc
Martinez
-
Georg Weitzer
+43-1-4277-61717
Group Leader
Weitzer
-
Julia Westermayer
+43-1-4277-52241
Lab Manager
Leonard
-
Rahel Wettstein
+43-1-4277-56231
Senior PostDoc
Matos
-
Gerhard Wiche
+43-1-4277-52852
Lecturer
Wiche
-
Katharina Wieland
+43-1-4277-56221
Technician
Klein
-
Helga Wieltschnig
+43-1-4277-61701
Administration
-
Johannes Wieser
+43-1-4277-24042
IT Support
-
Martin Windberger
+43-1-4277-61831
Apprentice
Martinez
-
Nikola Winter
+43-1-4277-24065
Technical Management
-
Sabina Winter
+43-1-4277-61601
Administration
-
Angela Witte
+43-1-4277-54643
Lecturer
Witte
-
Uyen Wolff
+43-1-4277-56261
PhD Student
Jantsch
-
Bernhard Wurzinger
+43-1-4277-52810
PostDoc
Bachmair
- X
-
Martin Xaver
+43-1-4277-56231
PostDoc
Matos
- Y
-
Bugra Yaman
+43-1-4277-61821
PhD Student
Martinez
-
Ivan Yudushkin
+43-1-4277-74340
Lecturer
Yudushkin
- Z
-
Bojan Zagrovic
+43-1-4277-52271
Group Leader
Zagrovic
-
Martino Zanetti
+43-1-4277-52242
PhD Student
Juffmann
-
Christina Zeiler
+43-1-4277-54626
PhD Student
Kovarik
-
Timon Zipfelmaier
+43-1-4277-74320
Diploma/Master Student
Juffmann
-
Petar Zujovic
+43-1-4277-24042
-
Ilia Zykov
+43-1-4277-72524
PhD Student
Juffmann