VBC Regular Seminar

Neuro-immune interactions in the gut

  Thu, 10 Nov 2022, 11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Daniel Mucida
Institute: Rockefeller University
Host: Meinrad Busslinger

30
Mon
03
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Mucociliary WNT signaling promotes cilia biogenesis and beating

  15:00 - 16:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Carina SeidlInstitute: German Cancer Research CenterHost: Elly Tanaka

Mon
03
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POPOVA Mariia (Peters), RITSCHKA Birgit (Tanaka), DOMBEY Rodolphe (Mari-Ordonez)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Functional proteomics by induced proximity

  11:00 - 12:00
  GMI Orange Seminar Room

Speaker: Mikko TaipaleInstitute: University of TorontoHost: Alex Stark, Uli Elling

Thu
06
Oct 2022
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Structural insights into tail-anchored membrane protein biogenesis by the GET insertase complex

  14:00 - 15:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

Speaker: Melanie McDowellInstitute: MPI for BiophysicsHost: Sebastian Falk

Fri
07
Oct 2022
GMI Seminar

A journey through seed physiology, biophysics, ecology, and evolution to discover the molecular function of the putative water sensor FLOE1

  16:00 - 17:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Sue RheeInstitute: Carnegie Institution for Science, StanfordHost: Yasin Dagdas

Mon
10
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: INCARBONE Marco (Mittelsten Scheid), GRUNDMANN Lorenz (Haselbach), NEMCKO Filip (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Fri
14
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Crystallography and Cryo-EM: At odds or best friends? A case study in targeted protein degradation

  14:00 - 15:00
  IMP Lecture Hall/Zoom

Speaker: Gabriel LanderInstitute: Scripps Research InstituteHost: David Haselbach

Fri
14
Oct 2022
GMI Seminar

How understanding meristem growth in Arabidopsis can help us to modify barley shoot architecture

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room

Speaker: Rüdiger SimonInstitute: Heinrich-Heine UniversityHost: Yasin Dagdas

Fri
14
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

The generation of neural diversity

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Claude DesplanInstitute: NYU and NYU Abu DhabiHost: Jürgen Knoblich

Mon
17
Oct 2022
Max Perutz Labs Impromptu Seminar

Co-evolution of the Ess1-CTD axis in polar fungi suggests distinct roles for protein folding and phase separation in cold tolerance

  15:00 - 16:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Steven D. HanesInstitute: SUNY-Upstate Medical UniversityHost: Dea Slade

Mon
17
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TELONI Federico (Gerlich), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), PUSHPA BOSE Greeshma (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Fri
21
Oct 2022
GMI Seminar

A chromatin-modifying activity links haem catabolism, chloroplast development and cellular differentiation in Arabidopsis

  11:30 - 12:30
  GMI Orange Seminar Room

Speaker: Enrique Lopez-JuezInstitute: Royal Holloway University of LondonHost: Silvia Ramundo

Mon
24
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LIU Haijun (Nordborg), NAVALAYE Tsimafei (Ameres), NAAS Julia (Von Haeseler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
27
Oct 2022
Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology

Title to be announced

  14:00 - 15:00
  VBC5 Lecture Hall A+B/Zoom

Speaker: Michele VendruscoloInstitute: University of CambridgeHost: Oliviero Carugo

Fri
28
Oct 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Regulation of protein biogenesis in health and disease

  10:00 - 11:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Danny NedialkovaInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Clemens Plaschka

Mon
31
Oct 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:00 - 13:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), RÖTZER Johannes (Dolan), JONSSON Gustav (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
03
Nov 2022
Symposium

VBC PhD Symposium "Pushing Boundaries"

  09:00 - 10:00
  IMP Lecture Hall
Mon
07
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ANTONIOLI Sumire (Leonard), BENEDUM Johannes (Slade), LITTLEBOY Jamie (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
10
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Neuro-immune interactions in the gut

  11:00 - 12:00
  Zoom

Speaker: Daniel MucidaInstitute: Rockefeller UniversityHost: Meinrad Busslinger

Mon
14
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SANDRU Ana Maria (Baccarini), LI Chong (Knoblich), PABST Gabriel (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
17
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Lacra BintuInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

Mon
21
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DIEZMA Laura (Nordborg/Mari-Ordonez), GHOSH Dipannita (Grade), PATEL Rajvi (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
24
Nov 2022
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be annouced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Adele MarstonInstitute: Wellcome Centre Cell Biology, University of EdinburghHost: Daniel Gerlich, Joao Matos

Mon
28
Nov 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KORDIC Darja (Clausen), DEIBER Sebastian (Dolan), GEHRE Maja (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
30
Nov 2022
Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Madhav JagannathanInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Julius Brennecke

Mon
05
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), MAURER Eric (Peters), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
12
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
19
Dec 2022
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich), GEROCZ Emoke (Gerlich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
09
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka), SILVA Raquel (Foisner)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
16
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GUO Pin (Dolan), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
23
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STUART Hannah (Tanaka), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
26
Jan 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jean-Christophe MarineInstitute: VIB-KU Leuven Center for Cancer BiologyHost: Johannes Zuber

Mon
30
Jan 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
02
Feb 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Laurent NguyenInstitute: University of LiegeHost: Noelia Urban

Mon
06
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
09
Feb 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Stein AertsInstitute: VIB Center for Brain and Disease ResearchHost: Alex Stark

Mon
13
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
23
Feb 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Wouter de LaatInstitute: Hubrecht InstituteHost: Christa Bücker

Mon
27
Feb 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), ENGL Magdalena (Slade)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
02
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ron DrorInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: David Haselbach

Mon
06
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
09
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Petra SchwilleInstitute: MPI of BiochemistryHost: Alwin Köhler

Fri
10
Mar 2023
IMP Impromptu Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Alejandro Sweet-CorderoInstitute: University of California San FranciscoHost: Anna Obenauf

Mon
13
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
16
Mar 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Imaging processes of cell division across scales

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Jan EllenbergInstitute: EMBL HeidelbergHost: Shotaro Otsuka

Mon
20
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
27
Mar 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BELACIC Katarina (Haselbach), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GOMEZ SEGALAS Alba (Balzarotti), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
06
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Dirk InzeInstitute: VIBHost: Andreas Bachmair

Thu
13
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Ian HicksonInstitute: University of CopenhagenHost: Joao Matos

Mon
17
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: BAUCELLS Julia (Dammermann), PANAROTTO-PERICLES Melanie (Peters), VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
20
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Maria LlorensInstitute: CBMHost: Noelia Urban

Mon
24
Apr 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DMITRIEV Vladimir (Goloborodko), HISANAGA Tetsuya (Berger), KHALDIEH Nina (Ameres)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
26
Apr 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Kathrin LangInstitute: ETH ZurichHost: Tim Clausen

Mon
08
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SOMMER Theresa (Rivron), SHIRZADIAN YAZD Mehrta (Balzarotti), VERTESY Abel (Knoblich)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
10
May 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Joanna WysockaInstitute: Stanford School of MedicineHost: Christa Bücker

Mon
15
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: POLIKARPOVA Anastasia (Tanaka), CHAKRABORTY Oisorjo (Grade), CORSI Flavia (Goloborodko)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
22
May 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: FESSELET Jeanne (Kovarik), KHAURATOVIC Uladzislava (Matos/Golobordko), SHEN Jingyi (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Wed
24
May 2023
Max Birnstiel Lecture

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: Andre NussenzweigInstitute: NIHHost: Jan-Michael Peters

Thu
25
May 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Roger GeigerInstitute: Institute for Research in Biomedicine, BellinzonaHost: Joris Van der Veeken

Mon
05
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: PERNEBRINK Mattias (Tanaka), HOHMANN Ulrich (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANOLOVA Toni (Falk)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
12
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: WU Shuangyang (Dolan), SCARAMUZZA Federico (Tessmar), KROGULL Daniel (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
19
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HEIDARI KHOEI Heidar (Rivron), BELL Caelan (Gerlich), GALUSKA Philipp (Djinovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
22
Jun 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Daniele CanzioInstitute: UCSFHost: Anton Goloborodko

Mon
26
Jun 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ABDRAKHMANOV Alibek (Dagdas), WILLIAMS Thomas (Clausen), GEISMANN Maximilian (Balzarotti)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
03
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: JELENIC Stela (Saha), PACHECO FIALLOS Franics Belen (Plaschka), FONTES OLIVEIRA Tiago Manuel (Penninger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
10
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), LORENZO ORTS Laura (Pauli), ROSS James (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
13
Jul 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Samer HattarInstitute: NIHHost: Kristin Tessmar

Mon
17
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAFFL Gerald (Ameres), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
20
Jul 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Anshul KundajeInstitute: Stanford UniversityHost: Alex Stark

Mon
24
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STEINACKER Thomas (Gerlich), EDER Stephanie (Zimmer), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
31
Jul 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka/Ameres), RUSCH Emma (Goloborodko), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
07
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha), ADELMANN Leonie (Raible), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
14
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: VULIN Milica (Obenauf), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), BINDL Michael (Leeb)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
21
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LORBEER Franziska (Stark), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
28
Aug 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HOLZER Elisabeth (Martens), COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco (Tanaka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
04
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RÖHSNER Josef (Pauli), OKUN Anastasia (Karagöz), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
07
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Sir Philip CohenInstitute: University of DundeeHost: Egon Ogris

Mon
11
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan), MIGOTTI Mario (Konrat)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
14
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Feng ShaoInstitute: National Institute of Biological Sciences, BeijingHost: Pavel Kovarik

Mon
18
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
21
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Lydia FinleyInstitute: Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CenterHost: Johannes Zuber

Mon
25
Sep 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOK Jian Yi (Berger), HUMER Theresa (Pauli), SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
28
Sep 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Stephan GruberInstitute: University of LausanneHost: Franz Klein

Mon
02
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STRAVS Ana (Knoblich), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas), KRUMWIEDE Luisa (Gaidt)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
09
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TAVERINI Katherina (Urban), SHETTY Kavya Krishna (Stark), CORIC Aida (Tessmar)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
12
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Nancy KlecknerInstitute: Harvard UniversityHost: Franz Klein

Mon
16
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: GRABARCZYK Daniel (Clausen), PROTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke/Plaschka), MANCHENO JUNCOSA Estela (Mendjan)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
19
Oct 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Edward LemkeInstitute: IMB MainzHost: David Haselbach

Mon
23
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCIBISZ Grzegorz (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
30
Oct 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich), FENG Sonjie (Bücker), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
02
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Rotem SorekInstitute: Weizmann Institute of Science, RehovotHost: Julius Brennecke

Mon
06
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: HORENKAMP Simone (Tanaka), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), KAPRAL Thomas (Zagrovic)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
13
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOBAKHIDZE George (Dong), ANGELOPOULOU Eleni (Ellis), PACHANO Tomas (Stark)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
20
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: RAMIREZ America (Köhler), VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker), HOANG Oi Pui (Technau)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Thu
23
Nov 2023
VBC Regular Seminar

Title to be announced

  11:00 - 12:00
  IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall

Speaker: Mounia LaghaInstitute: Institut de Genetique Moleculaire de MontpellierHost: Andrea Pauli

Mon
27
Nov 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: LEITNER Moritz (Martinez), VOGEL Alexander (Yudushkin), KETTEL Paulina (Karagöz)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
04
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: TSAREV Aleksandr (Ameres), FIESELER Charlie (Zimmer), ABESAMIS Kim Ivan (Dong)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
11
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: STREUBEL Susanna (Dolan), KLEIFELD Justus (Urban), ORLIC Lucija (Matos)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
18
Dec 2023
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SHULKINA Alexandra (Versteeg), GEETHA Sowmya (Jantsch), MADHUSUDHANAN Jalaja (Zimmer)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
08
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: KOLLER Manuela (Campbell), GUPTA Ankit (Goloborodko), SCHMÖLLERL Johannes (Zuber)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
15
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MARCHIORI Elisa (Van der Veeken), ACHLEITNER Anja (Martens), FAAS Victoria (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
22
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: SALEWSKIJ Kirill (Penninger), KIRCHGATTERER Paul (Gaidt), REN Kaike (Otsuka)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

Mon
29
Jan 2024
Monday Seminar

Monday Seminar (Internal)

  12:30 - 13:30
  IMP Lecture Hall

Speaker: MIHAILOVIC Milica (Karagöz), BELL Lillie (Clausen)Institute: Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs

  • Name
    Phone
    Mail
    Function
    Group
    Room
  • A
  • Kim Ivan Abesamis
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Ableitner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Sonja Achleitner
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Leonie Adelmann
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • Marlene Adlhart
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Technician
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Elias Adriaenssens
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Vasilina Akulova
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Mustafa Alaabo
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Sadia Sabrina Alam
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Tanino Albanese
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Santiago Alonso Gil
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PostDoc
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Manuel Alonso Y Adell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PostDoc
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Kerstin Altenburger
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Thomas Altmutter
    +43-1-4277-24003
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Stefan Ameres
    +43-1-4277-54693
    Group Leader
    Ameres
    2.119
    Main Building
  • Gabriele Andreatta
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Eleni Angelopoulou
    +43-1-4277-74649
    PhD Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Anisimova
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Dorothea Anrather
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Sumire Antonioli
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Appel
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Alexis Arizpe
    +43-1-79044-9942
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Hossein Arzani
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Igor Asanovic
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Gerlinde Aschauer
    +43-1-4277-52851
    Program manager
    5.119
    Main Building
  • Zahra Ayatollahi
    +43-1-4277-61609
    Administration
    Martens
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Daniel Aziz
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • B
  • Olga Babadei
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Julia Babel
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Manuela Baccarini
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Group Leader
    Baccarini
    4.628
    Main Building
  • Andreas Bachmair
    +43-1-4277-74811
    Group Leader
    Bachmair
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Gergely Bakocai
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Lab Assistant
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Elizabeta Banic Ochsenhofer
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Matthias Bärnthaler
    +43-1-4277-24041
    Head of IT
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Andrea Barta
    +43-1-4277-61640
    Lecturer
    Barta
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Antoine Baudrimont
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernd Bauer
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Verena Baumann
    +43-1-4277-52838
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Clara Beer
    +43-1-4277-74601
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Nikolaus Beer
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Andreas Beier
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helen Belalcazar
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Andrej Belokurov
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Technician
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Johannes Benedum
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Benesch
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Christian Bernhart
    +43-1-4277-52812
    IT Support
    5.617
    Main Building
  • Daniel Bernklau
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Patrick Berthold
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Annika Bestehorn
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Michael Bindl
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Head of Biooptics Facility
    +43-1-4277-61672
    PostDoc
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Nora Bischoff
    +43-1-4277-54625
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Dieter Blaas
    +43-1-4277-61630
    Lecturer
    Blaas
    3.520
    Main Building
  • Udo Bläsi
    +43-1-4277-54609
    Group Leader
    Bläsi
    4.121
    Main Building
  • Sonja Bleichert
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Technician
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Laura Boccuni
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Margaryta Borysova
    +43-1-4277-24080
    Facility Manager
    Raible
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Helena Bragulat Teixidor
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Daniel Braun
    +43-1-4277-52227
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Brumec
    +43-1-4277-61661
    Technician
    3.518
    Main Building
  • Stefania Bucconi
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Technician
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Chloé Bucheron
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Valentina Budroni
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Christa Buecker
    +43-1-4277-74646
    Group Leader
    Bücker
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Anna Burger
    +43-1-4277-24061
    Facility Technician
    8.318
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Burgstaller-Muehlbacher
    +43-1-4277-74324
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Virginia Busetto
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • C
  • Christopher Campbell
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Group Leader
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Oliviero Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52208
    Djinovic
    1.120
    VBC 5
  • Irene Ceccolini
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Chiara Ceriotti
    +43-1-79730-3450
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Luis Miguel Cerron Alvan
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Weiqiang Chen
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Proteomics Specialist
    E72
  • Doris Chen
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    Klein
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Martin Chiettini
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Marius Constantin Chirita Mihaila
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Anastasia Cianciulli Sesso
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Natasa Cirovic
    +43-1-4277-74320
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Clara Conrad-Billroth
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Aida Coric
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Renate Coufal
    +43-1-4277-24071
    Facility Manager
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Kitti Dora Csalyi
    +43-1-4277-24051
    Facility Head
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Andrea Czerny
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • D
  • Alexander Dammermann
    +43-1-4277-54681
    Group Leader
    Dammermann
    4.609
    Main Building
  • Alberto Danieli
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • Thomas Decker
    +43-1-4277-54605
    Group Leader
    Decker
    4.112
    Main Building
  • Isabel Del Pino Gomez
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Lab Assistant
    4.211/4.411
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Didusch
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Margarita Dillinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    Technician
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Ines Dittrich
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Technician
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Kristina Djinovic-Carugo
    +43-1-4277-52203
    Group Leader
    Djinovic
    1.606
    VBC 5
  • Jeroen Dobbelaere
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Gang Dong
    +43-1-4277-61625
    Group Leader
    Dong
    3.501
    Main Building
  • Anežka Dostálová
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Corinne Drexler
    +43-1-4277-52866
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.506
    Main Building
  • Sharif Duale
    +43-1-4277-61785
    Technician
    2.527
    Main Building
  • Monika Ducka
    +43-1-4277-74825
    Technician
    Ameres
    2.126
    Main Building
  • E
  • Karin Ehrenreiter
    +43-1-4277-54617
    Administration
    Baccarini
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Michael Eigenschink
    +43-1-4277-61669
    Müllner
    2.524
    Main Building
  • David Eisele
    +43-1-4277-52272
    Diploma/Master Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Christiane Elgert
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.4
    VBC 5
  • Stephanie Ellis
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Group Leader
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Engl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Rainer Ettelt
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • F
  • Martin Fahrenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sebastian Falk
    +43-1-4277-74360
    Group Leader
    Falk
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Anna Falkner
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Technician
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Michel Fasnacht
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PostDoc
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Renate Fauland
    +43-1-4277-50115
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Songjie Feng
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Luca Ferrari
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Jeanne Fesselet
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Daria Filipczak
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Patrick Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Philipp Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Katrin Fischer
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Sabine Fischer
    +43-1-4277-24014
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • Irmgard Fischer
    +43-1-4277-52866
    Imaging Specialist (In House Microscopes)
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Roland Foisner
    +43-1-4277-61680
    Group Leader
    Foisner
    3.113
    Main Building
  • Maurizio Forte
    +43-1-4277-54626
    PhD Student
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Friesinger
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.513
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Fritz
    +43-1-4277-61707
    Müllner
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Frohner
    +43-1-4277-61740
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.130
    Main Building
  • Peter Fuchs
    +43-1-4277-52855
    Group Leader
    Fuchs
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Sándor Fülöp
    +43-1-4277-24013
    Administration
    3.117
    Main Building
  • G
  • Laura Gallego
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Philipp Galuska
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Julia Garcia Baucells
    +43-1-4277-24001
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • David Gaßner
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Kirsten Gassner
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Konstantina Georgiou
    +43-1-4277-61681
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Devon Germain
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Tanja Gesell
    +43-1-4277-52292
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Netsanet Getachew
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Enrico Ghezzi
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.112A
    Main Building
  • Sara Gionco
    +43-1-4277-0000
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Julia Gobl
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Leonard
    1.321.1
    VBC 5
  • Anastasiia Gorbenkova
    +43-1-4277-61815
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Boris Görke
    +43-1-4277-54603
    Group Leader
    Görke
    4.113
    Main Building
  • Irene Gösler
    +43-1-4277-61673
    Lab Manager
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Josef Gotzmann
    +43-1-4277-61672
    Head of Facility
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Angela Graf
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Claudia Graf
    +43-1-4277-24012
    Administration
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Lucas Grandits
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Christa Gregori-Schüller
    +43-1-4277-61806
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Gruber
    +43-1-4277-24075
    Lab Assistant
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Iris Gruber
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Administration
    v. Haeseler
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Juliane Gruber
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Attila György
    +43-1-4277-24065
    Technician
    3.501
    Main Building
  • H
  • Katharina Haberler
    +43-1-4277-56201
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Kathrin Hacker
    +43-1-4277-74638
    Technician
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Haden
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Leila Hadziabdic
    +43-1-4277-54632
    PhD Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Simon Haendeler
    +43-1-4277-74329
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Sören Häfker
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Anna Hakobyan
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Hamilton
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Administration
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Joel Hancock
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Robert Happel
    +43-1-4277-74322
    IT Support
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Andreas Hartig
    +43-1-4277- 52817
    Lecturer
    Hartig
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Natascha Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Technician
    E72
  • Markus Hartl
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Head of Facility
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Felix Hartmann
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Lisa Haselbach
    +43-1-4277-61801
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Felix Haslhofer
    +43-1-4277--
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Marco Hein
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Hein
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Adrian Henggeler
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Joachim Hermisson
    +43-1-4277-74351
    Group Leader
    Hermisson
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Felix Hitzelhammer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Reinhold Hofbauer
    +43-1-4277-61750
    Lecturer
    Hofbauer
    2.519
    Main Building
  • Juergen Hoffmann
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Technician
    1.620
    VBC 5
  • Franziska Hofstetter
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Theresa Höfurthner
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Laurenz Holcik
    +43-1-4277-74325
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Elisabeth Holzer
    +43-1-4277-52828
    PhD Student
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Julian Holzinger
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Harald Hornegger
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Marie Huber
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Technician
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Theresa Hügel
    +43-1-4277-74640
    Program manager
    Baccarini
    4.116
    Main Building
  • Michelle Huth
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Christiane Hütter
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • I
  • Kyojiro Ikeda
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PostDoc
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Natale-Erwin Ivessa
    +43-1-4277-61805
    Lecturer
    Ivessa
    2.118
    Main Building
  • J
  • Hanieh Jafarian
    +43-1-4277-72524
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Verena Jantsch-Plunger
    +43-1-4277-56250
    Group Leader
    Jantsch V
    5.118
    Main Building
  • Nele Jarnot
    +43-1-4277-72523
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Swathi Jayaram
    +43-1-4277-74646
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Christina Jones
    +43-1-4277-3.123
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Isha Joshi
    +43-1-4277-56240
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Aleksandra Jovanovic
    +43-1-4277-52806
    Lab Manager
    Ammerer
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Thomas Juffmann
    +43-1-4277-72520
    Group Leader
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Jose Julian Valenzuela
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Jursa
    +43-1-4277-52875
    Lab Assistant
    5.325
    Main Building
  • K
  • Lisa Kainz
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Manfred Kaiser
    +43-1-4277-74328
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Lakshmi Kalathinkunnath
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra-Franziska Kalman
    +43-1-4277-61831
    Lab Manager
    Martinez
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Thomas Kapral
    +43-1-4277-52272
    PhD Student
    Zagrovic
    1.114
    VBC 5
  • Arda Kara
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Elif Karagöz
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Group Leader
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nataliia Kashko
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Ruben Kastner
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Clemens Kauffmann
    +43-1-4277-52229
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0614
    VBC 5
  • Helga Kaufmann
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Lab Assistant
    5.210/5.410
    Main Building
  • Manpreet Kaur
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Paulina Kettel
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Nina Khaldieh
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • AMEYA RAKESH KHANDEKAR
    +43-1-4277-61823
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Uladzislava Khauratovich
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Sami Khawam
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.610
    VBC 5
  • Narakorn Khunweeraphong
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Franz Klein
    +43-1-4277-56220
    Group Leader
    Klein
    5.114
    Main Building
  • Tamara Klockner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Lara Klune
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Diploma/Master Student
    Martens
    5.503
    Main Building
  • George Kobakhidze
    +43-1-4277-61626
    PhD Student
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Julia Kober
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anna Koch
    +43-1-4277-52814
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.125/4.127
    Main Building
  • Anne Barbara Koehle
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Katharina Kogler
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Alwin Köhler
    +43-1-4277-61685
    Group Leader
    Köhler A
    3.626
    Main Building
  • Claudia Kölbl
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Diploma/Master Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Manuela Sophie Koller
    +43-1-4277-53808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Benjamin Koltschik
    +43-1-4277-4125
    Diploma/Master Student
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Dhaarsini Koneswarakantha
    +43-1-4277-61821
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.515
    Main Building
  • Werner König
    +43-1-4277-52210
    Technician
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Robert Konrat
    +43-1-4277-52202
    Group Leader
    Konrat
    1.602
    VBC 5
  • Georg Kontaxis
    +43-1-4277-52218
    Facility Manager
    1.608
    VBC 5
  • Katharina Korbula
    +43-1-4277-61626
    Lab Manager
    Dong
    3.127
    Main Building
  • Pavel Kovarik
    +43-1-4277-54608
    Group Leader
    Kovarik
    4.615
    Main Building
  • Saskia Kowald
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Heinrich Kowalski
    +43-1-4277-61612
    Group Leader
    Kowalski
    3.026
    Main Building
  • Fiona Krammer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    Diploma/Master Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Kevin Alexander Kranz
    +43-1-4277-74361
    Diploma/Master Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Nesrete Krasnici
    +43-1-4277-52236
    Technician
    Djinovic
    0326
    VBC 5
  • Karl Kuchler
    +43-1-4277-61807
    Group Leader
    Kuchler
    2.111
    Main Building
  • Julius Kühn
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Chanchal Kumawat
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PostDoc
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Claudia Kuntner
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Diploma/Master Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Patricia-Emanuela Kutin
    +43-1-4277-61606
    Lab Assistant
    3.515
    Main Building
  • L
  • Josef Laurin
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Karin Ledolter
    +43-1-4277-52260
    Lab Manager
    Konrat
    0122
    VBC 5
  • Martin Leeb
    +43-1-4277-74644
    Group Leader
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Günther Leitgeb
    +43-1-4277-54633
    IT Management
    4.420
    Main Building
  • Moritz Leitner
    +43-1-4277-61816
    PhD Student
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Thomas Lenert
    +43-1-4277-61602
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Thomas Leonard
    +43-1-4277-52205
    Group Leader
    Leonard
    1.616
    VBC 5
  • Alina Leuchtenberger
    +43-1-4277-74330
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.2
    VBC 5
  • Aleksandra Levina
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Wei Chiang Liao
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Raffael Lichtenberger
    +43-1-4277-61656
    Lab Manager
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Branislav Lilic
    +43-1-4277-54631
    PhD Student
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Sarah Linauer
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Josef Loidl
    +43-1-4277-56210
    Group Leader
    Loidl
    5.515
    Main Building
  • Salvo Danilo Lombardo
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • M
  • Moritz Madern
    +43-1-79044-4291
    E72
  • Dante Maestre
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Daniel Malzl
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Christina Manakanatas
    +43-1-4277-74644
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Toni Manolova
    +43-1-4277-61656
    PhD Student
    Falk
    1.624
    VBC 5
  • Raphaël Marchand
    +43-1-4277-72523
    PostDoc
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Ana Markovic
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Diploma/Master Student
    Campbell
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Laura Marosits
    +43-1-4277-61635
    Technician
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Theodor Marsoner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    PhD Student
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Sascha Martens
    +43-1-4277-52876
    Group Leader
    Martens
    5.113
    Main Building
  • Javier Martinez
    +43-1-4277-61803
    Group Leader
    Martinez
    2.113
    Main Building
  • Fabien Martins
    +43-1-4277-24010
    Financial Director
    6.107
    Main Building
  • Angela Martins
    +43-1-4277-54601
    Administration
    4.114
    Main Building
  • Iryna Martsun
    +43-1-4277-47310
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    0.413
    Main Building
  • Audrey Mat
    +43-1-4277-54618
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Joao Matos
    +43-1-4277-74419
    Group Leader
    Matos
    5.024
    Main Building
  • Theresa Matzinger
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Rounik Mazumdar
    +43-1-4277-61818
    PostDoc
    Kuchler
    2.505
    Main Building
  • Jörg Menche
    +43-1-4277-74370
    Group Leader
    Menche
    1804
    VBC 5
  • Mario Migotti
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PhD Student
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Milica Mihailovic
    +43-1-4277-61635
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Nadja Milivojev
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Frane Miljkovic
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Olja Milojevic
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Isabella Moll
    +43-1-4277-54606
    Group Leader
    Moll
    4.028
    Main Building
  • Giasemi Angeliki Moraitou
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Ingrid Mudrak
    +43-1-4277-61740
    Lab Manager
    Ogris
    2.030
    Main Building
  • Amra Mujadzic
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Felix Müller
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Senior PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Fränze Müller
    +43-1-4277-4282
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Ernst Müllner
    +43-1-4277-61783
    Group Leader
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Melitta Münster
    +43-1-4277-52275
    Lab Manager
    Zagrovic
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Adnan Muratovic
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • N
  • Julia Naas
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Nana Naetar-Kerenyi
    +43-1-4277-61671
    PostDoc
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Valentina Nakic
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Tsimafei Navalayeu
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Lilian Nehlin
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Melissa Neumann
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    0.116
    Main Building
  • Yap Shing Nim
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Johannes Nimpf
    +43-1-4277-61808
    Group Leader
    Nimpf
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Adrian Nogales Moral
    +43-1-4277-61643
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • O
  • Michael Oberhuemer
    +43-1-4277-74645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Till Pascal Oblau
    +43-1-4277-74371
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.104
    Main Building
  • Egon Ogris
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Group Leader
    Ogris
    2.117
    Main Building
  • Julia Okrina
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Anastasia Okun
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • Lukas Orel
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Lab Manager
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Lucija Orlić
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Shotaro Otsuka
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Group Leader
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Ö
  • Sidar Özer
    +43-1-4277-24042
    IT Support
    2.116
    Main Building
  • O
  • Pedro Ozorio Brum
    +43-1-4277-54616
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • P
  • Claudia Pachinger
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Michele Paganini
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Nathan Palmer
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Katarzyna Paniak
    +43-1-4277-74649
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.121
    Main Building
  • Dimitra Paouneskou
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Paulina Parafiniuk-Borzecki
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Rajvi Shashi Patel
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Anzhela Pavlova
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Julia Pazmandi
    +43-1-4277-74372
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1104
    VBC 5
  • Philipp Penninger
    +43-1-4277-61812
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Cassius Manuel Perez de los Cobos Hermosa
    +43-1-4277-74326
    PhD Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Lara Veronika Perko Budja
    +43-1-4277-74610
    Diploma/Master Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Thomas Peterbauer
    +43-1-4277-61676
    Senior Imaging Specialist
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Jan Petržílek
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Vasiliki Petroulaki
    +43-1-4277-56231
    PhD Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Andriy Petryshyn
    +43-1-4277-61812
    Technician
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Karin Pfeiffer
    +43-1-4277-52201
    Administration
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Trinh Phan-Canh
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Kuchler
    2.509
    Main Building
  • Lucas Piech
    +43-1-4277-52241
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.222
    VBC 5
  • Parvaneh Piran
    +43-1-4277-24004
    Controller
    6.109
    Main Building
  • Sebastian Pirch
    +43-1-4277-74390
    Technician
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Barbara Platzer
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • Anton Polyansky
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Staff Scientist
    Zagrovic
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Niko Popitsch
    +43-1-4277-24024
    Senior PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.116
    Main Building
  • Hauptgebäude Portier
    +43-1-4277-12894
    1.106
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Prager
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Viktoria Prast
    +43-1-4277-56221
    PhD Student
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Friedrich Propst
    +43-1-4277-52858
    Guest Researcher
    Propst
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Dominic Pühringer
    +43-1-4277-52225
    PhD Student
    Djinovic
    0612
    VBC 5
  • Q
  • Laura Quell
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Irma Querques
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Querques
    1.604
    VBC 5
  • Cristina Quesada Candela
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PostDoc
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • R
  • Katarina Radisavljevic
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Gerald Raffl
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Florian Raible
    +43-1-4277-54616
    Group Leader
    Raible
    4.115
    Main Building
  • America Ramirez Colmenero
    +43-1-4277-61641
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Marc Ramos Llorens
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Birgit Rapp
    +43-1-4277-54628
    Lab Manager
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Eva Rasch
    +43-1-4277-52820
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Sonia Ratajczyk
    +43-1-4277-52862
    PhD Student
    Fuchs
    5.125/5.127
    Main Building
  • Aarathy Ravi sundar Jose Geetha
    +43-1-4277-54628
    PhD Student
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Antonio Real-Hohn
    +43-1-4277-61631
    PostDoc
    Dong
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Franziska Reden
    +43-1-4277-74324
    Diploma/Master Student
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.5
    VBC 5
  • Ronja Reinhardt
    +43-1-4277-52275
    PhD Student
    Leonard
    1.321
    VBC 5
  • Wolfgang Ludwig Reiter
    +43-1-4277-52846
    Senior Scientist
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Kaike REN
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Armin Resch
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lab Manager
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Roger Revilla-i-Domingo
    +43-1-4277-54618
    Senior PostDoc
    Raible
    4.510/4.512
    Main Building
  • Liubov Riabina
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Diploma/Master Student
    Kovarik
    4.514
    Main Building
  • Karl Riepl
    +43-1-4277-none
    Diploma/Master Student
    Menche
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Norma Rivera
    +43-1-4277-61628
    Technician
    Köhler A
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Andrea Rodi
    +43-1-4277-52801
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ameres
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Dunja Rokvic
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Technician
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Anete Romanauska
    +43-1-4277-61649
    PostDoc
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Julia Romanov
    +43-1-4277-52805
    Lab Manager
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Dagmar Roschitz
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Johann Rotheneder
    +43-1-4277-61720
    Lecturer
    Rotheneder
    2.125
    Main Building
  • Claudia Rudolf
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Technician
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Harald Rumpler
    +43-1-4277-61810
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sowmya S Geetha
    +43-1-4277-56250
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Carolina Saad
    +43-1-4277-56241
    PhD Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Apurva Saha
    +43-1-4277-61641
    Diploma/Master Student
    Köhler A
    3.522
    Main Building
  • Ulrich Salzer
    +43-1-4277-61777
    PostDoc
    Müllner
    2.523
    Main Building
  • Jigeesha Sandbhor
    +43-1-4277-52810
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Ana Maria Sandru
    +43-1-4277-54629
    Lab Assistant
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Laura Santini
    +43-1-4277-61645
    PhD Student
    Leeb
    3.123/3.125
    Main Building
  • Fatih Sarigol
    +43-1-4277-61681
    Technician
    Foisner
    3.110
    Main Building
  • Florian Sauer
    +43-1-4277-52242
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.211
    VBC 5
  • Thomas Sauer
    +43-1-4277-61782
    Facility Manager
    2.530
    Main Building
  • Justyna Sawa-Makarska
    +43-1-4277-52805
    PostDoc
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Federico Scaramuzza
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Petra Schaffer
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Sonja Schauer
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Apprentice
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Natascha Scherzer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Schilder
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Lukas Schindler
    +43-1-4277-56241
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Peter Schlögelhofer
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Group Leader
    Schlögelhofer
    5.623
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Schmid
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Heiko Schmidt
    +43-1-4277-74321
    Senior PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.1
    VBC 5
  • Marketa Schmidt Cernohorska
    +43-1-4277-54619
    PostDoc
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Rebecca Schneeweiss
    +43-1-4277-52807
    Diploma/Master Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Maren Schneider
    +43-1-4277-61643
    Staff Scientist
    Köhler A
    3.524
    Main Building
  • Matthias Schneller
    +43-1-4277-52213
    Diploma/Master Student
    Juffmann
    1.614
    VBC 5
  • Valentin Schober
    +43-1-4277-56240
    Diploma/Master Student
    Schlögelhofer
    5.524/5.526
    Main Building
  • Julia Scholz
    +43-1-4277-61668
    PhD Student
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Manuel Schön
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Denise Schratt
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Claudia Schreiner
    +43-1-4277-52233
    Lab Manager
    Djinovic
    0124
    VBC 5
  • Dominik Schrempf
    +43-1-4277-74328
    PostDoc
    v. Haeseler
    1.812.3
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Schuechner
    +43-1-4277-61731
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Martina Schuschnig
    +43-1-4277-52838
    Technician
    Martens
    5.401
    Main Building
  • Irene Schwartz
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Thomas Schwarz
    +43-1-4277-52263
    PostDoc
    Konrat
    0114
    VBC 5
  • Alois Schweighofer
    +43-1-4277-76528
    6.111a
    Main Building
  • Ś
  • Grzegorz Ścibisz
    +43-1-4277-61653
    PhD Student
    Karagöz
    3.507/ 3.508
    Main Building
  • S
  • Sara Scinicariello
    +43-1-4277-54164
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Maximilian Seitl
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Michaela Sekljic
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Administration
    6.108
    Main Building
  • Katharina Semrad
    +43-1-4277-54692
    5.527
    Main Building
  • Annamaria Sgromo
    +43-1-4277-74822
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Mili Shah
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Lab Manager
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Varun Sharma
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Stephen Shoebridge
    +43-1-4277-52828
    Technician
    Martens
    5.502
    Main Building
  • Alexandra Shulkina
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Dhanlakshmi Shunmugam
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Florian Sikora
    +43-1-4277-74610
    PhD Student
    Görke
    4.110
    Main Building
  • Raquel Silva
    +43-1-4277-61673
    PhD Student
    Foisner
    3.108
    Main Building
  • Celine Sin
    +43-1-4277-74390
    PostDoc
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Timothy Skern
    +43-1-4277-61620
    Group Leader
    Skern
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Dea Slade
    +43-1-4277-52811
    Group Leader
    Slade
    5.610
    Main Building
  • Melanie Slezak
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Adrian Söderholm
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • Elisabeth Sonnleitner
    +43-1-4277-54631
    Lecturer
    Bläsi
    4.122/4.124
    Main Building
  • Dieter Spittersberger
    +43-1-4277-56261
    Technician
    1. OG 10
    VBC 2
  • Rita Stadler
    +43-1-4277-56200
    Administration
    5.115
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stadler
    +43-1-4277-61704
    Technician
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Moritz Staltner
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PostDoc
    Ameres
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Elisa Stanescu
    +43-1-4277-54632
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Nina Stanisic
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Edvinas Stankunas
    +43-1-4277-61628
    PhD Student
    Köhler A
    3.527
    Main Building
  • Sonja Steindl
    +43-1-79044-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Florian Steiner
    +43-1-4277-61761
    Diploma/Master Student
    Weitzer
    2.522
    Main Building
  • Mirjam Stelzer
    +43-1-4277-
    Diploma/Master Student
    Moll
    4.129
    Main Building
  • Alexander Stockinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    PhD Student
    Raible
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Johanna Stranner
    +43-1-4277-52857
    Technician
    5.116
    Main Building
  • Hannah Sträußnigg
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Samuel Strobel
    +43-1-4277-61730
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ogris
    2.127
    Main Building
  • Xue Strobl
    +43-1-4277-52807
    PhD Student
    Slade
    5.508
    Main Building
  • Ioanna Styliara
    +43-1-4277-61653
    Diploma/Master Student
    Karagöz
    3.502
    Main Building
  • Tiffany Su
    +43-1-4277-54621
    PhD Student
    Dammermann
    4.508
    Main Building
  • Kelly Swarts
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Group Leader
    Swarts
    1.722
    VBC 5
  • T
  • Markus Teige
    +43-1-4277-57719
    Lecturer
    5.110
    Main Building
  • Simay Tekin
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Kristin Teßmar-Raible
    +43-1-4277-74635
    Group Leader
    Tessmar
    4.117
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Teufl
    +43-1-4277-61809
    Technician
    Nimpf
    2.110
    Main Building
  • Henry Thomas
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Stefanie Toifl
    +43-1-4277-54630
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • Fotima Touraeva
    +43-1-4277-
    Technician
    Decker
    4.522/4.524
    Main Building
  • Aleksandr Tsarev
    +43-1-4277-52801
    PhD Student
    Ameres
    2.112
    Main Building
  • Kai-Jen (Katie) Tsung
    +43-1-4277-74648
    Diploma/Master Student
    Ellis
    3.118
    Main Building
  • Irina Tsymala
    +43-1-4277-61811
    PhD Student
    Kuchler
    2.107
    Main Building
  • Hans Tuppy
    +43-1-4277-61670
    Group Leader
    3.617
    Main Building
  • U
  • Amol Ugale
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PostDoc
    Baccarini
    4.529
    Main Building
  • V
  • Miguel Vallebueno
    +43-1-79044-9000
    PostDoc
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Daria Vanina
    +43-1-4277-74647
    Diploma/Master Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Gina Varnavides
    +43-1-4277-24001
    Student assistant
    5.10
    IMP/IMBA
  • Vinoth Babu Veedin Rajan
    +43-1-4277-74641
    PostDoc
    Tessmar
    4.504/4.506
    Main Building
  • Jiri Veis
    +43-1-4277-52826
    PostDoc
    Ogris
    2.122
    Main Building
  • Daniel Velikov
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Diploma/Master Student
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gijs Versteeg
    +43-1-4277-54637
    Group Leader
    Versteeg
    4.009
    Main Building
  • Magdalena Vesely
    +43-1-4277-56221
    Technician
    Klein
    5.528/5.530
    Main Building
  • Shrikant Pradeep Vichare
    +43-1-4277-54607
    Diploma/Master Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Alexander Vogel
    +43-1-4277-74340
    PhD Student
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Tamara Völkerer
    +43-1-4277-61668
    Lab Manager
    Otsuka
    3.505
    Main Building
  • Isabella Völkl
    +43-1-4277-74647
    PhD Student
    Bücker
    3.510/3.512
    Main Building
  • Arndt von Haeseler
    +43-1-4277-74307
    Group Leader
    v. Haeseler
    1.107
    VBC 5
  • Denise Vorauer
    +43-1-4277-24072
    Facility Staff
    1.117
    Main Building
  • Georg Vucak
    +43-1-4277-54629
    PhD Student
    Baccarini
    4.525/4.527
    Main Building
  • Loan Vulliard
    +43-1-4277-74371
    PhD Student
    Menche
    1803
    VBC 5
  • Milica Vunjak
    +43-1-4277-54614
    PhD Student
    Versteeg
    4.108
    Main Building
  • W
  • Lea Wallner
    +43-1-4277-52808
    Campbell
    5.512/5.513
    Main Building
  • Christa Walther
    +43-1-4277-24005
    Imaging Specialist - Superresolution Microscopy
    1.618
    VBC 5
  • Lisa Weidlich
    +43-1-4277-74320
    Diploma/Master Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Stefan Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61815
    PostDoc
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Georg Weitzer
    +43-1-4277-61717
    Group Leader
    Weitzer
    2.118
    Main Building
  • Rahel Wettstein
    +43-1-4277-56231
    Senior PostDoc
    Matos
    5.122/5.123
    Main Building
  • Gerhard Wiche
    +43-1-4277-52852
    Lecturer
    Wiche
    5.028
    Main Building
  • Helga Wieltschnig
    +43-1-4277-61701
    Administration
    2.115
    Main Building
  • Leonhard Wiesinger
    +43-1-4277-74636
    Diploma/Master Student
    Tessmar
    4.501
    Main Building
  • Sarah Wilfinger
    +43-1-4277-61665
    Otsuka
    3.506
    Main Building
  • Nikola Winter
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Sabina Winter
    +43-1-4277-61601
    Administration
    3.115
    Main Building
  • Angela Witte
    +43-1-4277-54643
    Lecturer
    Witte
    4.128
    Main Building
  • Uyen Wolff
    +43-1-4277-56261
    PhD Student
    Jantsch V
    5.522
    Main Building
  • Bernhard Wurzinger
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    Bachmair
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Y
  • Bugra Yaman
    +43-1-4277-61821
    Martinez
    2.512
    Main Building
  • Chun-Chieh Yen
    +43-1-4277-74320
    PhD Student
    Swarts
    1.722.1
    VBC 5
  • Ivan Yudushkin
    +43-1-4277-74340
    Lecturer
    Yudushkin
    1.612
    VBC 5
  • Z
  • Bojan Zagrovic
    +43-1-4277-52271
    Group Leader
    Zagrovic
    1.601
    VBC 5
  • Christina Zeiler
    +43-1-4277-54626
    Technician
    Kovarik
    4.516
    Main Building
  • Anna Zvereva
    +43-1-4277-52810
    PostDoc
    5.108/5.109
    Main Building
  • Ilia Zykov
    +43-1-4277-52213
    PhD Student
    Juffmann
    1.722
    VBC 5

office@maxperutzlabs.ac.at

+43 1 4277 240 01
Today: 9am - 5pm

Vienna Biocenter (VBC)
Dr.-Bohr-Gasse 9, 1030 Vienna